Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 17, 2019

Elmers Snooker Nightmare Høst/vinter 3

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Lars Harby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (5/1) 384 (232/152)
60%
100
2 Lasse Rognlien
6 (4/2) 466 (257/209)
55%
87
3 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 338 (211/127)
62%
74
3 Jon Halvorsen
4 (2/2) 290 (156/134)
54%
74
5 Ivar Lexi
3 (1/2) 318 (162/156)
51%
61
5 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 433 (229/204)
53%
61
7 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 413 (209/204)
51%
55
8 Asle Geir Skogen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (0/4) 363 (104/259)
29%
52
8 Rikart Brodin
3 (0/3) 313 (99/214)
32%
52
Entry deadline Sep 17, 2019, 5:28 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 17, 2019, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Østkanten Biljardklubb snooker ranking høst/vinter 19/20
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344)
More info
150 kr påmelding. Maks 10 deltagere. 1 frame innledningsvis. Best av 3 i semifinaler og finale.
Ingen fralegg ved Snooker innledningsvis. 1 fralegg i semi og finale.
Med ranking.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lasse Kåring 3 3 0 0 210 125 85 0 0 0 0.627 3
2 Jon Halvorsen 3 2 0 1 156 132 24 0 0 0 0.542 2
3 Ivar Lexi 3 1 0 2 162 156 6 0 0 0 0.509 1
4 Petter Rognlien 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Rikart Brodin 3 0 0 3 99 214 -115 0 0 0 0.316 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lars Harby 4 3 0 1 228 152 76 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Lasse Rognlien 4 3 0 1 255 206 49 0 0 0 0.553 3
3 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 4 2 0 2 229 204 25 0 0 0 0.529 2
4 Stig Nesvik 4 2 0 2 209 204 5 0 0 0 0.506 2
5 Asle Geir Skogen 4 0 0 4 104 259 -155 0 0 0 0.287 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Tue 17:42 
2-A   
Norway
Rikart Brodin
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Tue 18:11 
3-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Asle Geir Skogen
Tue 17:42 
4-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 18:11 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Tue 18:52 
6-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Petter Rognlien
 
7-B   
Norway
Asle Geir Skogen
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 19:10 
8-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 18:41 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Norway
Petter Rognlien
 
10-A   
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Norway
Rikart Brodin
Tue 19:53 
11-B   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 19:53 
12-B   
Norway
Asle Geir Skogen
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 20:32 

Round 4

13-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Rikart Brodin
 
14-A   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 19:54 
15-B   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 17:42 
16-B   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 20:58 

Round 5

17-A   
Norway
Rikart Brodin
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 19:11 
18-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
 
19-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 19:24 
20-B   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Asle Geir Skogen
Tue 18:17 

Semi final

21   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 21:23 
22   
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 21:23 

Final

23   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 22:48 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment