Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 24 - January 25, 2020

EBK:n kara-viikkokisat # 3

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameAvg Points
1 Panu Pekkala
0.384 7
2 Henry Grahn
0.335 5
3 Paul Figueroa
0.471 4
4 Harri Suni
0.405 3
5 Sauli Solhagen
0.597 2
6 Jukka Harju
0.229 2
7 Markku Pöysti
0.378 1
8 Tuomas Niittylä
0.277 1
Starts Jan 24, 2020, 3:32 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 20
Handicap With handicap
Organizer SBiLkara
Contact Paul Figueroa (pafipa@hotmail.com, +358407771374)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Henry Grahn 3 2 1 0 33 0 88 0.375 5
2 Paul Figueroa 3 2 0 1 44 7 98 0.449 4
3 Markku Pöysti 3 1 1 1 37 0 98 0.378 3
4 Jukka Harju 3 0 0 3 22 0 96 0.229 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Harri Suni 3 3 0 0 40 0 89 0.449 6
2 Sauli Solhagen 3 2 0 1 46 0 77 0.597 4
3 Panu Pekkala 3 1 0 2 33 0 95 0.347 2
4 Tuomas Niittylä 3 0 0 3 23 0 83 0.277 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 20
1-A   
Finland
Paul Figueroa
18
Finland
Henry Grahn
11
L
Fri 17:05  Table 1
2-A   
Finland
Markku Pöysti
16
Finland
Jukka Harju
14
L
Fri 17:05  Table 2
3-B   
Finland
Harri Suni
16
L
Finland
Tuomas Niittylä
12
Fri 17:05  Table 3
4-B   
Finland
Sauli Solhagen
20
Finland
Panu Pekkala
11
L
Fri 17:51  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 20
5-A   
Finland
Paul Figueroa
18
L
Finland
Jukka Harju
14
Fri 18:04  Table 2
6-A   
Finland
Henry Grahn
11
L
Finland
Markku Pöysti
16
Fri 18:05  Table 1
7-B   
Finland
Harri Suni
16
Finland
Panu Pekkala
11
L
Fri 18:58  Table 1
8-B   
Finland
Tuomas Niittylä
12
Finland
Sauli Solhagen
20
L
Fri 18:58  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 20
9-A   
Finland
Paul Figueroa
18
L
Finland
Markku Pöysti
16
Fri 19:03  Table 2
10-A   
Finland
Jukka Harju
14
Finland
Henry Grahn
11
L
Fri 19:46  Table 3
11-B   
Finland
Harri Suni
16
L
Finland
Sauli Solhagen
20
Fri 19:53  Table 1
12-B   
Finland
Panu Pekkala
11
L
Finland
Tuomas Niittylä
12
Fri 19:59  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 20
13   
Finland
Panu Pekkala
11
L
Finland
Paul Figueroa
18
Fri 20:43  Table 2
14   
Finland
Henry Grahn
11
L
Finland
Harri Suni
16
Fri 20:43  Table 1

Final

Race to 20
15   
Finland
Panu Pekkala
11
L
Finland
Henry Grahn
11
Fri 21:44  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment