Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 31, 2019

Friday Night Flyer 310519

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Darren Nolan
8 (6/2) 24 (16/8)
67%
25
2 Darrell Whitworth
7 (5/2) 21 (15/6)
71%
20
3 Stewart Brown
7 (4/3) 21 (14/7)
67%
16
3 Glenn Whittlemore
7 (4/3) 21 (12/9)
57%
16
5 Maria Lewis
5 (2/3) 15 (7/8)
47%
14
5 Nathan Ellis
6 (4/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
14
5 Barry Hodgkins
6 (3/3) 18 (10/8)
56%
14
5 Steve Williams
6 (2/4) 18 (7/11)
39%
14
9 Daniel Trasler
5 (4/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
10
Show more
9 Ravi 🎱 Bath
5 (4/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
10
9 Jamie McGauley
5 (4/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
10
12 Dan Morgan
5 (4/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
10
12 Keaton ?
4 (3/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
10
14 Lauren Williams
4 (2/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
10
14 Lee Kirk
5 (3/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
10
14 chris heim
5 (3/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
10
17 Nick Bowden
5 (2/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
8
18 Dan Evans
5 (1/4) 15 (2/13)
13%
8
18 Arthur Caruss
4 (0/4) 11 (2/9)
18%
8
18 Kevin ?
5 (1/4) 15 (6/9)
40%
8
21 Kayleigh Downes
5 (1/4) 15 (5/10)
33%
8
21 Tony Ames
5 (0/5) 15 (1/14)
7%
8
21 Lucas Singh
5 (0/5) 15 (3/12)
20%
8
Starts May 31, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (23 Participants)
Race to 10
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Friday Night Flyer WC 030519
Contact Maria Lewis (marialewis1969@gmail.com, 07807050171)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Darrell Whitworth 4 3 0 1 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Keaton ? 4 3 0 1 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 3
3 Lauren Williams 4 2 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 2
4 Maria Lewis 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Arthur Caruss 4 0 0 4 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jamie McGauley 5 4 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 4
2 Nathan Ellis 5 4 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 chris heim 5 3 0 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Glenn Whittlemore 5 3 0 2 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 3
5 Kevin ? 5 1 0 4 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
6 Tony Ames 5 0 0 5 1 14 -13 0 0 0 0.067 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ravi 🎱 Bath 5 4 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 4
2 Dan Morgan 5 4 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 4
3 Darren Nolan 5 3 0 2 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 3
4 Nick Bowden 5 2 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Steve Williams 5 2 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Lucas Singh 5 0 0 5 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Trasler 5 4 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 4
2 Stewart Brown 5 3 0 2 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 3
3 Lee Kirk 5 3 0 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Barry Hodgkins 5 3 0 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
5 Dan Evans 5 1 0 4 2 13 -11 0 0 0 0.133 1
6 Kayleigh Downes 5 1 0 4 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 10
1-A   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Keaton ?
Sun 12:07 
2-A   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sun 12:03 
3-B   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
England
Glenn Whittlemore
Sun 11:31 
4-B   
England
Tony Ames
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sun 11:36 
5-B   
England
chris heim
England
Kevin ?
Sun 11:37 
6-C   
United Kingdom
Nick Bowden
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
Sun 11:18 
7-C   
England
Dan Morgan
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Sun 11:25 
8-C   
England
Lucas Singh
England
Steve Williams
Sun 11:26 
9-D   
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Sun 11:42 
10-D   
England
Stewart Brown
England
Barry Hodgkins
Sun 11:52 
11-D   
England
Dan Evans
England
Kayleigh Downes
Sun 11:48 

Round 2

Race to 10
12-A   
England
Keaton ?
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sun 12:09 
13-A   
England
Darrell Whitworth
Poland
Arthur Caruss
Sun 12:08 
14-B   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sun 11:33 
15-B   
England
Glenn Whittlemore
England
Kevin ?
Sun 11:39 
16-B   
England
Tony Ames
England
chris heim
Sun 11:36 
17-C   
United Kingdom
Nick Bowden
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Sun 11:18 
18-C   
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
England
Steve Williams
Sun 11:28 
19-C   
England
Dan Morgan
England
Lucas Singh
Sun 11:23 
20-D   
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
England
Barry Hodgkins
Sun 11:44 
21-D   
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
England
Kayleigh Downes
Sun 11:50 
22-D   
England
Stewart Brown
England
Dan Evans
Sun 11:45 

Round 3

Race to 10
23-A   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Poland
Arthur Caruss
Sun 12:10 
24-A   
England
Keaton ?
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sun 12:03 
25-B   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
England
Kevin ?
Sun 11:33 
26-B   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
England
chris heim
Sun 11:37 
27-B   
England
Glenn Whittlemore
England
Tony Ames
Sun 11:36 
28-C   
United Kingdom
Nick Bowden
England
Steve Williams
Sun 11:19 
29-C   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Lucas Singh
Sun 11:26 
30-C   
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
England
Dan Morgan
Sun 11:23 
31-D   
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
England
Kayleigh Downes
Sun 11:43 
32-D   
England
Barry Hodgkins
England
Dan Evans
Sun 11:48 
33-D   
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
England
Stewart Brown
Sun 11:53 

Round 4

Race to 10
34-A   
Poland
Arthur Caruss
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sun 12:03 
35-A   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sun 12:08 
36-B   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
England
chris heim
Sun 11:34 
37-B   
England
Kevin ?
England
Tony Ames
Sun 11:36 
38-B   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
England
Glenn Whittlemore
Sun 11:39 
39-C   
United Kingdom
Nick Bowden
England
Lucas Singh
Sun 11:19 
40-C   
England
Steve Williams
England
Dan Morgan
Sun 11:24 
41-C   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
Sun 11:29 
42-D   
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
England
Dan Evans
Sun 11:43 
43-D   
England
Kayleigh Downes
England
Stewart Brown
Sun 11:50 
44-D   
England
Barry Hodgkins
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Sun 11:52 

Round 5

Race to 10
45-A   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sun 12:04 
46-A   
Poland
Arthur Caruss
England
Keaton ?
Sun 12:10 
47-B   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
England
Tony Ames
Sun 11:34 
48-B   
England
chris heim
England
Glenn Whittlemore
Sun 11:37 
49-B   
England
Kevin ?
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sun 11:41 
50-C   
United Kingdom
Nick Bowden
England
Dan Morgan
Sun 11:17 
51-C   
England
Lucas Singh
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
Sun 11:27 
52-C   
England
Steve Williams
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Sun 11:30 
53-D   
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
England
Stewart Brown
Sun 11:44 
54-D   
England
Dan Evans
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Sun 11:47 
55-D   
England
Kayleigh Downes
England
Barry Hodgkins
Sun 11:50 

Quarter final

Race to 10
56   
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sun 12:15 
57   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
England
Stewart Brown
Sun 12:16 
58   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Steve Williams
Sun 12:16 
59   
England
Glenn Whittlemore
England
Barry Hodgkins
Sun 12:16 

Semi final

Race to 10
60   
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
England
Stewart Brown
Sun 12:21 
61   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Glenn Whittlemore
Sun 12:22 

Final

Race to 10
62   
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sun 12:22 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment