Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 14 - September 16, 2018

English Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Sep 14, 2018, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (63 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Contact Jack Heckingbottom (jack-h-98@hotmail.co.uk, 07867487879) and Seb Web

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
Ireland
David Kirkpatrick
England
Geoff Allen
Fri 19:12 
2   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
India
Reggie Gill
Fri 20:36 
3   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
England
Chris Dyson
Fri 19:12 
4   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Chris Wood
Fri 22:59 
5   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
England
Michael Tomlinson
Fri 19:12 
6   
Wales
Ben Davies
England
John Turner
Fri 23:33 
7   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
England
Michael Barron
Fri 23:15 
8   
England
Andy Cragg
England
Phil Parker
Fri 19:12 
9   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Jamaica
Jamie Simmons
Fri 21:22 
10   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Fri 21:33 
11   
England
Ryan Bodsworth
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Fri 23:33 
12   
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Fri 20:37 
13   
England
Stefan Risidi
Netherlands
Paul Thompson
Fri 16:48 
14   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Fri 17:06 
15   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Wales
Tom Cousins
Fri 19:58 
16   
England
Ryan Milson
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
Fri 16:48 
17   
England
David McNamara
England
Rob Donkin
Fri 20:47 
18   
England
Nicky Ellar
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
Fri 16:49 
19   
England
Lui Wheelhouse
Ireland
Gearoid O Gorman
Fri 16:48 
20   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Dean wilson
Sat 00:14 
21   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Scotland
Scott Ross
Fri 20:56 
22   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Adam Myerscough
Fri 22:02 
23   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Jordan Sillett
Fri 19:38 
24   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
25   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Scotland
David Rooney
Fri 21:47 
26   
England
Terry Hunt
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 20:05 
27   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Fri 16:47 
28   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
England
Shane Webster
Fri 17:06 
29   
United Kingdom
Lewis Calcutt
England
David Portman
Fri 19:12 
30   
England
Alan Mason
England
Billy Webster
Fri 21:15 
31   
United Kingdom
Seb Web
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Fri 17:28 
32   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
England
Mark Bastable
Fri 23:03 

Winner round 1

Race to 11
33   
England
Geoff Allen
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 12:01 
34   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 12:01 
35   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 12:02 
36   
England
Michael Barron
England
Andy Cragg
Sat 12:02 
37   
Jamaica
Jamie Simmons
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 12:01 
38   
England
Ryan Bodsworth
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 12:27 
39   
England
Stefan Risidi
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 13:08 
40   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
Sat 12:27 
41   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
Sat 13:56 
42   
Ireland
Gearoid O Gorman
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 14:04 
43   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 14:55 
44   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 14:11 
45   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 14:31 
46   
England
Rikki Jones
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sat 14:04 
47   
United Kingdom
Lewis Calcutt
England
Billy Webster
Sat 13:17 
48   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Sat 15:13 

Loser round 1

Race to 8
49   
Ireland
David Kirkpatrick
India
Reggie Gill
Sat 09:13 
50   
England
Chris Dyson
England
Chris Wood
Sat 10:28 
51   
England
Michael Tomlinson
England
John Turner
Sat 10:20 
52   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
England
Phil Parker
Sat 10:28 
53   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Sat 09:16 
54   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
Sat 10:02 
55   
Netherlands
Paul Thompson
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 09:37 
56   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
England
Ryan Milson
Sat 10:55 
57   
England
David McNamara
England
Nicky Ellar
Sat 09:14 
58   
England
Lui Wheelhouse
England
Dean wilson
Sat 10:55 
59   
Scotland
Scott Ross
United Kingdom
Adam Myerscough
Sat 10:35 
60   
United Kingdom
Jordan Sillett
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Sat 10:30 
61   
Scotland
David Rooney
England
Terry Hunt
Sat 09:31 
62   
England
Jack Heckingbottom
England
Shane Webster
Sat 09:14 
63   
England
David Portman
England
Alan Mason
Sat 09:00 
64   
United Kingdom
Seb Web
England
Mark Bastable
Sat 09:13 

Loser round 2

Race to 8
65   
India
Reggie Gill
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Sat 16:22 
66   
England
Chris Dyson
England
Billy Webster
Sat 17:19 
67   
England
Michael Tomlinson
England
Rikki Jones
Sat 16:33 
68   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 17:36 
69   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 17:17 
70   
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 18:35 
71   
Netherlands
Paul Thompson
Ireland
Gearoid O Gorman
Sat 16:58 
72   
England
Ryan Milson
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 18:24 
73   
England
David McNamara
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 16:21 
74   
England
Dean wilson
England
Stefan Risidi
Sat 17:49 
75   
Scotland
Scott Ross
England
Ryan Bodsworth
Sat 17:36 
76   
United Kingdom
Jordan Sillett
Jamaica
Jamie Simmons
Sat 16:14 
77   
Scotland
David Rooney
England
Michael Barron
Sat 18:10 
78   
England
Shane Webster
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Sat 16:18 
79   
England
David Portman
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Sat 18:24 
80   
United Kingdom
Seb Web
England
Geoff Allen
Sat 16:20 

Winner round 2

Race to 11
81   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 19:03 
82   
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Andy Cragg
Sat 19:05 
83   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 19:28 
84   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
Sat 19:01 
85   
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 20:16 
86   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 19:09 
87   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sat 19:08 
88   
United Kingdom
Lewis Calcutt
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 20:15 

Loser round 3

Race to 8
89   
India
Reggie Gill
England
Billy Webster
Sat 20:57 
90   
England
Michael Tomlinson
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 20:59 
91   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 20:58 
92   
Ireland
Gearoid O Gorman
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 21:39 
93   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Dean wilson
Sat 21:39 
94   
Scotland
Scott Ross
Jamaica
Jamie Simmons
Sat 21:40 
95   
England
Michael Barron
England
Shane Webster
Sat 21:50 
96   
England
David Portman
United Kingdom
Seb Web
Sat 20:53 

Loser round 4

Race to 8
97   
India
Reggie Gill
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 22:59 
98   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 22:53 
99   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Andy Cragg
Sat 22:53 
100   
Ireland
Gearoid O Gorman
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 23:39 
101   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Lewis Calcutt
Sat 23:12 
102   
Jamaica
Jamie Simmons
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sat 23:13 
103   
England
Shane Webster
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 23:39 
104   
United Kingdom
Seb Web
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
Sat 22:00 

Winners qualification

Race to 11
105   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 10:57 
106   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
Sun 10:57 
107   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 10:57 
108   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 10:57 

Loser round 5

Race to 8
109   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 10:57 
110   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 10:57 
111   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sun 10:57 
112   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Andy Appleton
Sun 10:57 

Losers qualification

Race to 8
113   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 14:17 
114   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 14:17 
115   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 13:13 
116   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sun 13:07 

Quarter final

Race to 11
117   
Wales
Ben Davies
Drawn from match: 113-116
Sun 15:00 
118   
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
Drawn from match: 113-116
Sun 15:00 
119   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Drawn from match: 113-116
Sun 15:00 
120   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Drawn from match: 113-116
Sun 15:00 

Semi final

Race to 11
121   
Winner of match 117
Winner of match 118
Sun 17:30 
122   
Winner of match 119
Winner of match 120
Sun 17:30 

Final

Race to 11
123   
Winner of match 121
Winner of match 122
Sun 20:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment