Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 29, 2019

Ellerbys 32 Man Comp

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mark Beacock
6 (6/0) 44 (30/14)
68%
2 Rob Sutherland
7 (5/2) 48 (29/19)
60%
3 Trev Mountford
8 (6/2) 52 (33/19)
63%
3 Stuart Greer
5 (4/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
5 Jenny Cocking
5 (3/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
5 Daniel Evans
6 (4/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
7 Jamie Brockelsby
6 (4/2) 37 (22/15)
59%
7 Luke Lapsley
6 (4/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
9 Chris Hutton
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
Show more
9 Alan Barker
5 (3/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
9 Paul Lidgard
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
9 Chris Daddy
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
13 Matt McDonald
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
13 Glen Jackson
4 (2/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
13 Mark Thomas
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
13 Max Page
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 John Ellerby
3 (1/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
17 Scott Beacock
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Shane Lewis
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Ryan Denford
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Josh Atkinson
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 Andrew Nicholls
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
17 Brian Clarvis
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Lee Rattenbury
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
25 Chris Peasgood
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
25 Laura Steel
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
25 Warren Hine
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
25 Nikolai Hrisakov
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
25 Rob Hewitt
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
25 Henry Kendall
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
25 James Bainbridge
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
25 Adam Leak
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
Starts Jun 29, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Matt McDonald
United Kingdom
Mark Thomas
Sat 10:05 
2   
United Kingdom
Mark Beacock
United Kingdom
Chris Peasgood
Sat 10:05 
3   
England
Chris Hutton
United Kingdom
Shane Lewis
Sat 10:05 
4   
United Kingdom
Laura Steel
United Kingdom
Jamie Brockelsby
Sat 10:05 
5   
United Kingdom
Alan Barker
United Kingdom
Warren Hine
Sat 10:05 
6   
United Kingdom
Rob Sutherland
United Kingdom
Ryan Denford
Sat 10:05 
7   
United Kingdom
Paul Lidgard
United Kingdom
Glen Jackson
Sat 10:05 
8   
United Kingdom
Josh Atkinson
United Kingdom
Nikolai Hrisakov
Sat 10:05 
9   
United Kingdom
Rob Hewitt
United Kingdom
Andrew Nicholls
Sat 10:41 
10   
United Kingdom
Max Page
England
Jenny Cocking
Sat 11:07 
11   
United Kingdom
Chris Daddy
United Kingdom
Scott Beacock
Sat 11:11 
12   
United Kingdom
Trev Mountford
United Kingdom
Henry Kendall
Sat 11:12 
13   
United Kingdom
James Bainbridge
United Kingdom
Luke Lapsley
Sat 11:17 
14   
United Kingdom
Brian Clarvis
United Kingdom
Daniel Evans
Sat 11:24 
15   
United Kingdom
John Ellerby
United Kingdom
Lee Rattenbury
Sat 11:30 
16   
United Kingdom
Adam Leak
United Kingdom
Stuart Greer
Sat 11:42 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
England
Matt McDonald
United Kingdom
Mark Beacock
Sat 12:05 
18   
England
Chris Hutton
United Kingdom
Jamie Brockelsby
Sat 12:24 
19   
United Kingdom
Alan Barker
United Kingdom
Rob Sutherland
Sat 11:47 
20   
United Kingdom
Paul Lidgard
United Kingdom
Josh Atkinson
Sat 12:10 
21   
United Kingdom
Andrew Nicholls
England
Jenny Cocking
Sat 12:36 
22   
United Kingdom
Chris Daddy
United Kingdom
Trev Mountford
Sat 12:59 
23   
United Kingdom
Luke Lapsley
United Kingdom
Daniel Evans
Sat 13:15 
24   
United Kingdom
John Ellerby
United Kingdom
Stuart Greer
Sat 13:34 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
United Kingdom
Mark Thomas
United Kingdom
Chris Peasgood
Sat 12:43 
26   
United Kingdom
Shane Lewis
United Kingdom
Laura Steel
Sat 12:47 
27   
United Kingdom
Warren Hine
United Kingdom
Ryan Denford
Sat 12:49 
28   
United Kingdom
Glen Jackson
United Kingdom
Nikolai Hrisakov
Sat 12:48 
29   
United Kingdom
Rob Hewitt
United Kingdom
Max Page
Sat 13:30 
30   
United Kingdom
Scott Beacock
United Kingdom
Henry Kendall
Sat 13:30 
31   
United Kingdom
James Bainbridge
United Kingdom
Brian Clarvis
Sat 13:39 
32   
United Kingdom
Lee Rattenbury
United Kingdom
Adam Leak
Sat 13:44 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Mark Thomas
United Kingdom
John Ellerby
Sat 14:46 
34   
United Kingdom
Shane Lewis
United Kingdom
Luke Lapsley
Sat 14:16 
35   
United Kingdom
Ryan Denford
United Kingdom
Trev Mountford
Sat 15:04 
36   
United Kingdom
Glen Jackson
United Kingdom
Andrew Nicholls
Sat 14:11 
37   
United Kingdom
Max Page
United Kingdom
Josh Atkinson
Sat 14:25 
38   
United Kingdom
Scott Beacock
United Kingdom
Alan Barker
Sat 14:25 
39   
United Kingdom
Brian Clarvis
United Kingdom
Jamie Brockelsby
Sat 14:37 
40   
United Kingdom
Lee Rattenbury
England
Matt McDonald
Sat 14:43 

Winner round 2

Race to 5
41   
United Kingdom
Mark Beacock
England
Chris Hutton
Sat 14:31 
42   
United Kingdom
Rob Sutherland
United Kingdom
Paul Lidgard
Sat 13:46 
43   
England
Jenny Cocking
United Kingdom
Chris Daddy
Sat 15:18 
44   
United Kingdom
Daniel Evans
United Kingdom
Stuart Greer
Sat 15:18 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
United Kingdom
Mark Thomas
United Kingdom
Luke Lapsley
Sat 15:22 
46   
United Kingdom
Trev Mountford
United Kingdom
Glen Jackson
Sat 15:42 
47   
United Kingdom
Max Page
United Kingdom
Alan Barker
Sat 15:20 
48   
United Kingdom
Jamie Brockelsby
England
Matt McDonald
Sat 15:39 

Loser round 4

Race to 4
49   
United Kingdom
Luke Lapsley
United Kingdom
Paul Lidgard
Sat 16:37 
50   
United Kingdom
Trev Mountford
England
Chris Hutton
Sat 16:37 
51   
United Kingdom
Alan Barker
United Kingdom
Daniel Evans
Sat 16:37 
52   
United Kingdom
Jamie Brockelsby
United Kingdom
Chris Daddy
Sat 16:39 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
53   
United Kingdom
Mark Beacock
United Kingdom
Rob Sutherland
Sat 15:39 
54   
England
Jenny Cocking
United Kingdom
Stuart Greer
Sat 16:38 

Loser round 5

Race to 4
55   
United Kingdom
Luke Lapsley
United Kingdom
Trev Mountford
Sat 17:21 
56   
United Kingdom
Daniel Evans
United Kingdom
Jamie Brockelsby
Sat 18:02 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
57   
United Kingdom
Trev Mountford
England
Jenny Cocking
Sat 18:14 
58   
United Kingdom
Daniel Evans
United Kingdom
Rob Sutherland
Sat 19:19 

Semi final

Race to 5
59   
United Kingdom
Mark Beacock
United Kingdom
Trev Mountford
Sat 19:59 
60   
United Kingdom
Stuart Greer
United Kingdom
Rob Sutherland
Sat 20:07 

Final

Race to 5
61   
United Kingdom
Mark Beacock
United Kingdom
Rob Sutherland
Sat 21:12 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment