Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 26, 2022

Dishers Open International Rules March 2022

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jimmy Johnston
6 (6/0) 48 (36/12)
75%
2 😊Dave Cobey
9 (7/2) 67 (43/24)
64%
3 James Brookens
6 (4/2) 45 (26/19)
58%
3 Tom Middleton
7 (5/2) 46 (27/19)
59%
5 Simon Malam
5 (4/1) 39 (26/13)
67%
5 Dave Paterson
7 (5/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
5 Zack Atherton
5 (4/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
5 Lee Hammersley
4 (3/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
9 Eddie Williams
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
Show more
9 Robbie Jenkinson
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Gavin Davies
6 (4/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
9 Luke Cronin
5 (3/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
13 Warren Jesney
5 (3/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
13 Daz Cooke
5 (3/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
13 Aaron Scragg
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
13 Stephen Hallows
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Andrew Meir
4 (2/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Spencer Trow
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
17 Shaun Cooper
4 (2/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 Jon Ravenscroft
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 David Hine
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Craig Crossley
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
17 Elliot Lloyd
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
25 Kinsley Palin
3 (1/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
25 Charlie Mitchell
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
25 Liam Herring
3 (1/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
25 Eric Simpson
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25 Carl Meehan
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
25 Russell Britton
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
25 Steve Abbott
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
25 Richard Haslam
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 Navid Mohammed
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Graham Newton
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
33 Blake James
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Ian Preedy
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Jeff Kennedy
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Neil Lambert
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Carl Gilbert
3 (1/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
33 Mike Kernan
3 (1/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Carl Hough
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Jane Mitchell
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Andy Shard
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Stephen Symms
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Steve Millington
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
33 Dec Jordan
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Jakob Jordan
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
9991 Craig Winslow
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
9991 Paul Bradbury
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Mar 26, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Dishers Pool & Snooker Club
Contact Lyndsey Roberts (lyndseylongshot@msn.com, 07751865026)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Eric Simpson
United Kingdom
Luke Cronin
R1
Sat 09:57  Table 1
2   
England
Gavin Davies
England
Dave Cobey
Sat 11:10  Table 7
3   
Mike Kernan
United Kingdom
Steve Millington
Sat 10:58  Table 8
4   
Stephen Symms
England
Andrew Shard
Sat 09:57  Table 3
5   
England
Jon Ravenscroft
R1
United Kingdom
Mohammed Navid
Sat 09:57  Table 4
6   
England
Simon Malam
England
Carl Hough
Sat 09:57  Table 5
7   
United Kingdom
Elliot Lloyd
R1
England
andrew meir
Sat 09:57  Table 6
8   
United Kingdom
Blake James
England
Carl Gilbert
Sat 10:10  Table 10
9   
England
Richard Haslam
England
Shaun Cooper
Sat 09:57  Table 7
10   
United Kingdom
Dec Jordan
England
Carl Meehan
Sat 11:15  Table 4
11   
United Kingdom
Kinsley Palin
England
Daz Cooke
Sat 10:10  Table 8
12   
Wales
Jane Mitchell
United Kingdom
Craig Crossley
Sat 11:19  Table 6
13   
United Kingdom
Russell Britton
United Kingdom
Dave Paterson
Sat 11:03  Table 10
14   
England
Zack Atherton
England
Steve Abbott
Sat 09:57  Table 9
15   
United Kingdom
Ian Preedy
England
Charlie Mitchell
Sat 11:21  Table 3
16   
England
Eddie Williams
England
Paul Bradbury
Sat 10:00 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Aaron Scragg
United Kingdom
Luke Cronin
Sat 11:44  Table 8
18   
England
Dave Cobey
United Kingdom
Graham Newton
Sat 13:05  Table 4
19   
United Kingdom
Craig Winslow
Mike Kernan
Sat 12:39  Table 8
20   
Stephen Symms
England
lee hammersley
Sat 11:33  Table 9
21   
England
David Hine
England
Jon Ravenscroft
Sat 11:35  Table 5
22   
England
Simon Malam
United Kingdom
Neil Lambert
Sat 11:36  Table 1
23   
United Kingdom
Jeff Kennedy
United Kingdom
Elliot Lloyd
Sat 11:58  Table 4
24   
England
Carl Gilbert
United Kingdom
Robbie Jenkinson
Sat 12:43  Table 10
25   
United Kingdom
Spencer Trow
England
Richard Haslam
Sat 12:45  Table 1
26   
United Kingdom
Dec Jordan
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Sat 12:44  Table 3
27   
United Kingdom
James Brookens
England
Daz Cooke
Sat 12:53  Table 6
28   
United Kingdom
Craig Crossley
England
Liam Herring
Sat 12:53  Table 5
29   
United Kingdom
Stephen Hallows
United Kingdom
Russell Britton
Sat 13:02  Table 7
30   
England
Zack Atherton
United Kingdom
Warren Jesney
Sat 13:02  Table 9
31   
England
Tom Middleton
United Kingdom
Ian Preedy
Sat 13:21  Table 3
32   
England
Eddie Williams
United Kingdom
Jakob Jordan
Sat 13:38  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 3
33   
England
Eric Simpson
United Kingdom
Jakob Jordan
Sat 14:19  Table 3
34   
England
Gavin Davies
United Kingdom
Ian Preedy
Sat 14:17  Table 7
35   
United Kingdom
Steve Millington
United Kingdom
Warren Jesney
Sat 14:17  Table 9
36   
England
Andrew Shard
United Kingdom
Russell Britton
Sat 14:14  Table 1
37   
United Kingdom
Mohammed Navid
England
Liam Herring
Sat 13:54  Table 8
38   
England
Carl Hough
England
Daz Cooke
Sat 13:48  Table 10
39   
England
andrew meir
United Kingdom
Dec Jordan
Sat 13:48  Table 5
40   
United Kingdom
Blake James
England
Richard Haslam
Sat 14:13  Table 6
41   
England
Shaun Cooper
England
Carl Gilbert
Sat 14:02  Table 4
42   
England
Carl Meehan
United Kingdom
Jeff Kennedy
Sat 14:24  Table 5
43   
United Kingdom
Kinsley Palin
United Kingdom
Neil Lambert
Sat 14:35  Table 10
44   
Wales
Jane Mitchell
England
David Hine
Sat 14:38  Table 8
45   
United Kingdom
Dave Paterson
Stephen Symms
Sat 14:44  Table 9
46   
England
Steve Abbott
R1
Mike Kernan
Sat 14:57  Table 7
47   
England
Charlie Mitchell
United Kingdom
Graham Newton
Sat 15:38  Table 10
48   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Aaron Scragg
 

Winner round 2

Race to 6
49   
United Kingdom
Luke Cronin
R2
England
Dave Cobey
Sat 15:02  Table 3
50   
United Kingdom
Craig Winslow
England
lee hammersley
Sat 14:37  Table 4
51   
England
Jon Ravenscroft
England
Simon Malam
Sat 15:03  Table 6
52   
United Kingdom
Elliot Lloyd
United Kingdom
Robbie Jenkinson
Sat 14:48  Table 1
53   
United Kingdom
Spencer Trow
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Sat 15:13  Table 5
54   
United Kingdom
James Brookens
United Kingdom
Craig Crossley
Sat 15:40  Table 4
55   
United Kingdom
Stephen Hallows
England
Zack Atherton
Sat 15:43  Table 1
56   
England
Tom Middleton
England
Eddie Williams
Sat 15:48  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 3
57   
England
Eric Simpson
England
Gavin Davies
Sat 15:21  Table 8
58   
United Kingdom
Warren Jesney
United Kingdom
Russell Britton
Sat 15:27  Table 9
59   
England
Liam Herring
England
Daz Cooke
Sat 15:33  Table 7
60   
England
andrew meir
England
Richard Haslam
Sat 15:44  Table 8
61   
England
Shaun Cooper
England
Carl Meehan
R1
Sat 15:55  Table 7
62   
United Kingdom
Kinsley Palin
England
David Hine
Sat 16:15  Table 6
63   
United Kingdom
Dave Paterson
England
Steve Abbott
Sat 16:18  Table 10
64   
England
Charlie Mitchell
United Kingdom
Aaron Scragg
Sat 16:19  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 3
65   
England
Gavin Davies
United Kingdom
Elliot Lloyd
Sat 16:21  Table 8
66   
United Kingdom
Warren Jesney
England
Jon Ravenscroft
Sat 16:23  Table 9
67   
England
Daz Cooke
United Kingdom
Craig Winslow
 
68   
England
andrew meir
England
Dave Cobey
Sat 16:40  Table 7
69   
England
Shaun Cooper
England
Tom Middleton
Sat 17:08  Table 9
70   
England
David Hine
United Kingdom
Stephen Hallows
Sat 17:02  Table 10
71   
United Kingdom
Dave Paterson
United Kingdom
Craig Crossley
Sat 17:03  Table 8
72   
United Kingdom
Aaron Scragg
United Kingdom
Spencer Trow
Sat 17:05  Table 7

Winners qualification

Race to 6
73   
United Kingdom
Luke Cronin
R2
England
lee hammersley
Sat 16:36  Table 1
74   
England
Simon Malam
United Kingdom
Robbie Jenkinson
Sat 16:34  Table 3
75   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
R2
United Kingdom
James Brookens
R1
Sat 17:01  Table 4
76   
England
Zack Atherton
R1
England
Eddie Williams
Sat 17:08  Table 6

Loser round 4

Race to 3
77   
England
Gavin Davies
United Kingdom
Warren Jesney
Sat 17:12  Table 3
78   
England
Daz Cooke
England
Dave Cobey
Sat 17:12  Table 5
79   
England
Tom Middleton
United Kingdom
Stephen Hallows
Sat 17:37  Table 10
80   
United Kingdom
Dave Paterson
United Kingdom
Aaron Scragg
Sat 17:58  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 3
81   
England
Gavin Davies
United Kingdom
James Brookens
Sat 18:23  Table 3
82   
England
Dave Cobey
England
Eddie Williams
Sat 18:10  Table 6
83   
England
Tom Middleton
United Kingdom
Luke Cronin
Sat 18:02  Table 4
84   
United Kingdom
Dave Paterson
United Kingdom
Robbie Jenkinson
Sat 18:39  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 6
85   
England
lee hammersley
England
Dave Cobey
Sat 19:26  Table 3
86   
England
Simon Malam
United Kingdom
James Brookens
Sat 19:26  Table 4
87   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
R2
United Kingdom
Dave Paterson
Sat 19:26  Table 6
88   
England
Zack Atherton
England
Tom Middleton
Sat 19:26  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 6
89   
England
Dave Cobey
United Kingdom
James Brookens
Sat 21:06  Table 6
90   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
R2
England
Tom Middleton
Sat 21:06  Table 4

Final

Race to 6
91   
England
Dave Cobey
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Sat 22:14  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants