Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 29, 2019

English Open Group D

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Scott Gillespie
2 (2/0) 18 (14/4)
78%
25
1 Sam Mills
2 (2/0) 24 (14/10)
58%
25
1 Sanjay Patel
2 (2/0) 18 (14/4)
78%
25
1 Kristi Caulfield
2 (2/0) 23 (14/9)
61%
25
1 Conor Treacy
2 (2/0) 15 (14/1)
93%
25
1 Michael Howe
2 (2/0) 20 (14/6)
70%
25
1 Carl Guntrip
1 (1/0) 9 (7/2)
78%
25
1 Mickey Singh
2 (2/0) 26 (14/12)
54%
25
9 Simon Baker
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
10
Show more
9 Jamie Thomas
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
10
9 Kyle Cochrane
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
10
9 David McNamara
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
10
9 Callum Robinson
3 (2/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
10
9 Shaun Parrish
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
10
9 Jordan Mainwaring
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
10
9 Harry Fletcher
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
10
17 Alex Fruish
3 (1/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
8
17 Cole Bedford
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
8
17 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
3 (1/2) 23 (7/16)
30%
8
17 Darrell Whitworth
3 (1/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
8
17 Paul Broughton
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
8
17 David Jones
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
8
17 Danny Hocking
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
8
25 Sean Trivass
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
8
25 Daniel Wylie
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
8
25 Ian Thomas
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
8
25 Anthony Mason
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
8
25 Gary Nicholson
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
8
Starts Mar 29, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (30 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Jamie Thomas
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Carl Guntrip
United Kingdom
Rab McCullogh
 
3   
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
England
Conor Treacy
Fri 12:26  Table 18
4   
United Kingdom
Gary Nicholson
England
Harry Fletcher
Fri 12:26  Table 3
5   
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Fri 12:46  Table 12
6   
United Kingdom
David Jones
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
Fri 12:46  Table 8
7   
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
England
Callum Robinson
Fri 12:46  Table 5
8   
England
Darrell Whitworth
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Fri 12:52  Table 13
9   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Danny Hocking
Fri 13:04  Table 1
10   
England
Shaun Parrish
England
Andy Coles
 
11   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Mark Court
Fri 13:04  Table 6
12   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
Fri 13:08  Table 11
13   
Wales
Cole Bedford
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Fri 13:08  Table 18
14   
Wales
Michael Howe
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Fri 13:22  Table 9
15   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
David McNamara
Fri 13:22  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
England
Paul Broughton
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
England
Jamie Thomas
Wales
Carl Guntrip
Fri 15:16  Table 9
18   
England
Conor Treacy
England
Harry Fletcher
Fri 15:19  Table 2
19   
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
United Kingdom
David Jones
Fri 15:20  Table 1
20   
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
England
Darrell Whitworth
Fri 15:21  Table 4
21   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
Shaun Parrish
Fri 15:22  Table 13
22   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
Fri 15:30  Table 16
23   
Wales
Cole Bedford
Wales
Michael Howe
Fri 15:30  Table 5
24   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Paul Broughton
Fri 15:30  Table 10

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rab McCullogh
 
26   
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
United Kingdom
Gary Nicholson
Fri 16:30  Table 5
27   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
Fri 16:31  Table 16
28   
England
Callum Robinson
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Fri 16:31  Table 10
29   
United Kingdom
Danny Hocking
England
Andy Coles
 
30   
England
Mark Court
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Fri 16:31  Table 1
31   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Fri 16:38  Table 9
32   
England
David McNamara
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Rab McCullogh
England
Harry Fletcher
 
34   
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
England
Jamie Thomas
Fri 18:40  Table 8
35   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
England
Darrell Whitworth
Fri 18:28  Table 18
36   
England
Callum Robinson
United Kingdom
David Jones
Fri 18:40  Table 17
37   
United Kingdom
Danny Hocking
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
Fri 18:30  Table 12
38   
England
Mark Court
England
Shaun Parrish
Fri 18:32  Table 5
39   
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
England
Paul Broughton
Fri 18:32  Table 10
40   
England
David McNamara
Wales
Cole Bedford
Fri 18:32  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment