Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 16 - February 21, 2020

EUROPEAN EIGHT BALL POOL CHAMPIONSHIPS MALTA 2020 -LADIES SINGLES

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Feb 1, 2020, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 16, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (61 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Leanne Cragg
Walk Over
 
2   
Scotland
Natalie Atkin
Portugal
Cindy Neves
Wed 07:33 
3   
Scotland
Jacqueline Lowth
Ireland
Carolyn Whelan
Wed 07:33 
4   
Ireland
Laura Hughes
Scotland
Debbie Hector
Wed 07:33 
5   
Wales
Melanie Riches
France
Peggy Larquey
Wed 07:33 
6   
Wales
Rachel Davies
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
Wed 07:33 
7   
Ireland
Megan Randle
Scotland
Rachel Bowie
Wed 07:33 
8   
Ireland
Kim O'Brien
Northern Ireland
Jo Coe
Wed 07:33 
9   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
England
Lorraine Johnston
Wed 07:33 
10   
Scotland
Jodie Allen
Ireland
Louise Maher
Wed 07:33 
11   
Scotland
Heather Marr
Wales
Dawn Zimbalatti
Wed 07:35 
12   
Ireland
Carrie Randle
Portugal
Céline Mendes Soares
Wed 07:33 
13   
Portugal
Sandra De Sousa
Malta
Alexia Cassano
Wed 07:33 
14   
Scotland
Nikki Comrie
Portugal
Ilda Machado
Wed 07:33 
15   
England
Stacey Graham
Wales
Emma Davies
Wed 07:33 
16   
England
Beckie Watkins
Mini Morris
Wed 07:33 
17   
Wales
Sarah Coxon
Walk Over
 
18   
Wales
Kristy Smith
England
Harriet Haynes
Wed 07:33 
19   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Scotland
Louise Sutton
Wed 07:33 
20   
Ireland
Christine Henderson
TBA2
Tue 14:00 
21   
England
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
Scotland
Karen Mowat
Wed 07:33 
22   
Portugal
Isabelle Moutinho
Wales
Rhian Welch
Wed 07:34 
23   
France
Hélène COLAS
England
Sharon James
Wed 07:33 
24   
Wales
Donna Evans
Ireland
Edina Mulrennan
Wed 07:34 
25   
France
Liliane HUET
Scotland
Wendy Ellis
Wed 07:34 
26   
TBA1
France
Dorothée CHAUSSÉE
Tue 14:00 
27   
France
Géraldine Champanay
England
Katie Martyn
Wed 07:34 
28   
Scotland
Sarah French
Wales
Leanne Pearce
Wed 07:35 
29   
Ireland
Anne Carley
England
Sarah Wait
Wed 07:35 
30   
England
Barbara Taylor
Scotland
Jodie Holt
Wed 07:35 
31   
Wales
Jane Mitchell
Ireland
Lynda Curley
Wed 07:35 
32   
Walk Over
Ireland
Elizabeth Killeen
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
England
Leanne Cragg
Scotland
Natalie Atkin
Thu 07:21 
34   
Scotland
Jacqueline Lowth
Ireland
Laura Hughes
Thu 07:21 
35   
Wales
Melanie Riches
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
Thu 07:21 
36   
Ireland
Megan Randle
Ireland
Kim O'Brien
Thu 07:21 
37   
England
Lorraine Johnston
Scotland
Jodie Allen
Thu 07:21 
38   
Wales
Dawn Zimbalatti
Ireland
Carrie Randle
Thu 07:21 
39   
Portugal
Sandra De Sousa
Scotland
Nikki Comrie
Thu 07:21 
40   
England
Stacey Graham
England
Beckie Watkins
Thu 07:21 
41   
Wales
Sarah Coxon
England
Harriet Haynes
Thu 07:21 
42   
Scotland
Louise Sutton
Ireland
Christine Henderson
Thu 07:21 
43   
England
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
Portugal
Isabelle Moutinho
Thu 07:21 
44   
England
Sharon James
Wales
Donna Evans
Thu 07:21 
45   
France
Liliane HUET
France
Dorothée CHAUSSÉE
Thu 07:21 
46   
England
Katie Martyn
Wales
Leanne Pearce
Thu 07:22 
47   
England
Sarah Wait
England
Barbara Taylor
Thu 07:22 
48   
Wales
Jane Mitchell
Ireland
Elizabeth Killeen
Thu 07:22 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
England
Leanne Cragg
Ireland
Laura Hughes
Thu 21:00 
50   
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
Ireland
Kim O'Brien
Thu 21:00 
51   
England
Lorraine Johnston
Wales
Dawn Zimbalatti
Thu 21:00 
52   
Scotland
Nikki Comrie
England
Beckie Watkins
Thu 21:00 
53   
England
Harriet Haynes
Ireland
Christine Henderson
Thu 21:00 
54   
England
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
England
Sharon James
Thu 21:00 
55   
France
Liliane HUET
England
Katie Martyn
Thu 21:00 
56   
England
Barbara Taylor
Wales
Jane Mitchell
Thu 21:00 

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
England
Leanne Cragg
Ireland
Kim O'Brien
Thu 21:01 
58   
England
Lorraine Johnston
Scotland
Nikki Comrie
Thu 21:01 
59   
England
Harriet Haynes
England
Sharon James
Thu 21:01 
60   
England
Katie Martyn
England
Barbara Taylor
Thu 21:01 

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
England
Leanne Cragg
England
Lorraine Johnston
Fri 06:55 
62   
England
Harriet Haynes
England
Barbara Taylor
Fri 06:55 

Final

Race to 7
63   
England
Leanne Cragg
England
Barbara Taylor
Fri 12:23  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment