Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 18, 2020

EPA Southern Seniors Pool Tour 1 Main Event

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Graham Thrower
5 (5/0) 39 (26/13)
67%
2 Lee Smith
6 (5/1) 44 (30/14)
68%
3 Videsh Sabharwal
5 (4/1) 40 (24/16)
60%
3 Andy Gee
4 (3/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Neil Toms
4 (3/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
5 Dylan Leary
4 (3/1) 27 (19/8)
70%
5 Vikas Sabharwal
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
5 Paul Cox
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 Danny Moffatt
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
Show more
9 Glen Jackson
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
9 Bob Love
English Pool Association
3 (2/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
9 Darren Baker
3 (2/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
9 Andy Shaw
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
9 John Paul Fowler
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Willie Anderson
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
9 David Harrison
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Allan Matthews
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Pete Thomas
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Simon Eccles
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Andy Twigger
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Chris Parlett
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Anne Taylor
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Ray Scott
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Graham Thompson
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Jason Dixon
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Martin Prime
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Michael Samuel
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Philip Catling
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Steve Jepson
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Simon Grove
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Richard Eve
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Dave Hall
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Roy Aldis
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Simon Dodwell
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Bob Taylor
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Chris Pidgeon
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Paul Gafa
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Steve Adams
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Andrew Walden
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Clive Rayson
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Conrad Lowe
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Martin Lambert
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Steve Johnson
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Martin Storey
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Andy Redsull
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Iain Begg
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Kieran Coppinger
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
Starts Jan 18, 2020, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer English Pool Association
Contact Neil Toms (danielletoms@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Andy Redsull
England
Darren Baker
Sat 09:41  Table 1
3   
England
Andrew Walden
India
Videsh Sabharwal
Sat 09:40  Table 2
4   
Walk Over
England
Michael Samuel
 
5   
England
Richard Eve
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Conrad Lowe
England
John Paul Fowler
Sat 09:41  Table 3
7   
United Kingdom
Roy Aldis
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 09:41  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
England
Simon Grove
 
9   
England
Anne Taylor
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Graham Thrower
England
Will Driscoll
Sat 09:50  Table 5
11   
England
Paul Gafa
England
Andy Shaw
Sat 09:50  Table 6
12   
Walk Over
England
Martin Prime
 
13   
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Philip Catling
England
Bob Taylor
Sat 09:51  Table 7
15   
England
Simon Dodwell
England
Bob Love
Sat 09:51  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
England
Simon Eccles
 
17   
England
Steve Jepson
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Chris Pidgeon
United Kingdom
Danny Moffatt
Sat 11:04  Table 7
19   
England
Andy Twigger
England
Martin Storey
Sat 11:10  Table 5
20   
Walk Over
England
Andy Gee
 
21   
England
Chris Parlett
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Martin Lambert
England
Neil Toms
Sat 11:33  Table 10
23   
Scotland
Willie Anderson
England
Steve Johnson
Sat 11:11  Table 3
24   
Walk Over
England
Dave Hall
 
25   
Scotland
Pete Thomas
Walk Over
 
26   
Ireland
Keiran Coppinger
United Kingdom
Glen Jackson
Sat 11:12  Table 8
27   
England
Clive Rayson
England
Ray Scott
Sat 11:14  Table 1
28   
Walk Over
England
Paul Cox
 
29   
England
Jason Dixon
Walk Over
 
30   
England
Steve Adams
England
Lee Smith
Sat 11:24  Table 2
31   
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
Scotland
Iain Begg
Sat 11:00  Table 5
32   
Walk Over
England
David Harrison
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
England
Darren Baker
Sat 11:52  Table 6
34   
India
Videsh Sabharwal
England
Michael Samuel
Sat 11:45  Table 4
35   
England
Richard Eve
England
John Paul Fowler
Sat 12:01  Table 3
36   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Simon Grove
Sat 12:25  Table 7
37   
England
Anne Taylor
England
Graham Thrower
Sat 12:27  Table 8
38   
England
Andy Shaw
England
Martin Prime
Sat 12:29  Table 2
39   
India
Vikas Sabharwal
England
Philip Catling
Sat 12:32  Table 1
40   
England
Bob Love
England
Simon Eccles
Sat 12:42  Table 10
41   
England
Steve Jepson
United Kingdom
Danny Moffatt
Sat 12:59  Table 5
42   
England
Andy Twigger
England
Andy Gee
Sat 13:02  Table 6
43   
England
Chris Parlett
England
Neil Toms
Sat 13:04  Table 3
44   
Scotland
Willie Anderson
England
Dave Hall
Sat 13:12  Table 8
45   
Scotland
Pete Thomas
United Kingdom
Glen Jackson
Sat 13:12  Table 2
46   
England
Ray Scott
England
Paul Cox
Sat 13:15  Table 4
47   
England
Jason Dixon
England
Lee Smith
Sat 13:23  Table 10
48   
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
England
David Harrison
Sat 13:37  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
England
Darren Baker
India
Videsh Sabharwal
Sat 13:46  Table 3
50   
England
John Paul Fowler
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 14:29  Table 2
51   
England
Graham Thrower
England
Andy Shaw
Sat 13:50  Table 7
52   
India
Vikas Sabharwal
England
Bob Love
Sat 13:53  Table 6
53   
United Kingdom
Danny Moffatt
England
Andy Gee
Sat 15:02  Table 1
54   
England
Neil Toms
Scotland
Willie Anderson
Sat 15:23  Table 2
55   
United Kingdom
Glen Jackson
England
Paul Cox
Sat 16:13  Table 2
56   
England
Lee Smith
England
David Harrison
Sat 16:29  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
India
Videsh Sabharwal
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 16:46  Table 4
58   
England
Graham Thrower
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sat 17:21  Table 6
59   
England
Andy Gee
England
Neil Toms
Sat 17:29  Table 10
60   
England
Paul Cox
England
Lee Smith
Sat 17:40  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
India
Videsh Sabharwal
England
Graham Thrower
Sat 19:41  Table 1
62   
England
Andy Gee
England
Lee Smith
Sat 19:02  Table 6

Final

Race to 6
63   
England
Graham Thrower
England
Lee Smith
Sat 21:38  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment