Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 24, 2020

Friday Round Robin 24/1/20

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Jan 24, 2020, 8:31 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kyle Murphy 5 4 0 1 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 8
2 Sandra Bryan 5 4 0 1 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 8
3 JP Cunningham 5 3 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 6
4 Jim Sludds Sr 5 3 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
5 Ross Byrne 5 1 0 4 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 2
6 Dylan Evans 5 0 0 5 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 James Sludds 5 5 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 10
2 Charlie Evans 5 3 0 2 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 6
3 Daz Griffin 5 3 0 2 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 6
4 Pa O' Brien 5 2 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 4
5 Seamus Furlong 5 2 0 3 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 4
6 Jerry O'Connor 5 0 0 5 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ben Doyle 5 5 0 0 10 1 9 0 0 0 0.909 10
2 Oisin Dalton 5 3 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 6
3 Paul Sludds 5 3 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 6
4 Michael O'Connor 5 3 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 6
5 Kieran Sludds 5 1 0 4 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 2
6 Kierie Sludds 5 0 0 5 3 10 -7 0 0 0 0.231 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Fri 21:42 
2-A   
Ireland
Ross Byrne
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 20:58 
3-A   
Ireland
Dylan Evans
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 20:58 
4-B   
Ireland
Jerry O'Connor
Pa O' Brien
Fri 20:58 
5-B   
Ireland
James Sludds
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 20:58 
6-B   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Fri 20:58 
7-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 20:58 
8-C   
Ireland
Kieran Sludds
Ireland
Michael O'Connor
Fri 20:58 
9-C   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Fri 20:58 

Round 2

Race to 2
10-A   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 21:17 
11-A   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 21:21 
12-A   
Ireland
Ross Byrne
Ireland
Dylan Evans
Fri 21:24 
13-B   
Ireland
Jerry O'Connor
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 21:23 
14-B   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Fri 21:32 
15-B   
Ireland
James Sludds
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Fri 21:19 
16-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Michael O'Connor
Fri 21:19 
17-C   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Fri 21:19 
18-C   
Ireland
Kieran Sludds
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Fri 21:18 

Round 3

Race to 2
19-A   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 21:50 
20-A   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Dylan Evans
Fri 21:52 
21-A   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Ross Byrne
Fri 21:51 
22-B   
Ireland
Jerry O'Connor
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Fri 21:51 
23-B   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Fri 21:51 
24-B   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
James Sludds
Fri 21:45 
25-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Fri 21:34 
26-C   
Ireland
Michael O'Connor
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Fri 21:35 
27-C   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Kieran Sludds
Fri 21:35 

Round 4

Race to 2
28-A   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Dylan Evans
Fri 22:11 
29-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Ross Byrne
Fri 22:21 
30-A   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Fri 22:21 
31-B   
Ireland
Jerry O'Connor
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Fri 22:11 
32-B   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
James Sludds
Fri 22:11 
33-B   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Pa O' Brien
Fri 22:11 
34-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Fri 21:54 
35-C   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
Kieran Sludds
Fri 21:54 
36-C   
Ireland
Michael O'Connor
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 21:54 

Round 5

Race to 2
37-A   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Ross Byrne
Fri 22:38 
38-A   
Ireland
Dylan Evans
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Fri 22:50 
39-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 22:50 
40-B   
Ireland
Jerry O'Connor
Ireland
James Sludds
Fri 22:29 
41-B   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Pa O' Brien
Fri 22:25 
42-B   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 22:29 
43-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Kieran Sludds
Fri 22:24 
44-C   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 22:24 
45-C   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
Michael O'Connor
Fri 22:05 

Last sixteen

Race to 2
46   
Kyle Murphy
Walk Over
 
47   
Ireland
Michael O'Connor
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Fri 23:13 
48   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 23:13 
49   
Walk Over
Ireland
Ben Doyle
 
50   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Walk Over
 
51   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 23:13 
52   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Fri 23:13 
53   
Walk Over
Ireland
James Sludds
 

Quarter final

Race to 2
54   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Fri 23:30 
55   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 23:30 
56   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Pa O' Brien
Fri 23:29 
57   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
James Sludds
Fri 23:27 

Semi final

Race to 2
58   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 23:45 
59   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
James Sludds
Fri 23:47 

Final

Race to 2
60   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
James Sludds
Fri 23:57 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment