Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 2, 2020

Friday Round Robin 2/10/20

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Brandon Murphy
9 (8/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
2 Peter Lucas
9 (8/1) 22 (17/5)
77%
3 Sandra Bryan
8 (5/3) 19 (11/8)
58%
3 John Kelly
8 (5/3) 20 (12/8)
60%
5 Ben Doyle
6 (5/1) 12 (10/2)
83%
5 Jordan Fitzpatrick
6 (5/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
5 Kyle Murphy
7 (5/2) 14 (10/4)
71%
5 Kevin Walsh
7 (4/3) 17 (10/7)
59%
9 Fran Morrison
6 (2/4) 13 (5/8)
38%
Show more
9 Jim Sludds Sr
6 (2/4) 14 (5/9)
36%
9 Oisin Dalton
7 (3/4) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 Seamus Furlong
7 (4/3) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Charlie Evans
6 (2/4) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Aaron Doyle
5 (1/4) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Ross Byrne
5 (1/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
20 Eric Valentine
6 (1/5) 14 (4/10)
29%
20 Kierie Sludds
5 (0/5) 10 (0/10)
0%
20 Dylan Evans
5 (1/4) 11 (2/9)
18%
23 Lee Kenny
6 (0/6) 14 (2/12)
14%
Starts Oct 2, 2020, 8:54 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (19 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Lucas 6 6 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 12
2 Brandon Murphy 6 5 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 10
3 Seamus Furlong 6 4 0 2 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 8
4 Oisin Dalton 6 3 0 3 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
5 Charlie Evans 6 2 0 4 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 4
6 Eric Valentine 6 1 0 5 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 2
7 Lee Kenny 6 0 0 6 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jordan Fitzpatrick 5 5 0 0 10 1 9 0 0 0 0.909 10
2 John Kelly 5 3 0 2 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 6
3 Kevin Walsh 5 3 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 6
4 Fran Morrison 5 2 0 3 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 4
5 Ross Byrne 5 1 0 4 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 2
6 Dylan Evans 5 1 0 4 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 2
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ben Doyle 5 5 0 0 10 0 10 0 0 0 1 10
2 Kyle Murphy 5 4 0 1 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 8
3 Sandra Bryan 5 3 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 6
4 Jim Sludds Sr 5 2 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 4
5 Aaron Doyle 5 1 0 4 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 2
6 Kierie Sludds 5 0 0 5 0 10 -10 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Fri 21:06 
2-A   
Ireland
Lee Kenny
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Fri 21:06 
3-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Fri 21:06 
4-B   
Ireland
Kevin Walsh
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 21:14 
5-B   
Ireland
John Kelly
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
Fri 21:16 
6-B   
Ireland
Dylan Evans
Ireland
Ross Byrne
Fri 21:06 
7-C   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Kyle Murphy
Fri 21:06 
8-C   
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Fri 21:06 
9-C   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 21:06 

Round 2

Race to 2
10-A   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Fri 21:25 
11-A   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Fri 21:29 
12-A   
Ireland
Lee Kenny
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 21:29 
13-B   
Ireland
Kevin Walsh
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
Fri 21:34 
14-B   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Ross Byrne
Fri 21:34 
15-B   
Ireland
John Kelly
Ireland
Dylan Evans
Fri 21:34 
16-C   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Fri 21:25 
17-C   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 21:23 
18-C   
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 21:25 

Round 3

Race to 2
19-A   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Fri 21:50 
20-A   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 21:51 
21-A   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 21:40 
22-B   
Ireland
Kevin Walsh
Ireland
Ross Byrne
Fri 21:45 
23-B   
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
Ireland
Dylan Evans
Fri 21:49 
24-B   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
John Kelly
Fri 21:48 
25-C   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 22:07 
26-C   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 22:07 
27-C   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Fri 21:38 

Round 4

Race to 2
28-A   
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 22:11 
29-A   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 22:11 
30-A   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Ireland
Lee Kenny
Fri 22:09 
31-B   
Ireland
Kevin Walsh
Ireland
Dylan Evans
Fri 22:06 
32-B   
Ireland
Ross Byrne
Ireland
John Kelly
Fri 22:06 
33-B   
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 22:00 
34-C   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 22:31 
35-C   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Fri 22:31 
36-C   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Kyle Murphy
Fri 22:15 

Round 5

Race to 2
37-A   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 22:25 
38-A   
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Ireland
Lee Kenny
Fri 22:26 
39-A   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Fri 22:25 
40-B   
Ireland
Kevin Walsh
Ireland
John Kelly
Fri 22:30 
41-B   
Ireland
Dylan Evans
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 22:24 
42-B   
Ireland
Ross Byrne
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
Fri 22:31 
43-C   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Fri 22:48 
44-C   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Kyle Murphy
Fri 22:48 
45-C   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Fri 22:48 

Round 6

Race to 2
46-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Lee Kenny
Fri 22:39 
47-A   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Fri 22:44 
48-A   
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Fri 22:41 

Round 7

Race to 2
49-A   
Ireland
Lee Kenny
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Fri 23:02 
50-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Fri 23:02 
51-A   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Fri 22:57 

Last sixteen

Race to 2
52   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Walk Over
 
53   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Kevin Walsh
Fri 23:22 
54   
Ireland
John Kelly
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 23:22 
55   
Walk Over
Ireland
Ben Doyle
 
56   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Walk Over
 
57   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Kyle Murphy
Fri 23:22 
58   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 23:22 
59   
Walk Over
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
 

Quarter final

Race to 2
60   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Kevin Walsh
Fri 23:45 
61   
Ireland
John Kelly
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 23:42 
62   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Kyle Murphy
Fri 23:32 
63   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
Fri 23:54 

Semi final

Race to 2
64   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
John Kelly
Sat 00:17 
65   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Sat 00:14 

Final

Race to 2
66   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Sat 00:35 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants