Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 30 - August 1, 2021

European Open Group A

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Chris Bowron
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
25
1 Lee Wray
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
25
1 Chris Day
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Greg Stevenson
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
1 Callum Jackson
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
1 Gary Crawford
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
25
1 Karl Page
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
25
1 Regan Boyle
2 (2/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
25
9 Stewart Wright
3 (2/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
10
Show more
9 Matt Davies
3 (2/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
10
9 Michael Tomlinson
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
10
9 Matthew Coates
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
10
9 Ben George
3 (2/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
10
9 Danny Douane
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
10
9 Joel Pickersgill
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
10
9 Wade Morley
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
10
17 Luke Vokes
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
8
17 Nicky Ellar
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
8
17 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
8
17 Chris Wiles
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
8
17 Martin Walker
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
8
17 Steve skinner
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
8
17 David Pollard
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
8
17 Harry Lofthouse
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
8
25 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
25 Nigel Percy
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
8
25 stephen hayes
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
25 Christopher Evans
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
8
25 James Wheatley
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
8
25 Kevin Sutton
2 (0/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
8
25 David Berry
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
8
25 Michael Harrison
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
8
Starts Jul 30, 2021, 9:05 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Kevin Sutton
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
R1
Fri 11:04  Table 1
2   
Wales
Steve skinner
Wales
Callum Jackson
Fri 11:04  Table 2
3   
United Kingdom
James Wheatley
England
Chris Day
Fri 11:04  Table 3
4   
Wales
Luke Vokes
England
Matthew Coates
Fri 11:04  Table 4
5   
England
Michael Harrison
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
Fri 11:04  Table 5
6   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
England
David Pollard
Fri 11:04  Table 6
7   
Wales
Ben George
Michael Tomlinson
Fri 11:05  Table 7
8   
United Kingdom
stephen hayes
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Fri 11:05  Table 8
9   
Northern Ireland
Nigel Percy
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Fri 11:05  Table 9
10   
England
Wade Morley
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
R3
Fri 11:05  Table 10
11   
England
Nicky Ellar
United Kingdom
Harry Lofthouse
Fri 11:05  Table 11
12   
England
Regan Boyle
R2
United Kingdom
Christopher Evans
Fri 11:06  Table 12
13   
United Kingdom
David Berry
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Fri 11:06  Table 13
14   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
United Kingdom
Chris Wiles
Fri 11:06  Table 14
15   
England
Danny Douane
England
Mark Court
Fri 11:06  Table 15
16   
Wales
Matt Davies
England
Lee Wray
R2
Fri 11:06  Table 16

Winners qualification

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Wales
Callum Jackson
Fri 14:06  Table 19
18   
England
Chris Day
England
Matthew Coates
Fri 14:07  Table 7
19   
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
Gibraltar
Karl Page
R1
Fri 14:11  Table 16
20   
Michael Tomlinson
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Fri 14:15  Table 11
21   
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
R2
Fri 14:16  Table 14
22   
England
Nicky Ellar
England
Regan Boyle
R1
Fri 14:00  Table 6
23   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
R1
United Kingdom
Chris Wiles
R1
Fri 14:22  Table 9
24   
England
Danny Douane
England
Lee Wray
Fri 14:22  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
United Kingdom
Kevin Sutton
Wales
Steve skinner
Fri 15:10  Table 3
26   
United Kingdom
James Wheatley
R1
Wales
Luke Vokes
R1
Fri 15:10  Table 6
27   
England
Michael Harrison
England
David Pollard
Fri 15:19  Table 4
28   
Wales
Ben George
R2
United Kingdom
stephen hayes
Fri 15:26  Table 12
29   
Northern Ireland
Nigel Percy
England
Wade Morley
Fri 15:26  Table 17
30   
United Kingdom
Harry Lofthouse
United Kingdom
Christopher Evans
Fri 15:31  Table 14
31   
United Kingdom
David Berry
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Fri 16:11  Table 16
32   
England
Mark Court
Wales
Matt Davies
Fri 16:12  Table 12

Losers qualification

Race to 6
33   
Wales
Steve skinner
England
Matthew Coates
Fri 17:00  Table 17
34   
Wales
Luke Vokes
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
R1
Fri 17:00  Table 12
35   
England
David Pollard
Michael Tomlinson
Fri 17:41  Table 18
36   
Wales
Ben George
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
Fri 17:54  Table 10
37   
England
Wade Morley
England
Nicky Ellar
Fri 17:56  Table 13
38   
United Kingdom
Harry Lofthouse
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Fri 17:57  Table 5
39   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Danny Douane
Fri 18:00  Table 9
40   
Wales
Matt Davies
United Kingdom
Chris Wiles
Fri 18:07  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants