Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 30 - August 1, 2021

European Open Group C

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Daniel Wylie
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
25
1 Brian Teagle
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Jonathan Bushnell
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
25
1 Jonathan Roberts
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
1 Kyle Cope
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
25
1 Charlie Begley
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
25
1 Andrew Whitfield
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Joseph Syson
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
25
9 Anthony Mason
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
10
Show more
9 Adam Bassoo
3 (2/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
10
9 John Cairns
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
10
9 Scott Anderson
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
10
9 Carl Guntrip
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
10
9 Aaron Bhat
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
10
9 Scott Pope
3 (2/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
10
9 Garry Southern
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
10
17 Dean Griffin
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
8
17 Stephen Palmer
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
8
17 Carl Clark
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
8
17 Lee Martin
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
8
17 Martin Gurd
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
8
17 Augusto Cathorne
3 (1/2) 22 (6/16)
27%
8
17 Tom Howick
3 (1/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
8
17 Ian McKay
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
8
25 Alex Jennison
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
25 Neil Wren
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
8
25 David Jones
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
8
25 Corey Williams
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
25 Jimmy Gratton
English Pool Association
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
8
25 Gary Fenton
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
25 Aidan Hughes
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
25 Liam Barlow
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
8
Starts Jul 30, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Wales
Rapid Roberts
England
Gary Fenton
Fri 12:22  Table 8
2   
England
Adam Bassoo
United Kingdom
Augusto Cathorne
Fri 12:22  Table 18
3   
Wales
Carl Clark
England
Charlie Begley
R1
Fri 12:24  Table 9
4   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Fri 12:27  Table 2
5   
England
Scott Pope
India
Aaron Bhat
Fri 13:26  Table 14
6   
United Kingdom
Alex Jennison
R1
England
Kyle Cope
Fri 12:33  Table 10
7   
England
Jimmy Gratton
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R3
Fri 12:35  Table 17
8   
England
Dean Griffin
United Kingdom
Ian McKay
Fri 12:39  Table 1
9   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
England
Lee Martin
Fri 12:48  Table 13
10   
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
United Kingdom
Aidan Hughes
Fri 13:00 
11   
Afghanistan
Corey Williams
Wales
Brian Teagle
Fri 13:06  Table 8
12   
England
John Cairns
Wales
Carl Guntrip
Fri 13:06  Table 3
13   
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
Fri 13:06  Table 5
14   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
R2
England
Tom Howick
Fri 13:06  Table 6
15   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
England
Stephen Palmer
Fri 13:06  Table 12
16   
England
Joseph Syson
United Kingdom
David Jones
Fri 13:06  Table 14

Winners qualification

Race to 6
17   
Wales
Rapid Roberts
R3
England
Adam Bassoo
Fri 15:07  Table 18
18   
England
Charlie Begley
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Fri 15:13  Table 11
19   
England
Scott Pope
England
Kyle Cope
Fri 15:36  Table 13
20   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R3
United Kingdom
Ian McKay
Fri 15:00  Table 19
21   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
Fri 15:39  Table 2
22   
Wales
Brian Teagle
Wales
Carl Guntrip
Fri 15:43  Table 1
23   
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Fri 15:45  Table 15
24   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
England
Joseph Syson
Fri 15:50  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
England
Gary Fenton
United Kingdom
Augusto Cathorne
Fri 16:55  Table 1
26   
Wales
Carl Clark
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Fri 16:56  Table 2
27   
India
Aaron Bhat
R1
United Kingdom
Alex Jennison
R1
Fri 16:58  Table 15
28   
England
Jimmy Gratton
England
Dean Griffin
R1
Fri 17:04  Table 4
29   
England
Lee Martin
United Kingdom
Aidan Hughes
Fri 16:00 
30   
Afghanistan
Corey Williams
England
John Cairns
R1
Fri 17:08  Table 14
31   
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
R1
England
Tom Howick
R2
Fri 17:10  Table 12
32   
England
Stephen Palmer
United Kingdom
David Jones
Fri 17:15  Table 13

Losers qualification

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Augusto Cathorne
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Fri 18:41  Table 11
34   
Wales
Carl Clark
England
Adam Bassoo
Fri 18:44  Table 7
35   
India
Aaron Bhat
United Kingdom
Ian McKay
Fri 18:46  Table 13
36   
England
Dean Griffin
England
Scott Pope
Fri 18:56  Table 5
37   
England
Lee Martin
Wales
Carl Guntrip
Fri 19:02  Table 9
38   
England
John Cairns
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
Fri 19:03  Table 10
39   
England
Tom Howick
R2
Scotland
Scott Anderson
R1
Fri 19:04  Table 1
40   
England
Stephen Palmer
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Fri 19:14  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants