Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 8 - October 10, 2021

English Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kelly Denton
6 (5/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
25
2 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
6 (4/2) 50 (28/22)
56%
20
3 Vicki Lomax
5 (3/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
16
3 Amy Beauchamp
5 (4/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
16
5 Emma Reeves
4 (3/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
14
5 Ashley-Marie Bird
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
14
5 Kerry Griffiths
4 (3/1) 26 (18/8)
69%
14
5 Hollie Riddell
4 (3/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
14
9 Bec Sweeney
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
10
9 Kim Beresford
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
10
9 Nicky Binden
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
10
9 Sarah Middleton
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
10
13 Jenny Lawson
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
10
13 Jo Fergus
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
10
13 Becky Shardlow
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
10
13 Hollie Heath
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
10
Starts Oct 8, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hollie Riddell 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 1 0 0 0.75 9
2 Vicki Lomax 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 6
3 Bec Sweeney 3 1 0 2 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 3
4 Jo Fergus 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kerry Griffiths 3 3 0 0 15 3 12 0 0 0 0.833 9
2 Kelly Denton 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 6
3 Kim Beresford 3 1 0 2 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 3
4 Becky Shardlow 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Emma Reeves 3 3 0 0 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 9
2 Ashley-Marie Bird 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 6
3 Nicky Binden 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 3
4 Jenny Lawson 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Amy Beauchamp 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 9
2 Danielle Randle 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 6
3 Sarah Middleton 3 1 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 3
4 Hollie Heath 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
England
Vicki Lomax
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 13:06  Table 13
2-A   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
R1
Sat 13:17  Table 4
3-B   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Kelly Denton
Sat 13:17  Table 14
4-B   
England
Becky Shardlow
United Kingdom
Kim Beresford
Sat 13:47  Table 9
5-C   
England
Nicky Binden
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sat 13:29  Table 8
6-C   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
United Kingdom
Emma Reeves
Sat 13:29  Table 1
7-D   
England
Hollie Heath
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 13:41  Table 2
8-D   
England
Sarah Middleton
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 13:33  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
England
Vicki Lomax
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
Sat 18:30  Table 1
10-A   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sat 18:30  Table 3
11-B   
England
Kerry Griffiths
United Kingdom
Kim Beresford
Sat 18:30  Table 4
12-B   
England
Kelly Denton
England
Becky Shardlow
Sat 18:30  Table 6
13-C   
England
Nicky Binden
United Kingdom
Emma Reeves
Sat 18:48  Table 9
14-C   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 18:41  Table 18
15-D   
England
Hollie Heath
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 18:31  Table 14
16-D   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Sarah Middleton
Sat 18:31  Table 15

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
England
Vicki Lomax
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sun 08:59  Table 7
18-A   
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sun 08:59  Table 10
19-B   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Becky Shardlow
Sun 08:59  Table 8
20-B   
United Kingdom
Kim Beresford
England
Kelly Denton
Sun 08:59  Table 9
21-C   
England
Nicky Binden
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 11:15  Table 9
22-C   
United Kingdom
Emma Reeves
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sun 11:18  Table 10
23-D   
England
Hollie Heath
England
Sarah Middleton
Sun 11:29  Table 14
24-D   
England
Amy Beauchamp
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sun 11:16  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
England
Kelly Denton
Sun 13:59  Table 9
26   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Kerry Griffiths
R1
Sun 13:59  Table 10
27   
United Kingdom
Emma Reeves
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sun 14:00  Table 15
28   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sun 14:08  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
England
Kelly Denton
England
Vicki Lomax
Sun 16:00  Table 15
30   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sun 16:00  Table 14

Final

Race to 5
31   
England
Kelly Denton
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sun 18:08  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants