Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 16 - February 21, 2020

EUROPEAN EIGHT BALL POOL CHAMPIONSHIPS MALTA 2020 - OVER 50'S SINGLES

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Feb 1, 2020, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 16, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (115 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
France
Bertrand De Loriol
Walk Over
 
2   
Northern Ireland
Sean Mc Cafferty
France
David Thomas
Tue 09:28 
3   
Wales
Pat O'Mahoney
Scotland
Steven Brown
Tue 09:28 
4   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Scotland
David Styles
Tue 09:28 
5   
Portugal
Tony DA CUNHA
Scotland
John Falconer
Tue 09:28 
6   
Wales
Ady Williams
Belgium
Frédéric Bougeâtre
Tue 09:28 
7   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Ireland
Noel Lynch
Tue 09:28 
8   
Ireland
Tom Dunne
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Tue 09:28 
9   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Walk Over
 
10   
Malta
Tonio Mifsud
T BA2
Mon 15:00 
11   
Wales
Mark Damsell
England
Keith Brewer
Tue 09:28 
12   
Wales
John Maule
Malta
Alfred Attard
Tue 09:28 
13   
Ireland
Philip Yore
Belgium
Fabian Duez
Tue 09:29 
14   
Scotland
Geo Adam
Wales
Adrian Jones
Tue 09:29 
15   
Scotland
Jeff Burnett
Ireland
Jimmy Odonnell
Tue 09:29 
16   
Walk Over
Malta
Brian Grech
 
17   
Scotland
Willie Anderson
Walk Over
 
18   
Portugal
Fernando Rigueiro
Scotland
Donald Cruickshanks
Tue 09:29 
19   
Wales
Richard Strong
Malta
Carmelo Vella
Tue 09:29 
20   
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Ireland
Martin Rothwell
Tue 09:29 
21   
France
Lionel GUILLOU
Scotland
Ian Moffat
Tue 09:29 
22   
France
David GAUTIER
Scotland
G Cascarino
Tue 09:29 
23   
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Ireland
Benny McHale
Tue 09:29 
24   
Walk Over
Wales
Mark Knowles
 
25   
England
Stuart Jones
Walk Over
 
26   
Malta
Pankrazju Borg
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Tue 09:29 
27   
Scotland
Dale Jackson
Ireland
John Barry
Tue 09:29 
28   
Malta
Marco Bonello
England
Gareth Owen
Tue 09:29 
29   
France
Philippe TRUCK
Belgium
Willem Michiels
Tue 09:30 
30   
Belgium
David Verey
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Tue 09:42 
31   
England
David Shand
Belgium
Olivier Lerat
Tue 09:30 
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Oly Bale
 
33   
Scotland
Lindsay Ahern
Walk Over
 
34   
Northern Ireland
Gregory Feeney
Portugal
Laurent ESTIENNE
Tue 09:30 
35   
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Northern Ireland
William Eakin
Tue 09:30 
36   
Ireland
John Lynch
Belgium
Amar Nor
Tue 09:30 
37   
Malta
Tony Muscat
T BA1
Tue 09:30 
38   
England
Harris Ali
Ireland
Richard Carr
Tue 09:30 
39   
Belgium
Michelino IERACI
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Tue 09:30 
40   
France
Thierry DURAND
Belgium
Francois Lopiano
Tue 09:30 
41   
Ireland
Paul Noonan
Walk Over
 
42   
Ireland
Mark Scally
England
Adey Young
Tue 09:30 
43   
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Scotland
Les Hunter
Tue 09:31 
44   
Scotland
Scott Bowers
France
Christophe GRATTIERI
Tue 09:31 
45   
France
Jérôme BELENGRI
Ireland
Eugene Yore
Tue 09:31 
46   
Ireland
Charlie Ruddy
United Kingdom
Nigel Olding
Tue 09:31 
47   
Northern Ireland
Frank Wright
Belgium
Philippe Lolivier
Tue 09:31 
48   
Walk Over
Malta
Stephen Scicluna
 
49   
Portugal
Carlos Moreira
Walk Over
 
50   
Ireland
Mick Fortune
England
Pat Ward
Tue 09:31 
51   
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
United Kingdom
Andy Pond
Tue 09:31 
52   
Belgium
Eddy Liénard
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Tue 09:31 
53   
Northern Ireland
Neil Hamer
Ireland
Paul Clarke
Tue 09:31 
54   
Malta
John Azzopardi
England
Tony Kay
Tue 09:31 
55   
France
Patrick LE BOURSICAULT
Malta
Joseph Psaila
Tue 09:31 
56   
Walk Over
Ireland
Tim Winters
 
57   
Scotland
Andy Kelly
Ireland
Mark Clarke.
Tue 09:31 
58   
Portugal
Antonio Sousa
Wales
Steve Bishop
Tue 09:31 
59   
Wales
Dave Roblin
France
Philippe COQUET
Tue 09:31 
60   
England
Ian Ingham
France
Patrick GUEDON
Tue 09:31 
61   
Scotland
Phil Craig
France
Jean-Luc ALEXIS
Tue 09:31 
62   
Malta
Christ Mills
Ireland
Francis Grimes
Tue 09:31 
63   
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
Belgium
Etienne Crespel
Tue 09:31 
64   
Walk Over
Scotland
John Chater
 

Round 2

Race to 5
65   
France
Bertrand De Loriol
France
David Thomas
Wed 07:26 
66   
Wales
Pat O'Mahoney
Scotland
David Styles
Wed 07:26 
67   
Scotland
John Falconer
Wales
Ady Williams
Wed 07:26 
68   
Ireland
Noel Lynch
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Wed 07:26 
69   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Malta
Tonio Mifsud
Wed 07:26 
70   
England
Keith Brewer
Wales
John Maule
Wed 07:26 
71   
Belgium
Fabian Duez
Scotland
Geo Adam
Wed 07:26 
72   
Ireland
Jimmy Odonnell
Malta
Brian Grech
Wed 07:27 
73   
Scotland
Willie Anderson
Scotland
Donald Cruickshanks
Wed 07:26 
74   
Malta
Carmelo Vella
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Wed 07:26 
75   
Scotland
Ian Moffat
France
David GAUTIER
Wed 07:26 
76   
Ireland
Benny McHale
Wales
Mark Knowles
Wed 07:28 
77   
England
Stuart Jones
Malta
Pankrazju Borg
Wed 07:26 
78   
Ireland
John Barry
England
Gareth Owen
Wed 07:26 
79   
France
Philippe TRUCK
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Wed 07:26 
80   
England
David Shand
Wales
Oly Bale
Wed 07:26 
81   
Scotland
Lindsay Ahern
Northern Ireland
Gregory Feeney
Wed 07:26 
82   
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Ireland
John Lynch
Wed 07:26 
83   
Malta
Tony Muscat
England
Harris Ali
Wed 07:27 
84   
Belgium
Michelino IERACI
France
Thierry DURAND
Wed 07:27 
85   
Ireland
Paul Noonan
England
Adey Young
Wed 07:27 
86   
Ireland
Martin Carolan
France
Christophe GRATTIERI
Wed 07:27 
87   
Ireland
Eugene Yore
United Kingdom
Nigel Olding
Wed 07:27 
88   
Northern Ireland
Frank Wright
Malta
Stephen Scicluna
Wed 07:27 
89   
Portugal
Carlos Moreira
England
Pat Ward
Wed 07:27 
90   
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Wed 07:27 
91   
Northern Ireland
Neil Hamer
England
Tony Kay
Wed 07:27 
92   
Malta
Joseph Psaila
Ireland
Tim Winters
Wed 07:27 
93   
Scotland
Andy Kelly
Wales
Steve Bishop
Wed 07:27 
94   
Wales
Dave Roblin
England
Ian Ingham
Wed 07:27 
95   
Scotland
Phil Craig
Malta
Christ Mills
Wed 07:27 
96   
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
Scotland
John Chater
Wed 07:27 

Round 3

Race to 5
97   
France
David Thomas
Scotland
David Styles
Thu 07:29 
98   
Scotland
John Falconer
Ireland
Noel Lynch
Thu 07:29 
99   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
England
Keith Brewer
Thu 07:29 
100   
Scotland
Geo Adam
Malta
Brian Grech
Thu 07:29 
101   
Scotland
Willie Anderson
Malta
Carmelo Vella
Thu 07:29 
102   
France
David GAUTIER
Wales
Mark Knowles
Thu 07:29 
103   
England
Stuart Jones
England
Gareth Owen
Thu 07:29 
104   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Wales
Oly Bale
Thu 07:29 
105   
Northern Ireland
Gregory Feeney
Ireland
John Lynch
Thu 07:29 
106   
England
Harris Ali
Belgium
Michelino IERACI
Thu 07:29 
107   
England
Adey Young
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Thu 07:29 
108   
United Kingdom
Nigel Olding
Malta
Stephen Scicluna
Thu 07:29 
109   
England
Pat Ward
Malta
Manuel Mallia
Thu 07:29 
110   
England
Tony Kay
Malta
Joseph Psaila
Thu 07:29 
111   
Wales
Steve Bishop
England
Ian Ingham
Thu 07:29 
112   
Scotland
Phil Craig
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
Thu 07:29 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
113   
France
David Thomas
Scotland
John Falconer
Thu 20:59 
114   
England
Keith Brewer
Malta
Brian Grech
Thu 12:57  Table 7
115   
Scotland
Willie Anderson
France
David GAUTIER
Thu 20:59 
116   
England
Stuart Jones
Wales
Oly Bale
Thu 20:59 
117   
Ireland
John Lynch
England
Harris Ali
Thu 20:59 
118   
England
Adey Young
United Kingdom
Nigel Olding
Thu 20:59 
119   
England
Pat Ward
England
Tony Kay
Thu 20:59 
120   
England
Ian Ingham
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
Thu 20:59 

Quarter final

Race to 5
121   
France
David Thomas
England
Keith Brewer
Thu 20:59 
122   
Scotland
Willie Anderson
Wales
Oly Bale
Thu 20:59 
123   
England
Harris Ali
England
Adey Young
Thu 20:59 
124   
England
Pat Ward
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
Thu 20:59 

Semi final

Race to 6
125   
England
Keith Brewer
Wales
Oly Bale
Fri 06:49 
126   
England
Adey Young
England
Pat Ward
Fri 06:49 

Final

Race to 7
127   
Wales
Oly Bale
England
Adey Young
Fri 12:21  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (115)