Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 13, 2019

Friday Night Flyer 130719

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Paul Sedman
8 (7/1) 24 (19/5)
79%
25
2 Jamie McGauley
8 (6/2) 26 (17/9)
65%
20
3 Adam Marlow
7 (5/2) 21 (14/7)
67%
16
3 Darren Nolan
7 (3/4) 23 (12/11)
52%
16
5 Lauren Williams
6 (3/3) 18 (10/8)
56%
14
6 Nathan Ellis
6 (4/2) 19 (13/6)
68%
14
7 Lee Kirk
6 (3/3) 18 (9/9)
50%
14
7 Harry Toman
6 (3/3) 18 (10/8)
56%
14
9 Ryan Vincent
6 (2/4) 17 (5/12)
29%
10
9 Barry Hodgkins
6 (3/3) 16 (8/8)
50%
10
11 Ravi 🎱 Bath
6 (1/5) 19 (4/15)
21%
10
11 Arthur Caruss
6 (3/3) 16 (7/9)
44%
10
13 Maria Lewis
6 (1/5) 17 (4/13)
24%
10
13 Nick Bowden
6 (1/5) 18 (3/15)
17%
10
Starts Jul 13, 2019, 12:01 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Friday Night Flyer WC 030519
Contact Maria Lewis (marialewis1969@gmail.com, 07807050171)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Marlow 6 5 0 1 14 4 10 0 0 0 0.778 5
2 Lauren Williams 6 3 0 3 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 3
3 Darren Nolan 6 3 0 3 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 3
4 Lee Kirk 6 3 0 3 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
5 Barry Hodgkins 6 3 0 3 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
6 Arthur Caruss 6 3 0 3 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 3
7 Nick Bowden 6 1 0 5 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jamie McGauley 6 5 0 1 14 4 10 0 0 0 0.778 5
2 Paul Sedman 6 5 0 1 13 5 8 0 0 0 0.722 5
3 Nathan Ellis 6 4 0 2 13 6 7 0 0 0 0.684 4
4 Harry Toman 6 3 0 3 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 3
5 Ryan Vincent 6 2 0 4 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 2
6 Ravi 🎱 Bath 6 1 0 5 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 1
7 Maria Lewis 6 1 0 5 4 13 -9 0 0 0 0.235 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1-A   
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 00:35 
2-A   
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
United Kingdom
Nick Bowden
Sat 00:39 
3-A   
England
Adam Marlow
Poland
Arthur Caruss
Sat 00:42 
4-B   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Paul Sedman
Sat 00:43 
5-B   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
United Kingdom
Ryan Vincent
Sat 00:45 
6-B   
Harry Toman
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sat 00:48 

Round 2

Race to 9
7-A   
Wales
Lauren Williams
United Kingdom
Nick Bowden
Sat 00:53 
8-A   
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
Poland
Arthur Caruss
Sat 00:35 
9-A   
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
England
Barry Hodgkins
Sat 00:39 
10-B   
England
Paul Sedman
United Kingdom
Ryan Vincent
Sat 00:51 
11-B   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sat 00:43 
12-B   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Sat 00:46 

Round 3

Race to 9
13-A   
United Kingdom
Nick Bowden
Poland
Arthur Caruss
Sat 00:53 
14-A   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Barry Hodgkins
Sat 00:53 
15-A   
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
England
Adam Marlow
Sat 00:36 
16-B   
United Kingdom
Ryan Vincent
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sat 00:51 
17-B   
England
Paul Sedman
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Sat 00:55 
18-B   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Harry Toman
Sat 00:43 

Round 4

Race to 9
19-A   
Poland
Arthur Caruss
England
Barry Hodgkins
Sat 00:46 
20-A   
United Kingdom
Nick Bowden
England
Adam Marlow
Sat 00:42 
21-A   
Wales
Lauren Williams
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Sat 00:40 
22-B   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Sat 00:54 
23-B   
United Kingdom
Ryan Vincent
Harry Toman
Sat 00:49 
24-B   
England
Paul Sedman
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 00:46 

Round 5

Race to 9
25-A   
England
Barry Hodgkins
England
Adam Marlow
Sat 00:42 
26-A   
Poland
Arthur Caruss
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Sat 00:41 
27-A   
United Kingdom
Nick Bowden
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
Sat 00:36 
28-B   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Harry Toman
Sat 00:49 
29-B   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 00:47 
30-B   
United Kingdom
Ryan Vincent
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 00:44 

Round 6

Race to 9
31-A   
England
Adam Marlow
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Sat 00:41 
32-A   
England
Barry Hodgkins
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
Sat 00:37 
33-A   
Poland
Arthur Caruss
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 00:56 
34-B   
Harry Toman
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 00:48 
35-B   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 00:44 
36-B   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
England
Paul Sedman
Sat 00:56 

Round 7

Race to 9
37-A   
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
Sat 00:37 
38-A   
England
Adam Marlow
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 00:43 
39-A   
England
Barry Hodgkins
United Kingdom
Nick Bowden
Sat 00:57 
40-B   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 00:44 
41-B   
Harry Toman
England
Paul Sedman
Sat 00:50 
42-B   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
United Kingdom
Ryan Vincent
Sat 00:52 

Semi final

Race to 9
43   
England
Adam Marlow
England
Paul Sedman
Sat 00:59 
44   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
Sat 00:59 

Final

Race to 9
45   
England
Paul Sedman
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 01:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment