Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 18, 2020

Friday Round Robin 18/9/20

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ben Doyle
10 (9/1) 24 (19/5)
79%
2 Fran Morrison
10 (8/2) 25 (18/7)
72%
3 Robert Brady
9 (8/1) 21 (16/5)
76%
3 Pa O' Brien
9 (6/3) 22 (14/8)
64%
5 Sandra Bryan
8 (4/4) 19 (9/10)
47%
5 Jim Sludds Jr
8 (6/2) 18 (12/6)
67%
5 Kyle Murphy
8 (4/4) 19 (10/9)
53%
5 Eric Valentine
8 (3/5) 20 (9/11)
45%
9 Oisin Dalton
7 (3/4) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 Frank Eccleston
7 (3/4) 16 (7/9)
44%
11 Jim Sludds Sr
7 (3/4) 17 (7/10)
41%
11 Kierie Sludds
7 (2/5) 16 (6/10)
38%
13 Brandon Murphy
7 (2/5) 15 (5/10)
33%
13 Seamus Furlong
7 (2/5) 19 (8/11)
42%
15 Bye 1 GA
7 (0/7) 14 (0/14)
0%
15 Bye 1 GB
7 (0/7) 14 (0/14)
0%
Starts Sep 18, 2020, 8:35 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Fran Morrison 7 6 0 1 13 4 9 0 0 0 0.765 12
2 Ben Doyle 7 6 0 1 13 4 9 0 0 0 0.765 12
3 Pa O' Brien 7 5 0 2 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 10
4 Kyle Murphy 7 4 0 3 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 8
5 Frank Eccleston 7 3 0 4 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 6
6 Kierie Sludds 7 2 0 5 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 4
7 Brandon Murphy 7 2 0 5 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 4
8 Bye 1 GA 7 0 0 7 0 14 -14 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robert Brady 7 7 0 0 14 2 12 0 0 0 0.875 14
2 Jim Sludds Jr 7 6 0 1 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 12
3 Sandra Bryan 7 4 0 3 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 8
4 Eric Valentine 7 3 0 4 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
5 Oisin Dalton 7 3 0 4 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 6
6 Jim Sludds Sr 7 3 0 4 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 6
7 Seamus Furlong 7 2 0 5 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 4
8 Bye 1 GB 7 0 0 7 0 14 -14 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Fri 21:06 
2-A   
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 21:06 
3-A   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 21:06 
4-A   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Kyle Murphy
Fri 21:06 
5-B   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 21:06 
6-B   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Fri 21:06 
7-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 21:06 
8-B   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Robert Brady
Fri 21:06 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 21:23 
10-A   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 21:23 
11-A   
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Kyle Murphy
Fri 21:23 
12-A   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Fri 21:23 
13-B   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Fri 21:23 
14-B   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 21:23 
15-B   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Robert Brady
Fri 21:23 
16-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 21:24 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 21:30 
18-A   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Kyle Murphy
Fri 21:33 
19-A   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Fri 21:33 
20-A   
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Pa O' Brien
Fri 21:33 
21-B   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 21:37 
22-B   
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Ireland
Robert Brady
Fri 21:39 
23-B   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 21:43 
24-B   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 21:39 

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Kyle Murphy
Fri 21:44 
26-A   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Fri 21:44 
27-A   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Pa O' Brien
Fri 21:43 
28-A   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Fri 21:44 
29-B   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Robert Brady
Fri 21:44 
30-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 22:06 
31-B   
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 21:57 
32-B   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 22:06 

Round 5

Race to 2
33-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Fri 22:05 
34-A   
Kyle Murphy
Pa O' Brien
Fri 22:05 
35-A   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Fri 22:05 
36-A   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Fri 22:05 
37-B   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 22:09 
38-B   
Ireland
Robert Brady
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 22:09 
39-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 22:31 
40-B   
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 22:31 

Round 6

Race to 2
41-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Pa O' Brien
Fri 22:23 
42-A   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Fri 22:25 
43-A   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Fri 22:16 
44-A   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 22:25 
45-B   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 22:36 
46-B   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 22:48 
47-B   
Ireland
Robert Brady
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 22:45 
48-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Fri 22:48 

Round 7

Race to 2
49-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Fri 22:36 
50-A   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Fri 22:36 
51-A   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 22:52 
52-A   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 22:52 
53-B   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 22:52 
54-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 23:02 
55-B   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Fri 23:08 
56-B   
Ireland
Robert Brady
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 23:08 

Quarter final

Race to 2
57   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Fri 23:27 
58   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 23:27 
59   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 23:27 
60   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Robert Brady
 

Semi final

Race to 2
61   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Pa O' Brien
Fri 23:38 
62   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Robert Brady
Fri 23:47 

Final

Race to 2
63   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Sat 00:01 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants