Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 2, 2019

Finaledag Zeeuwse snookerranking 2018-2019

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Marcel Mouwen
6 (6/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
2 Rob Brant
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
3 Loes van Honk
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
3 Christopher van Renswoude
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
5 Atong Wu
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
5 Marco van Tiel
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
7 André Janse
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
8 Soutar Brown
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 André Koot
4 (0/4) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Sjaak van Vliet
4 (0/4) 4 (0/4)
0%
Starts Jun 2, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sport Pub Goes Snookerranking 2018-2019
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31 0113-404043)
More info

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christopher van Renswoude 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Loes van Honk 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 André Janse 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Soutar Brown 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 André Koot 4 0 0 4 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcel Mouwen 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Atong Wu 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
2 Marco van Tiel 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
2 Rob Brant 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Sjaak van Vliet 4 0 0 4 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Sun 11:16  Table 11
2-A   
Netherlands
André Janse
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 11:15  Table 4
3-B   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Sun 13:17 
4-B   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Sun 11:15  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 1
5-A   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 11:55  Table 4
6-A   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 11:42  Table 11
7-B   
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Sun 13:17 
8-B   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 11:15  Table 10

Round 3

Race to 1
9-A   
Netherlands
André Koot
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 12:54  Table 11
10-A   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 12:54  Table 4
11-B   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 11:57  Table 10
12-B   
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 13:17 

Round 4

Race to 1
13-A   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 12:52  Table 11
14-A   
Netherlands
André Koot
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 13:54 
15-B   
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 12:54  Table 9
16-B   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 12:54  Table 10

Round 5

Race to 1
17-A   
Netherlands
André Janse
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 14:09 
18-A   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Sun 13:36 
19-B   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 11:57  Table 9
20-B   
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Sun 13:18 

Semi final

Race to 1
21   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Sun 14:37  Table 10
22   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 14:38  Table 9

Final

Race to 1
23   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 15:13  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment