Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 11, 2021

Duck & Dive Comp

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Steven Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (3/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
2 Moosa Mabuza
4 (3/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
3 F G Koekemoer
4 (2/2) 5 (2/3)
40%
3 Peterson Mohaule
4 (2/2) 6 (3/3)
50%
5 Cindy Thompson
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
5 Clamont Takavarasha
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
7 Pierre Dorey
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
Starts Sep 11, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (7 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
5   
South Africa
Cindy Thompson
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Clamont Takavarasha
 
9   
South Africa
Moosa Mabuza
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Peterson Mohaule
 
13   
South Africa
F G Koekemoer
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Pierre Dorey
 

Winner round 1

Race to 1
17   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
19   
South Africa
Cindy Thompson
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
South Africa
Clamont Takavarasha
 
21   
South Africa
Moosa Mabuza
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
South Africa
Peterson Mohaule
 
23   
South Africa
F G Koekemoer
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
Pierre Dorey
 

Loser round 1

Race to 1
25   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 1
33   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
34   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
35   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
37   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
39   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
40   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winner round 2

Race to 1
41   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
Walk Over
 
42   
South Africa
Cindy Thompson
South Africa
Clamont Takavarasha
Sat 15:23  Table 1
43   
South Africa
Moosa Mabuza
South Africa
Peterson Mohaule
Sat 15:36  Table 1
44   
South Africa
F G Koekemoer
South Africa
Pierre Dorey
Sat 15:24  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 1
45   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
47   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
48   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 4

Race to 1
49   
Walk Over
South Africa
Cindy Thompson
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
South Africa
Pierre Dorey
 
52   
Walk Over
South Africa
Peterson Mohaule
 

Winners qualification

Race to 1
53   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
South Africa
Clamont Takavarasha
Sat 15:41 
54   
South Africa
Moosa Mabuza
South Africa
F G Koekemoer
Sat 15:57 

Loser round 5

Race to 1
55   
South Africa
Cindy Thompson
Walk Over
 
56   
South Africa
Pierre Dorey
South Africa
Peterson Mohaule
Sat 16:02 

Losers qualification

Race to 1
57   
South Africa
Cindy Thompson
South Africa
F G Koekemoer
Sat 16:06 
58   
South Africa
Peterson Mohaule
South Africa
Clamont Takavarasha
Sat 16:24 

Semi final

Race to 2
59   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
South Africa
Peterson Mohaule
Sat 17:01 
60   
South Africa
Moosa Mabuza
South Africa
F G Koekemoer
Sat 17:01 

Final

Race to 3
61   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
South Africa
Moosa Mabuza
Sat 17:13 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants