Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 4 - February 10, 2022

European Championships Ladies Singles 2022

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Barbara Taylor
6 (6/0) 48 (34/14)
71%
2 Alexandra Cunha
5 (4/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
3 Megan Randle
5 (4/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
3 Sarah Wait
4 (3/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
5 Leanne Cragg
4 (3/1) 27 (20/7)
74%
5 Jeanette Baptist
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
5 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
3 (2/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
5 Sue Fletcher
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
9 Harriet Haynes
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
Show more
9 Sharon Lunn
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Elizabeth Killeen
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Anne Carley
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
9 Jodie Holt
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
9 Katie Martyn
3 (2/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
9 Céline Mendes Soares
3 (2/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
17 Selina Markevics
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Sandy King
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Jodie Allen
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Carrie Randle
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Mini Morris
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Adrianne Lynch
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Edina Mulrennan
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Natalie Atkin
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Laura Hughes
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Kim O'Brien
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Louise Sutton
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
17 Jacqueline Lowth
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Elizabeth Lynch
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Mary Duffy
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Nikki Comrie
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Jean McIlroy
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Carolyn Whelan
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Kitty Dickson
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Sandra Bryan
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Deborah Caldwell
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Suzanne Randle
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Louise Hopkins
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Rachel Bowie
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Karen Mowat
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Katie Kiernan
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Isabelle Moutinho
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
9993 Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 TBA 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Heidi Clyde
Bedfordshire County Pool Association
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 7
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 8
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 9
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 10
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 11
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 12
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 13
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 14
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 15
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 16
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 17
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 18
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 19
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 20
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Gemma Masterson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Feb 4, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Thomas Quigley (tquigley@hypergrid.com, 0860477940), David McQuillan and Shaun Baker (shaun.baker64@btinternet.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Ireland
Kim O'Brien
United Kingdom
Bye 1
 
2   
England
Jeanette Baptist
United Kingdom
Bye 2
 
3   
England
Heidi Clyde
United Kingdom
Bye 3
 
4   
Ireland
Gemma Masterson
United Kingdom
Bye 4
 
5   
Ireland
Laura Hughes
United Kingdom
Bye 5
 
6   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
United Kingdom
Bye 6
 
7   
Ireland
Elizabeth Killeen
United Kingdom
Bye 7
 
8   
Scotland
Jacqueline Lowth
United Kingdom
Bye 8
 
9   
England
Sue Fletcher
United Kingdom
Bye 9
 
10   
Scotland
Jodie Allen
United Kingdom
Bye 10
 
11   
Scotland
Jodie Holt
United Kingdom
Bye 11
 
12   
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
United Kingdom
Bye 12
 
13   
England
Sarah Wait
United Kingdom
Bye 13
 
14   
Mini Morris
United Kingdom
Bye 14
 
15   
Scotland
Nikki Comrie
United Kingdom
Bye 15
 
16   
Ireland
Anne Keville
United Kingdom
Bye 16
 
17   
Scotland
Natalie Atkin
United Kingdom
Bye 17
 
18   
England
Sharon Lunn
United Kingdom
Bye 18
 
19   
England
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
United Kingdom
Bye 19
 
20   
Ireland
Adrianne Lynch
United Kingdom
Bye 20
 
21   
Ireland
Edina Mulrennan
Scotland
Rachel Bowie
Sun 13:30  Table 5
22   
Ireland
Megan Randle
Portugal
Isabelle Moutinho
Sun 13:30  Table 8
23   
Ireland
Mary Duffy
Ireland
TBA 1
Sun 13:30 
24   
Portugal
Céline Mendes Soares
Ireland
Louise Hopkins
Sun 13:31  Table 9
25   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
England
Harriet Haynes
R2
Sun 13:28  Table 1
26   
United Kingdom
Sandy King
Ireland
Carolyn Whelan
Sun 13:31  Table 10
27   
Ireland
Suzanne Randle
England
Leanne Cragg
Sun 13:32  Table 4
28   
Scotland
Louise Sutton
Ireland
Katie Kiernan
Sun 13:31  Table 11
29   
England
Katie Martyn
Scotland
Deborah Caldwell
Sun 13:31  Table 13
30   
Ireland
Carrie Randle
Scotland
Karen Mowat
Sun 13:31  Table 14
31   
Scotland
Selina Markevics
Northern Ireland
Kitty Dickson
Sun 13:31  Table 15
32   
England
Barbara Taylor
Northern Ireland
Jean McIlroy
Sun 13:31  Table 16

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
Ireland
Kim O'Brien
England
Jeanette Baptist
Tue 12:33  Table 6
34   
England
Heidi Clyde
Ireland
Gemma Masterson
Tue 12:30 
35   
Ireland
Laura Hughes
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Tue 12:33  Table 7
36   
Ireland
Elizabeth Killeen
Scotland
Jacqueline Lowth
Tue 12:33  Table 8
37   
England
Sue Fletcher
Scotland
Jodie Allen
Tue 12:33  Table 9
38   
Scotland
Jodie Holt
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
Tue 12:34  Table 11
39   
England
Sarah Wait
Mini Morris
Tue 12:34  Table 12
40   
Scotland
Nikki Comrie
Ireland
Anne Keville
Tue 12:34  Table 13
41   
Scotland
Natalie Atkin
England
Sharon Lunn
Tue 12:34  Table 14
42   
England
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
Ireland
Adrianne Lynch
Tue 12:34  Table 15
43   
Ireland
Edina Mulrennan
Ireland
Megan Randle
Tue 12:34  Table 17
44   
Ireland
Mary Duffy
Portugal
Céline Mendes Soares
Tue 12:34  Table 19
45   
England
Harriet Haynes
United Kingdom
Sandy King
Tue 12:34  Table 20
46   
England
Leanne Cragg
Scotland
Louise Sutton
Tue 12:34  Table 21
47   
England
Katie Martyn
Ireland
Carrie Randle
Tue 12:32  Table 4
48   
Scotland
Selina Markevics
England
Barbara Taylor
Tue 12:32  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
England
Jeanette Baptist
Ireland
Gemma Masterson
Wed 09:00 
50   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Ireland
Elizabeth Killeen
Wed 08:59  Table 29
51   
England
Sue Fletcher
Scotland
Jodie Holt
Wed 08:59  Table 2
52   
England
Sarah Wait
Ireland
Anne Keville
Wed 08:59  Table 24
53   
England
Sharon Lunn
England
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
Wed 08:59  Table 30
54   
Ireland
Megan Randle
Portugal
Céline Mendes Soares
Wed 08:59  Table 31
55   
England
Harriet Haynes
R1
England
Leanne Cragg
Wed 09:00  Table 1
56   
England
Katie Martyn
England
Barbara Taylor
Wed 09:00  Table 32

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
England
Jeanette Baptist
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Wed 18:48  Table 5
58   
England
Sue Fletcher
England
Sarah Wait
Wed 18:48  Table 12
59   
England
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
Ireland
Megan Randle
Wed 18:45  Table 1
60   
England
Leanne Cragg
England
Barbara Taylor
Wed 18:48  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
England
Sarah Wait
Thu 09:45  Table 1
62   
Ireland
Megan Randle
England
Barbara Taylor
Thu 09:45  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
63   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
England
Barbara Taylor
Thu 14:12  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants