Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 9 - February 11, 2023

European Wheelchair Masters 2023

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Finland Jouni Tähti
4 (4/0) 47 (30/17)
64%
2 Sweden Henrik Larsson
Malmö Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 49 (27/22)
55%
3 Ireland Fred Dinsmore
4 (2/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
3 United Kingdom Dave Beaumont
4 (2/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
5 Norway Kim Ronny Nygård
Hyllestad IL, BG
4 (2/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
5 United Kingdom Roy Kimberley
5 (3/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
7 Scotland Matt Duffy
4 (2/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
7 Belgium Kurt Deklerck
4 (2/2) 38 (15/23)
39%
9 United Kingdom Tony Southern
BWPPA
2 (0/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
9 Sweden Jonas Jacobsson
Malmö Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 15 (2/13)
13%
9 Romania Ioan Tudose
2 (0/2) 15 (2/13)
13%
9 Taiwan Wei Te Cheng
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
Starts Feb 9, 2023, 9:00 AM Until Feb 11, 2023 (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 23, 2023, 12:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Svenska Biljardförbundet
Contact Sven Junghagen (sven.junghagen@biljardforbundet.se, +46709608575)
Format Double to Single elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Sweden
Jonas Jacobsson
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
Thu 08:58  Table 9 RPHB&R
2   
Norway
Kim Ronny Nygård
Belgium
Kurt Deklerck
Thu 08:59  Table 10 RPHB&R
3   
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Taiwan
Wei Te Cheng
Thu 08:59  Table 7 RPHB&R
4   
Romania
Ioan Tudose
Scotland
Matt Duffy
Thu 08:59  Table 5 RPHB&R

Winner round 1

Race to 7
5   
Finland
Jouni Tähti
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
Thu 10:11  Table 5 RPHB&R
6   
Belgium
Kurt Deklerck
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
Thu 11:00  Table 7 RPHB&R
7   
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
R1
Taiwan
Wei Te Cheng
R1
Thu 10:35  Table 9 RPHB&R
8   
Scotland
Matt Duffy
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
Thu 10:02  Table 6 RPHB&R

Loser round 1

Race to 6
9   
Sweden
Jonas Jacobsson
Scotland
Matt Duffy
Fri 08:44  Table 1 BHMO
10   
Norway
Kim Ronny Nygård
Taiwan
Wei Te Cheng
Fri 08:45  Table 2 BHMO
11   
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Belgium
Kurt Deklerck
Fri 10:43  Table 1 BHMO
12   
Romania
Ioan Tudose
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
Fri 10:44  Table 2 BHMO

Loser round 2

Race to 6
13   
Scotland
Matt Duffy
Norway
Kim Ronny Nygård
Fri 17:30  Table 1 BHMO
14   
Belgium
Kurt Deklerck
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
Fri 17:30  Table 2 BHMO

Winners qualification

Race to 7
15   
Finland
Jouni Tähti
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
Sat 08:28  Table 1 BHMO
16   
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
R1
Sat 08:28  Table 2 BHMO

Losers qualification

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Kim Ronny Nygård
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
R1
Sat 10:53  Table 1 BHMO
18   
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
R1
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
R1
Sat 10:53  Table 2 BHMO

Semi final

Race to 9
19   
Finland
Jouni Tähti
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
Sat 12:48  Table 1 BHMO
20   
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
R1
Sat 12:48  Table 2 BHMO

Final

Race to 7
21   
Finland
Jouni Tähti
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
R1
Sat 16:02  Table 2 BHMO

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants