Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 3, 2020

Friday Night Round Robin 03/01/2020

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jim Sludds Jr
9 (8/1) 25 (18/7)
72%
2 Robert Duggan
9 (6/3) 25 (16/9)
64%
3 Fran Morrison
8 (7/1) 22 (16/6)
73%
3 Ben Doyle
8 (4/4) 21 (10/11)
48%
5 Peter Lucas
7 (5/2) 19 (11/8)
58%
5 Richie Furlong
7 (5/2) 19 (15/4)
79%
5 Killian Ronan
7 (6/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
5 Oisin Dalton
7 (3/4) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Adam Maher
6 (2/4) 18 (9/9)
50%
Show more
9 JP Cunningham
6 (4/2) 17 (12/5)
71%
9 Matt Browne
6 (4/2) 17 (11/6)
65%
9 Jim Sludds Sr
6 (4/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
9 Glen Sludds
6 (3/3) 17 (7/10)
41%
9 James Sludds
6 (3/3) 17 (9/8)
53%
9 Michael
6 (3/3) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 Mick
6 (2/4) 17 (5/12)
29%
17 John Ward
5 (1/4) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Paul Sludds
5 (1/4) 15 (4/11)
27%
17 Aaron Doyle
5 (2/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 Ross Byrne
5 (1/4) 15 (5/10)
33%
21 Chris Sludds
5 (1/4) 15 (4/11)
27%
21 Seamus Furlong
5 (0/5) 15 (4/11)
27%
21 Bye
5 (0/5) 15 (0/15)
0%
21 John
5 (0/5) 15 (3/12)
20%
Starts Jan 3, 2020, 9:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 JP Cunningham 5 4 0 1 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 8
2 Killian Ronan 5 5 0 0 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 10
3 Robert Duggan 5 3 0 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 6
4 Mick 5 2 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 4
5 Paul Sludds 5 1 0 4 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 2
6 Seamus Furlong 5 0 0 5 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Fran Morrison 5 5 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 10
2 Jim Sludds Sr 5 4 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 8
3 Michael 5 3 0 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 6
4 Oisin Dalton 5 2 0 3 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 4
5 John Ward 5 1 0 4 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 2
6 Bye 5 0 0 5 0 15 -15 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matt Browne 5 4 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 8
2 Jim Sludds Jr 5 4 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 8
3 James Sludds 5 3 0 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 6
4 Glen Sludds 5 3 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 6
5 Ross Byrne 5 1 0 4 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 2
6 John 5 0 0 5 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Richie Furlong 5 4 0 1 13 2 11 0 0 0 0.867 8
2 Peter Lucas 5 4 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 8
3 Adam Maher 5 2 0 3 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 4
4 Ben Doyle 5 2 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 4
5 Aaron Doyle 5 2 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 4
6 Chris Sludds 5 1 0 4 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Fri 20:52 
2-A   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Fri 21:15 
3-A   
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Ireland
Mick
Fri 20:52 
4-B   
Ireland
John Ward
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 20:53 
5-B   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Michael
Fri 20:53 
6-B   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
France
Bye
Fri 20:53 
7-C   
Ireland
John
Ireland
Matt Browne
Fri 20:53 
8-C   
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 20:53 
9-C   
Ireland
Ross Byrne
Ireland
James Sludds
Fri 20:53 
10-D   
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Fri 21:33 
11-D   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Fri 21:04 
12-D   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Fri 21:39 

Round 2

13-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Fri 21:37 
14-A   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Mick
Fri 21:34 
15-A   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Fri 21:39 
16-B   
Ireland
John Ward
Ireland
Michael
Fri 21:16 
17-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
France
Bye
Fri 21:01 
18-B   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 21:15 
19-C   
Ireland
John
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 21:23 
20-C   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
James Sludds
Fri 21:19 
21-C   
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Ireland
Ross Byrne
Fri 21:20 
22-D   
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Fri 21:49 
23-D   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Fri 21:10 
24-D   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 21:17 

Round 3

25-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Mick
Fri 21:55 
26-A   
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Fri 22:08 
27-A   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Fri 22:07 
28-B   
Ireland
John Ward
France
Bye
Fri 21:01 
29-B   
Ireland
Michael
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 21:46 
30-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 21:48 
31-C   
Ireland
John
Ireland
James Sludds
Fri 22:01 
32-C   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Ross Byrne
Fri 21:44 
33-C   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Fri 21:57 
34-D   
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Fri 22:16 
35-D   
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 22:16 
36-D   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 22:02 

Round 4

37-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Fri 22:33 
38-A   
Ireland
Mick
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Fri 22:26 
39-A   
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Fri 22:34 
40-B   
Ireland
John Ward
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 22:10 
41-B   
France
Bye
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 21:01 
42-B   
Ireland
Michael
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 22:10 
43-C   
Ireland
John
Ireland
Ross Byrne
Fri 22:27 
44-C   
Ireland
James Sludds
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Fri 22:27 
45-C   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Matt Browne
Fri 22:14 
46-D   
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 22:33 
47-D   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 22:33 
48-D   
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Fri 22:34 

Round 5

49-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Fri 22:56 
50-A   
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Fri 22:59 
51-A   
Ireland
Mick
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Fri 22:58 
52-B   
Ireland
John Ward
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 22:39 
53-B   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 22:38 
54-B   
France
Bye
Ireland
Michael
Fri 21:02 
55-C   
Ireland
John
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Fri 22:57 
56-C   
Ireland
Ross Byrne
Ireland
Matt Browne
Fri 22:56 
57-C   
Ireland
James Sludds
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 22:50 
58-D   
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 22:51 
59-D   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Fri 22:51 
60-D   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Fri 22:51 

Last sixteen

61   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 23:20 
62   
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Fri 23:20 
63   
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Ireland
Michael
Fri 23:20 
64   
Ireland
Mick
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 23:21 
65   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 23:21 
66   
Ireland
James Sludds
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Fri 23:21 
67   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Adam Maher
Fri 23:21 
68   
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Fri 23:20 

Quarter final

69   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Fri 23:40 
70   
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 23:40 
71   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Fri 23:39 
72   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Fri 23:45 

Semi final

73   
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Sat 00:01 
74   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Sat 00:05 

Final

75   
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Sat 00:27 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment