Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 11, 2020

Friday Round Robin 11/12/20

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kyle Murphy
10 (9/1) 24 (19/5)
79%
2 Adam Maher
10 (8/2) 21 (17/4)
81%
3 Fran Morrison
9 (7/2) 22 (15/7)
68%
3 Brandon Murphy
9 (6/3) 20 (13/7)
65%
5 Ben Doyle
8 (6/2) 19 (13/6)
68%
5 Jim Sludds Jr
8 (4/4) 21 (11/10)
52%
5 Seamus Furlong
8 (5/3) 20 (10/10)
50%
5 Pa O' Brien
8 (6/2) 19 (13/6)
68%
9 Eric Valentine
7 (3/4) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 Oisin Dalton
7 (3/4) 16 (8/8)
50%
11 Jim Sludds Sr
7 (2/5) 14 (4/10)
29%
11 Lee Kenny
7 (2/5) 16 (6/10)
38%
13 Robert Duggan
7 (1/6) 16 (4/12)
25%
13 Kierie Sludds
7 (1/6) 15 (3/12)
20%
15 Bye 1 GA
7 (0/7) 14 (0/14)
0%
15 Bye 1 GB
7 (0/7) 14 (0/14)
0%
Starts Dec 11, 2020, 8:08 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kyle Murphy 7 6 0 1 13 3 10 0 0 0 0.813 12
2 Ben Doyle 7 6 0 1 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 12
3 Pa O' Brien 7 6 0 1 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 12
4 Jim Sludds Jr 7 4 0 3 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 8
5 Eric Valentine 7 3 0 4 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 6
6 Jim Sludds Sr 7 2 0 5 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 4
7 Robert Duggan 7 1 0 6 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 2
8 Bye 1 GA 7 0 0 7 0 14 -14 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Maher 7 6 0 1 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 12
2 Fran Morrison 7 6 0 1 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 12
3 Brandon Murphy 7 5 0 2 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 10
4 Seamus Furlong 7 5 0 2 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 10
5 Oisin Dalton 7 3 0 4 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
6 Lee Kenny 7 2 0 5 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 4
7 Kierie Sludds 7 1 0 6 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 2
8 Bye 1 GB 7 0 0 7 0 14 -14 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Kyle Murphy
Fri 21:02 
2-A   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 21:03 
3-A   
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 21:03 
4-A   
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Pa O' Brien
Fri 21:03 
5-B   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Lee Kenny
Fri 21:02 
6-B   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 21:03 
7-B   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 21:03 
8-B   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 21:03 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 21:16 
10-A   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 21:18 
11-A   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Pa O' Brien
Fri 21:22 
12-A   
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Fri 21:17 
13-B   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 21:18 
14-B   
Ireland
Lee Kenny
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 21:17 
15-B   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 21:24 
16-B   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 21:24 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 21:32 
18-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Pa O' Brien
Fri 21:35 
19-A   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Fri 21:32 
20-A   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Fri 21:35 
21-B   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 21:35 
22-B   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 21:36 
23-B   
Ireland
Lee Kenny
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 21:39 
24-B   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Fri 21:39 

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Pa O' Brien
Fri 21:48 
26-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Fri 21:48 
27-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Fri 21:50 
28-A   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 21:50 
29-B   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 21:52 
30-B   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 21:58 
31-B   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Fri 21:52 
32-B   
Ireland
Lee Kenny
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Fri 21:58 

Round 5

Race to 2
33-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Fri 22:00 
34-A   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Fri 22:05 
35-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 22:00 
36-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Kyle Murphy
Fri 22:05 
37-B   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 22:00 
38-B   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Fri 22:17 
39-B   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Fri 22:13 
40-B   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Lee Kenny
Fri 22:17 

Round 6

Race to 2
41-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Fri 22:14 
42-A   
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 22:14 
43-A   
Pa O' Brien
Kyle Murphy
Fri 22:17 
44-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 22:17 
45-B   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Fri 22:21 
46-B   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Fri 22:21 
47-B   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Lee Kenny
Fri 22:36 
48-B   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 22:36 

Round 7

Race to 2
49-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 22:22 
50-A   
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Kyle Murphy
Fri 22:28 
51-A   
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 22:28 
52-A   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 22:28 
53-B   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Fri 22:28 
54-B   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
Lee Kenny
Fri 22:47 
55-B   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 22:47 
56-B   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 22:47 

Quarter final

Race to 2
57   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 23:03 
58   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 23:03 
59   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Fri 23:03 
60   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 23:03 

Semi final

Race to 2
61   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 23:27 
62   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 23:26 

Final

Race to 2
63   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 23:45 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants