Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 30 - August 1, 2021

European Open Group D

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marc Fleming
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
25
1 Mark White
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
25
1 Dave Rogers
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
25
1 Sean Foxton
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
1 Jon Sanders
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
1 Wayne Hands
1 (1/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
25
1 Christopher Birkhead
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Neil Levitt
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
9 Lee Cook
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
10
Show more
9 Tamás Vágvölgyi
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
10
9 Andrew Rigby
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
10
9 Adam Griffiths
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
10
9 Lee Killen
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
10
9 Paul McNeil
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
10
9 Phil Hoskins
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
10
9 Louis Gresty
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
10
17 Simon Baker
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
8
17 Chris Rushton
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
8
17 Dion Owen
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Tommy Doherty
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
8
17 Harry Compton
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
17 Alex Cameron
3 (1/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
8
17 Philip Percy
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
8
17 Chris Reece
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
8
25 Ian Thomas
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
25 Mario Banac
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
25 Darren Moffatt
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
8
25 Sean Broad
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
8
25 John Cathorne
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
8
25 Martin Duffy
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
8
25 Christopher Norman
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
8
Starts Jul 30, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (31 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Wayne Hands
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
United Kingdom
Dion Owen
Fri 13:00 
3   
United Kingdom
Christopher Norman
United Kingdom
Christopher Birkhead
Fri 13:10  Table 16
4   
United Kingdom
Lee Cook
United Kingdom
Louis Gresty
Fri 13:14  Table 11
5   
England
John Cathorne
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Fri 13:14  Table 17
6   
England
Sean Foxton
United Kingdom
Chris Reece
Fri 13:37  Table 4
7   
United Kingdom
Neil Levitt
England
Alex Cameron
Fri 13:26  Table 18
8   
Scotland
Lee Killen
United Kingdom
Darren Moffatt
R1
Fri 13:20  Table 19
9   
England
Chris Rushton
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
Fri 13:26  Table 15
10   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Fri 13:26  Table 10
11   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
R1
Adam Griffiths
R2
Fri 13:29  Table 9
12   
England
Paul McNeil
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R2
Fri 13:43  Table 13
13   
England
Andrew Rigby
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
Fri 13:59  Table 12
14   
England
Jon Sanders
R1
Wales
Phil Hoskins
Fri 14:03  Table 2
15   
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
England
Mark White
Fri 14:04  Table 1
16   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
England
Martin Duffy
Fri 14:05  Table 17

Winners qualification

Race to 6
17   
England
Wayne Hands
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Fri 15:04  Table 16
18   
United Kingdom
Christopher Birkhead
United Kingdom
Louis Gresty
Fri 15:52  Table 9
19   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
England
Sean Foxton
Fri 15:56  Table 10
20   
United Kingdom
Neil Levitt
Scotland
Lee Killen
Fri 16:03  Table 11
21   
England
Chris Rushton
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Fri 16:04  Table 18
22   
Adam Griffiths
R1
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R4
Fri 16:06  Table 14
23   
England
Andrew Rigby
England
Jon Sanders
Fri 16:07  Table 8
24   
England
Mark White
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
Fri 16:09  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dion Owen
 
26   
United Kingdom
Christopher Norman
United Kingdom
Lee Cook
R1
Fri 17:16  Table 10
27   
England
John Cathorne
United Kingdom
Chris Reece
Fri 17:22  Table 6
28   
England
Alex Cameron
United Kingdom
Darren Moffatt
Fri 17:22  Table 16
29   
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Fri 17:30  Table 8
30   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
England
Paul McNeil
Fri 17:32  Table 7
31   
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
R2
Wales
Phil Hoskins
R1
Fri 17:36  Table 2
32   
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
England
Martin Duffy
Fri 17:37  Table 11

Losers qualification

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Dion Owen
United Kingdom
Louis Gresty
Fri 18:00 
34   
United Kingdom
Lee Cook
R1
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
R2
Fri 19:16  Table 8
35   
United Kingdom
Chris Reece
Scotland
Lee Killen
Fri 19:19  Table 6
36   
England
Alex Cameron
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
R1
Fri 19:23  Table 16
37   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Adam Griffiths
Fri 19:24  Table 3
38   
England
Paul McNeil
England
Chris Rushton
Fri 19:26  Table 11
39   
Wales
Phil Hoskins
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
Fri 19:30  Table 5
40   
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
England
Andrew Rigby
Fri 19:33  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants