Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 2 - August 3, 2019

European Open Group A

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Simon Fitzsimmons
1 (1/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
25
1 Scott Gillespie
1 (1/0) 9 (6/3)
67%
25
1 Jenny Lawson
1 (1/0) 9 (6/3)
67%
25
1 Dominic Clemens
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
25
1 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
1 Rikki Jones
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
25
1 Dean Sporton
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
25
1 Charlie Begley
1 (1/0) 10 (6/4)
60%
25
9 Andy Croasdale
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
10
Show more
9 Luke Johnson
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
10
9 Alex Fruish
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
10
9 Daniel Walker
3 (2/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
10
9 Tom Cousins
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
10
9 Vicki Lomax
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
10
9 Mike Beckett
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
10
9 Danny Turner
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
10
17 Dominic Yates
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
8
17 Maria Lewis
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
8
17 Kyle Cochrane
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
8
17 Ryan Hopkinson
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
8
17 Alan Coventry
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
8
17 Kevin McCorry
2 (0/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Kenny Lazenby
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Mario Banac
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
8
25 David Wight
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
8
Starts Aug 2, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (26 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Kenny Lazenby
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Fri 10:09  Table 1
3   
Scotland
Danny Turner
England
Rikki Jones
Fri 10:09  Table 2
4   
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
United Kingdom
Dylan Davies
Fri 10:09  Table 3
5   
Isle of Man
Alan Coventry
Walk Over
 
6   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
Fri 10:09  Table 4
7   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Fri 10:09  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
 
9   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Walk Over
 
10   
Northern Ireland
Kevin McCorry
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
Fri 10:09  Table 6
11   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Wales
Mike Beckett
Fri 10:09  Table 7
12   
Walk Over
Charlie Begley
 
13   
United Kingdom
David Wight
Mario Banac
Fri 10:09  Table 8
14   
United Kingdom
Dean Sporton
United Kingdom
Daniel Walker
Fri 10:09  Table 9
15   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
England
Vicki Lomax
Fri 10:10  Table 10
16   
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Fri 12:35  Table 10
18   
England
Rikki Jones
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Fri 12:31  Table 4
19   
Isle of Man
Alan Coventry
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
Fri 13:49  Table 16
20   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
Fri 13:49  Table 15
21   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
Fri 13:49  Table 3
22   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Charlie Begley
Fri 13:49  Table 6
23   
Mario Banac
United Kingdom
Dean Sporton
Fri 13:49  Table 4
24   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Fri 13:49  Table 12

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kenny Lazenby
 
26   
Scotland
Danny Turner
United Kingdom
Dylan Davies
Fri 13:45 
27   
Walk Over
Wales
Tom Cousins
 
28   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Kevin McCorry
 
30   
Wales
Mike Beckett
Walk Over
 
31   
United Kingdom
David Wight
United Kingdom
Daniel Walker
Fri 13:49  Table 13
32   
England
Vicki Lomax
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Kenny Lazenby
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Fri 16:15 
34   
Scotland
Danny Turner
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Fri 16:19  Table 16
35   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
Fri 16:19  Table 12
36   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Isle of Man
Alan Coventry
Fri 17:30  Table 5
37   
Northern Ireland
Kevin McCorry
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Fri 17:30  Table 12
38   
Wales
Mike Beckett
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
Fri 17:30  Table 16
39   
United Kingdom
Daniel Walker
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Fri 17:30  Table 11
40   
England
Vicki Lomax
Mario Banac
Fri 17:31  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment