Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 30 - August 1, 2021

European Open Group B

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Keith Paul
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
25
1 Jake-Dylan Newlove
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Daniel Wells
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
25
1 Josh McCamley
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
25
1 Ian Whitehorn
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
25
1 Robert Stephen
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
25
1 Mark Leathem
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
1 Ryan Walton
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
25
9 Luke Johnson
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
10
Show more
9 Matty Rowland
3 (2/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
10
9 Tobias Bolt
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
10
9 Morgan McInnes
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
10
9 Liam Irving
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
10
9 Chris Kingham
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
10
9 James Johnston
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
10
9 Thomas Foster
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
10
17 Dominic Yates
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
8
17 Anthony Illingworth
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
8
17 Nick Burley
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
8
17 Ed Pollitt
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
8
17 Glen Whittemore
3 (1/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
8
17 Jared Cronje
3 (1/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
8
17 Jason Dewar
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
8
17 Bryan Cumming
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
8
25 Alan Yates
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
8
25 Sam Grisdale
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
8
25 Richard Smith
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
8
25 Mark Pemberton
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
8
25 Alex Baker
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
8
25 Graeme Witton
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
25 Will Driscoll
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
8
25 Kian Davies
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
Starts Jul 30, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Liam Irving
England
Tobias Bolt
Fri 11:06  Table 17
2   
England
Daniel Wells
Wales
Kian Davies
Fri 11:18  Table 18
3   
England
Will Driscoll
United Kingdom
Keith Paul
Fri 11:06  Table 19
4   
United Kingdom
Jason Dewar
Ireland
Anthony Illingworth
Fri 11:40  Table 10
5   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Fri 11:50  Table 5
6   
England
Ryan Walton
R1
England
Matty Rowland
Fri 12:01  Table 12
7   
England
Richard Smith
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
R1
Fri 12:04  Table 1
8   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
England
Mark Leathem
Fri 12:02  Table 7
9   
England
Ian Whitehorn
England
Sam Grisdale
Fri 12:04  Table 13
10   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
R1
United Kingdom
Thomas Foster
Fri 12:06  Table 4
11   
Israel
Mark Pemberton
England
Josh McCamley
Fri 12:08  Table 15
12   
England
Chris Kingham
England
Jared Cronje
R1
Fri 12:16  Table 11
13   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R1
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
R1
Fri 12:16  Table 14
14   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
England
Alex Baker
Fri 12:16  Table 16
15   
England
Graeme Witton
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Fri 12:18  Table 19
16   
England
Nick Burley
United Kingdom
James Johnston
R1
Fri 12:19  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 6
17   
England
Tobias Bolt
England
Daniel Wells
Fri 14:24  Table 13
18   
United Kingdom
Keith Paul
Ireland
Anthony Illingworth
Fri 14:24  Table 8
19   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
England
Ryan Walton
Fri 14:28  Table 3
20   
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
England
Mark Leathem
Fri 14:48  Table 7
21   
England
Ian Whitehorn
United Kingdom
Thomas Foster
Fri 14:00  Table 1
22   
England
Josh McCamley
England
Chris Kingham
Fri 14:57  Table 10
23   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R3
Fri 15:00  Table 8
24   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
James Johnston
Fri 15:02  Table 15

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
England
Liam Irving
Wales
Kian Davies
Fri 16:19  Table 13
26   
England
Will Driscoll
United Kingdom
Jason Dewar
Fri 16:00  Table 17
27   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
England
Matty Rowland
Fri 16:33  Table 7
28   
England
Richard Smith
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Fri 16:43  Table 3
29   
England
Sam Grisdale
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Fri 16:45  Table 9
30   
Israel
Mark Pemberton
England
Jared Cronje
Fri 16:46  Table 6
31   
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
England
Alex Baker
Fri 16:47  Table 5
32   
England
Graeme Witton
England
Nick Burley
Fri 16:50  Table 19

Losers qualification

Race to 6
33   
England
Liam Irving
Ireland
Anthony Illingworth
R1
Fri 18:17  Table 3
34   
United Kingdom
Jason Dewar
England
Tobias Bolt
Fri 18:19  Table 16
35   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
R3
Fri 18:19  Table 6
36   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Fri 18:19  Table 14
37   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
R1
England
Chris Kingham
Fri 18:27  Table 15
38   
England
Jared Cronje
United Kingdom
Thomas Foster
Fri 18:27  Table 8
39   
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
United Kingdom
James Johnston
Fri 18:32  Table 10
40   
England
Nick Burley
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R1
Fri 18:34  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants