Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 31 - February 1, 2020

EBK:n kara-viikkokisat # 4

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameAvg Points
1 Paul Figueroa
0.590 8
2 Sauli Solhagen
0.782 6
3 Henry Grahn
0.386 5
3 Panu Pekkala
0.369 4
5 Jukka Harju
0.307 4
6 Mikko Sutinen
0.196 3
7 Tuomo Träff
0.339 3
8 Mika Koljonen
0.250 2
9 Tuomas Niittylä
0.213 2
Starts Jan 31, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 20
Handicap With handicap
Organizer SBiLkara
Contact Paul Figueroa (pafipa@hotmail.com, +358407771374)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Paul Figueroa 2 2 0 0 36 5 66 0.545 4
2 Jukka Harju 2 1 0 1 23 0 75 0.307 2
3 Tuomas Niittylä 2 0 0 2 13 0 61 0.213 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Sauli Solhagen 2 2 0 0 40 0 47 0.851 4
2 Tuomo Träff 2 1 0 1 21 0 62 0.339 2
3 Mikko Sutinen 2 0 0 2 11 0 56 0.196 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Henry Grahn 2 2 0 0 22 0 47 0.468 4
2 Panu Pekkala 2 1 0 1 19 0 45 0.422 2
3 Mika Koljonen 2 0 0 2 14 0 56 0.250 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 20
1-A   
Finland
Paul Figueroa
18
L
Finland
Jukka Harju
14
Fri 17:02  Table 1
2-B   
Finland
Mikko Sutinen
9
L
Finland
Tuomo Träff
12
Fri 17:02  Table 2
3-C   
Finland
Henry Grahn
11
L
Finland
Mika Koljonen
10
Fri 17:02  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 20
4-A   
Finland
Jukka Harju
14
L
Finland
Tuomas Niittylä
12
Fri 18:09  Table 1
5-B   
Finland
Tuomo Träff
12
Finland
Sauli Solhagen
20
L
Fri 17:52  Table 2
6-C   
Finland
Mika Koljonen
10
Finland
Panu Pekkala
11
L
Fri 17:52  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 20
7-A   
Finland
Tuomas Niittylä
12
Finland
Paul Figueroa
18
L
Fri 19:09  Table 1
8-B   
Finland
Sauli Solhagen
20
L
Finland
Mikko Sutinen
9
Fri 18:42  Table 2
9-C   
Finland
Panu Pekkala
11
Finland
Henry Grahn
11
L
Fri 18:32  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 20
10   
Finland
Sauli Solhagen
20
L
Finland
Panu Pekkala
11
Fri 19:52  Table 3
11   
Finland
Paul Figueroa
18
L
Finland
Henry Grahn
11
Fri 19:52  Table 2

Final

Race to 20
12   
Finland
Sauli Solhagen
20
Finland
Paul Figueroa
18
L
Fri 21:06  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment