Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 3, 2017

Final Stars Hallcup 2017

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Daniel Rolen
6 (5/1) 80 (47/33)
59%
2 Johan Svanberg
6 (5/1) 84 (45/39)
54%
3 Tomas Carlsson
5 (3/2) 65 (37/28)
57%
3 Anders Jonsson
5 (3/2) 71 (37/34)
52%
5 Robert Haag
Biljardklubben Stars - Laxå
4 (2/2) 51 (21/30)
41%
5 Peter Gustafson
4 (3/1) 51 (30/21)
59%
5 Jens Axelsson Wallin
4 (2/2) 57 (28/29)
49%
5 Peter Åkesson
Old Fellows Billiard Club
4 (3/1) 55 (29/26)
53%
9 Johan Gabrielsson
3 (1/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
9 Tony Andersson
3 (1/2) 35 (13/22)
37%
9 Lazaros Zouponidis
3 (1/2) 43 (20/23)
47%
9 Linus Wallgren
Skaraborgs BK
3 (1/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
13 Jörgen Edström
3 (0/3) 44 (20/24)
45%
13 Aboud Ibrahim(1.1)
3 (0/3) 36 (12/24)
33%
13 Ali Hasani
3 (0/3) 43 (19/24)
44%
13 Inga-Lena Wiklund
3 (1/2) 43 (20/23)
47%
Starts Jun 3, 2017, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap With handicap
Contact Robert Haag (robert@haagcues.com, +46734231523)
More info
Vinnare i match om 3:e pris (Anders Jonsson vs. Tomas Carlsson) blev Anders Jonsson

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Gustafson 3 3 0 0 24 13 11 0 0 0 0.649 3
2 Robert Haag 3 2 0 1 18 22 -4 0 0 0 0.45 2
3 Lazaros Zouponidis 3 1 0 2 20 23 -3 0 0 0 0.465 1
4 Jörgen Edström 3 0 0 3 20 24 -4 0 0 0 0.455 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Åkesson 3 3 0 0 24 18 6 0 0 0 0.571 3
2 Jens Axelsson Wallin 3 2 0 1 23 21 2 0 0 0 0.523 2
3 Linus Wallgren 3 1 0 2 21 17 4 0 0 0 0.553 1
4 Aboud Ibrahim(1.1) 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Johan Svanberg 3 3 0 0 24 19 5 0 0 0 0.558 3
2 Anders Jonsson 3 2 0 1 23 21 2 0 0 0 0.523 2
3 Johan Gabrielsson 3 1 0 2 20 22 -2 0 0 0 0.476 1
4 Ali Hasani 3 0 0 3 19 24 -5 0 0 0 0.442 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Rolen 3 2 0 1 23 19 4 0 0 0 0.548 2
2 Tomas Carlsson 3 2 0 1 22 14 8 0 0 0 0.611 2
3 Tony Andersson 3 1 0 2 13 22 -9 0 0 0 0.371 1
4 Inga-Lena Wiklund 3 1 0 2 20 23 -3 0 0 0 0.465 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1-A   
Sweden
Robert Haag
Sweden
Peter Gustavsson
Sat 13:53  Table 1
2-A   
Sweden
Lazaros Zouponidis
Sweden
Jörgen Edström
Sat 13:53  Table 2
3-B   
Sweden
Aboud Ibrahim(1.1)
Sweden
Linus Wallgren
Sat 13:53  Table 3
4-B   
Sweden
Peter Åkesson
Sweden
Jens Axelsson Wallin
Sat 13:53  Table 4
5-C   
Sweden
Johan Gabrielsson
Afghanistan
Ali Hasani
Sat 13:53  Table 5
6-C   
Sweden
Johan Svanberg
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
Sat 13:53  Table 6
7-D   
Sweden
Daniel Rolen(5,8)
Sweden
Tomas Carlsson
Sat 13:53  Table 7
8-D   
Sweden
Tony Andersson
Sweden
Inga-Lena Wiklund
Sat 13:53  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 8
9-A   
Sweden
Robert Haag
Sweden
Jörgen Edström
Sat 15:04  Table 1
10-A   
Sweden
Peter Gustavsson
Sweden
Lazaros Zouponidis
Sat 15:04  Table 2
11-B   
Sweden
Aboud Ibrahim(1.1)
Sweden
Jens Axelsson Wallin
Sat 14:44  Table 3
12-B   
Sweden
Linus Wallgren
Sweden
Peter Åkesson
Sat 14:44  Table 4
13-C   
Sweden
Johan Gabrielsson
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
Sat 14:57  Table 5
14-C   
Afghanistan
Ali Hasani
Sweden
Johan Svanberg
Sat 14:57  Table 6
15-D   
Sweden
Daniel Rolen(5,8)
Sweden
Inga-Lena Wiklund
Sat 14:58  Table 8
16-D   
Sweden
Tomas Carlsson
Sweden
Tony Andersson
Sat 14:44  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 8
17-A   
Sweden
Robert Haag
Sweden
Lazaros Zouponidis
Sat 16:13  Table 1
18-A   
Sweden
Jörgen Edström
Sweden
Peter Gustavsson
Sat 16:13  Table 2
19-B   
Sweden
Aboud Ibrahim(1.1)
Sweden
Peter Åkesson
Sat 16:16  Table 4
20-B   
Sweden
Jens Axelsson Wallin
Sweden
Linus Wallgren
Sat 16:02 
21-C   
Sweden
Johan Gabrielsson
Sweden
Johan Svanberg
Sat 16:46  Table 5
22-C   
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
Afghanistan
Ali Hasani
Sat 16:46  Table 2
23-D   
Sweden
Daniel Rolen(5,8)
Sweden
Tony Andersson
Sat 16:04 
24-D   
Sweden
Inga-Lena Wiklund
Sweden
Tomas Carlsson
Sat 15:31 

Quarter final

Race to 8
25   
Sweden
Peter Gustavsson
Sweden
Tomas Carlsson
Sat 18:00  Table 1
26   
Sweden
Johan Svanberg
Sweden
Jens Axelsson Wallin
Sat 18:00  Table 3
27   
Sweden
Peter Åkesson
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
Sat 18:00  Table 5
28   
Sweden
Daniel Rolen(5,8)
Sweden
Robert Haag
Sat 18:00  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 8
29   
Sweden
Tomas Carlsson
Sweden
Johan Svanberg
Sat 19:05  Table 1
30   
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
Sweden
Daniel Rolen(5,8)
Sat 19:05  Table 3

Final

Race to 8
31   
Sweden
Johan Svanberg
Sweden
Daniel Rolen
Sat 20:07  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment