Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 8 - October 10, 2021

English Open Group B

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Daniel Wylie
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
25
1 Luke Vokes
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Matty Rowland
2 (2/0) 13 (12/1)
92%
25
1 Callum Jackson
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
25
1 Paul Landek
3 (3/0) 25 (18/7)
72%
25
1 Adam Griffiths
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Dave Rogers
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
25
1 Oussama Maskkini
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
25
9 Chris Bowron
3 (2/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
10
Show more
9 Scott Anderson
3 (2/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
10
9 Dean Griffin
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
10
9 Dave Sanderson
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
10
9 Martin Walker
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
10
9 Shayne Tregale
4 (3/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
10
9 Regan Boyle
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
10
9 Liam Barlow
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
10
17 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
3 (1/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
8
17 Matt Davies
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
8
17 Corey Williams
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
8
17 Adam Stevens
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
8
17 Lyn Thomas
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
8
17 Stewart Barnes
4 (2/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
8
17 Magnus Ritzen
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
8
17 Paul Chuter
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
8
25 Chris Alexander
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
8
25 Chris Wiles
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
8
25 Mario Banac
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
8
25 Matthew Noakes
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
8
25 Sam Storey
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
8
25 Carl Davies
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
8
33 Nigel Percy
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
6
33 Ethan Coates
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
6
33 Luke Perry
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
6
Starts Oct 8, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (35 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Chris Wiles
England
Stewart Barnes
Fri 22:25  Table 7
2   
Wales
Callum Jackson
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Wales
Luke Vokes
 
4   
United Kingdom
Louis Gresty
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
 
6   
England
Regan Boyle
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
 
8   
Northern Ireland
Nigel Percy
Walk Over
 
9   
England
Shayne Tregale
England
Carl Davies
Fri 22:34  Table 8
10   
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
 
12   
United Kingdom
Magnus Ritzen
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
 
14   
England
Matty Rowland
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Afghanistan
Corey Williams
 
16   
England
Luke Perry
Angola
Paul Landek
Fri 22:08  Table 9

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Dave Sanderson
England
Stewart Barnes
Sat 10:00  Table 5
18   
Wales
Callum Jackson
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
Sat 09:01  Table 12
19   
Wales
Lyn Thomas
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 09:01  Table 13
20   
United Kingdom
Louis Gresty
England
Dean Griffin
Sat 10:00 
21   
Morocco
Oussama Maskkini
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
Sat 09:01  Table 14
22   
England
Regan Boyle
England
John Gray
Sat 09:01  Table 15
23   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R2
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
Sat 10:10  Table 15
24   
Northern Ireland
Nigel Percy
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
R4
Sat 10:00  Table 14
25   
United Kingdom
Paul Chuter
England
Shayne Tregale
R1
Sat 10:00  Table 6
26   
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
Adam Griffiths
Sat 10:01  Table 4
27   
United Kingdom
Matthew Noakes
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
R1
Sat 10:01  Table 1
28   
United Kingdom
Magnus Ritzen
Scotland
Scott Anderson
R1
Sat 10:07  Table 8
29   
England
Mark Court
R1
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
R2
Sat 10:08  Table 7
30   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Sat 10:09  Table 12
31   
Wales
Matt Davies
Afghanistan
Corey Williams
Sat 10:25  Table 9
32   
Angola
Paul Landek
United Kingdom
Ethan Coates
Sat 10:43  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Chris Wiles
United Kingdom
Ethan Coates
Sat 12:52  Table 11
34   
Walk Over
Wales
Matt Davies
 
35   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
 
36   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
 
37   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Magnus Ritzen
 
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matthew Noakes
 
39   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
 
40   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paul Chuter
 
41   
England
Carl Davies
Northern Ireland
Nigel Percy
Sat 12:56  Table 7
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
 
43   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
44   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
 
45   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
Wales
Lyn Thomas
 
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
 
48   
England
Luke Perry
England
Stewart Barnes
Sat 13:00 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
England
Dave Sanderson
Wales
Callum Jackson
R2
Sat 15:03  Table 3
50   
Wales
Luke Vokes
England
Dean Griffin
Sat 15:04  Table 14
51   
Morocco
Oussama Maskkini
England
Regan Boyle
Sat 15:04  Table 8
52   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R2
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
R1
Sat 15:04  Table 12
53   
England
Shayne Tregale
Adam Griffiths
Sat 15:04  Table 5
54   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
R1
Scotland
Scott Anderson
R1
Sat 15:04  Table 7
55   
England
Mark Court
R1
England
Matty Rowland
R1
Sat 15:04  Table 6
56   
Afghanistan
Corey Williams
Angola
Paul Landek
Sat 15:04  Table 10

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
United Kingdom
Chris Wiles
Wales
Matt Davies
Sat 16:25  Table 9
58   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Sat 16:28  Table 18
59   
United Kingdom
Magnus Ritzen
United Kingdom
Matthew Noakes
Sat 16:35  Table 7
60   
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
United Kingdom
Paul Chuter
Sat 16:41  Table 6
61   
England
Carl Davies
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
Sat 16:42  Table 11
62   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
Sat 17:00 
63   
Walk Over
Wales
Lyn Thomas
Sat 18:00 
64   
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
England
Stewart Barnes
Sat 17:00  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 4
65   
Wales
Matt Davies
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Sat 17:59  Table 10
66   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
England
Regan Boyle
Sat 18:01  Table 17
67   
United Kingdom
Magnus Ritzen
England
Dean Griffin
Sat 17:59  Table 12
68   
United Kingdom
Paul Chuter
England
Dave Sanderson
R2
Sat 17:59  Table 5
69   
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
Afghanistan
Corey Williams
Sat 17:59  Table 16
70   
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
England
Mark Court
Sat 17:59  Table 13
71   
Wales
Lyn Thomas
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Sat 18:00  Table 3
72   
England
Stewart Barnes
England
Shayne Tregale
Sat 18:00  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants