Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 8 - February 11, 2024

European Wheelchair Masters 2024

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sweden Henrik Larsson
Malmö Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 57 (34/23)
60%
2 Ireland Fred Dinsmore
4 (3/1) 43 (28/15)
65%
3 Slovenia matej brajkovič
3 (2/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
3 Finland Jouni Tähti
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
5 Norway Kim Ronny Nygård
Hyllestad IL, BG
3 (1/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
5 Slovenia David Slaček
5 (3/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
7 United Kingdom Tony Southern
BWPPA
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
7 Romania Ioan Tudose
2 (0/2) 15 (2/13)
13%
9 Norway Brede Arnøy
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
9 Taiwan Wei Te Cheng
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
Starts Feb 8, 2024, 9:00 AM Until Feb 11, 2024 (local time)
Organizer Svenska Biljardförbundet
Contact Sven Junghagen (sven.junghagen@biljardforbundet.se, +46709608575)
Format Double to Single elimination (10 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Slovenia
David Slaček
Norway
Brede Arnøy
Thu 10:51  Table 9 RPHB&R
2   
Romania
Ioan Tudose
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Norway
Kim Ronny Nygård
 
4   
Taiwan
Wei Te Cheng
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Thu 09:58  Table 5 RPHB&R

Winner round 1

Race to 7
5   
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
Slovenia
David Slaček
Thu 12:22  Table 8 RPHB&R
6   
Romania
Ioan Tudose
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
Thu 10:00  Table 6 RPHB&R
7   
Slovenia
matej brajkovič
R2
Norway
Kim Ronny Nygård
Thu 10:39  Table 8 RPHB&R
8   
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Finland
Jouni Tähti
Thu 12:49  Table 6 RPHB&R

Loser round 1

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Brede Arnøy
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Thu 14:42  Table 6 RPHB&R
10   
Walk Over
Norway
Kim Ronny Nygård
 
11   
Walk Over
Romania
Ioan Tudose
 
12   
Taiwan
Wei Te Cheng
Slovenia
David Slaček
Thu 13:53  Table 8 RPHB&R

Loser round 2

Race to 6
13   
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Norway
Kim Ronny Nygård
Thu 16:20  Table 6 RPHB&R
14   
Romania
Ioan Tudose
Slovenia
David Slaček
Thu 15:00  Table 8 RPHB&R

Winners qualification

Race to 7
15   
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
R1
Fri 09:39  Table 1 BHMO
16   
Slovenia
matej brajkovič
Finland
Jouni Tähti
Fri 09:39  Table 2 BHMO

Losers qualification

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Kim Ronny Nygård
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
R1
Fri 11:51  Table 1 BHMO
18   
Slovenia
David Slaček
Finland
Jouni Tähti
Fri 12:10  Table 2 BHMO

Semi final

Race to 9
19   
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
R1
Finland
Jouni Tähti
Fri 13:28  Table 1 BHMO
20   
Slovenia
matej brajkovič
R1
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
Fri 13:28  Table 2 BHMO

Final

Race to 9
21   
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
Fri 16:22  Table 1 BHMO

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants