Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 8 - October 10, 2021

English Open Group C

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marc Fleming
1 (1/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
25
1 Luke Johnson
2 (2/0) 12 (12/0)
100%
25
1 Simon Ayers
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
25
1 Charlie Begley
2 (2/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
25
1 Ryan Lambeth
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
25
1 Karl Page
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
1 Scott Pope
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
25
1 Matt Steeper
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
25
9 Anthony Illingworth
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
10
Show more
9 Adam Bassoo
3 (2/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
10
9 Sam Grisdale
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
10
9 Daniel Wells
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
10
9 Michael Tomlinson
3 (2/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
10
9 Danny Turner
3 (2/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
10
9 Mark Leathem
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
10
9 Joseph Syson
3 (2/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
10
17 Sean Trivass
3 (1/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
8
17 Jenny Lawson
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
8
17 Richard Smith
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
8
17 Ben Smith
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
8
17 Andrew Rigby
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
8
17 Ed Pollitt
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
8
17 David Pollard
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
8
17 Rob Tait
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
8
25 Darren Moffatt
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
8
25 Farron Rowe
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
8
25 Tom Howick
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
8
25 Emma Burke
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
8
25 James Albert
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
8
33 Becky Shardlow
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
6
33 Mark Lawrence
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
6
Starts Oct 8, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (35 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Becky Shardlow
United Kingdom
Ryan Lambeth
Fri 22:27  Table 11
2   
United Kingdom
Rob Tait
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Michael Tomlinson
 
4   
England
Mark Leathem
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
England
Daniel Wells
 
6   
United Kingdom
Darren Moffatt
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Gibraltar
Karl Page
 
8   
England
Tom Howick
Walk Over
 
9   
England
Mark Lawrence
England
Adam Bassoo
R1
Fri 22:31  Table 12
10   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Richard Smith
 
12   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
 
14   
England
Will Driscoll
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Charlie Begley
 
16   
TBC 1
Jamaica
Farron Rowe
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
chris rushton
United Kingdom
Ryan Lambeth
 
18   
United Kingdom
Rob Tait
England
Ben Smith
Sat 10:44  Table 4
19   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Michael Tomlinson
Sat 10:48  Table 13
20   
England
Mark Leathem
United Kingdom
James Albert
Sat 11:02  Table 8
21   
England
Scott Pope
England
Daniel Wells
Sat 11:02  Table 6
22   
United Kingdom
Darren Moffatt
Ireland
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 11:02  Table 12
23   
England
Joseph Syson
Gibraltar
Karl Page
R1
Sat 11:02  Table 14
24   
England
Tom Howick
R1
England
Andrew Rigby
Sat 11:02  Table 11
25   
England
Sam Grisdale
England
Adam Bassoo
Sat 11:04  Table 10
26   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
United Kingdom
Harry Lofthouse
Sat 11:00 
27   
Northern Ireland
Emma Burke
England
Richard Smith
Sat 11:04  Table 15
28   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
Sat 11:13  Table 9
29   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 11:16  Table 5
30   
England
Will Driscoll
England
David Pollard
Sat 12:00 
31   
Scotland
Danny Turner
England
Charlie Begley
R1
Sat 11:27  Table 3
32   
Jamaica
Farron Rowe
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Sat 11:28  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
England
Becky Shardlow
Jamaica
Farron Rowe
Sat 13:06  Table 9
34   
Walk Over
Scotland
Danny Turner
 
35   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
 
37   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
 
38   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Emma Burke
 
39   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
40   
Walk Over
England
Sam Grisdale
 
41   
England
Mark Lawrence
England
Tom Howick
Sat 13:07  Table 3
42   
Walk Over
England
Joseph Syson
 
43   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren Moffatt
 
44   
Walk Over
England
Daniel Wells
 
45   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
James Albert
 
46   
Walk Over
Michael Tomlinson
 
47   
Walk Over
England
Ben Smith
 
48   
Walk Over
Walk Over
Sat 15:00 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
United Kingdom
Ryan Lambeth
United Kingdom
Rob Tait
R1
Sat 15:05  Table 13
50   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
England
Mark Leathem
Sat 15:05  Table 4
51   
England
Scott Pope
R1
Ireland
Anthony Illingworth
R1
Sat 15:06  Table 2
52   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
England
Andrew Rigby
Sat 15:15  Table 16
53   
England
Adam Bassoo
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Sat 15:15  Table 18
54   
England
Richard Smith
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 15:15  Table 15
55   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
R2
England
David Pollard
Sat 15:17  Table 9
56   
England
Charlie Begley
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Sat 15:56  Table 11

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
Jamaica
Farron Rowe
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 17:03  Table 1
58   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 18:00 
59   
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
Northern Ireland
Emma Burke
Sat 17:04  Table 2
60   
Walk Over
England
Sam Grisdale
Sat 16:00 
61   
England
Tom Howick
England
Joseph Syson
Sat 17:03  Table 10
62   
United Kingdom
Darren Moffatt
England
Daniel Wells
Sat 17:03  Table 14
63   
United Kingdom
James Albert
Michael Tomlinson
Sat 18:41  Table 8
64   
England
Ben Smith
Walk Over
Sat 16:00 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
65   
Scotland
Danny Turner
England
Andrew Rigby
Sat 18:59  Table 10
66   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Ireland
Anthony Illingworth
R1
Sat 19:32  Table 17
67   
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
England
Mark Leathem
Sat 18:59  Table 7
68   
England
Sam Grisdale
United Kingdom
Rob Tait
Sat 18:59  Table 16
69   
England
Joseph Syson
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
R1
Sat 18:59  Table 11
70   
England
Daniel Wells
England
David Pollard
Sat 19:00  Table 13
71   
Michael Tomlinson
England
Richard Smith
Sat 19:27  Table 16
72   
England
Ben Smith
England
Adam Bassoo
Sat 19:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants