Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 6, 2022

Derby Jim's 80th Birthday Memorial Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Lee Anderson
6 (6/0) 51 (35/16)
69%
2 Danny Thomson
7 (5/2) 46 (28/18)
61%
3 Richard Woan
5 (4/1) 38 (25/13)
66%
3 Tony Pitts
5 (4/1) 41 (26/15)
63%
5 Kev Royle
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
5 Malcolm Eadie
4 (3/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
5 Matt Hindle
6 (4/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
5 Tommy Eaves
4 (2/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
9 Dec Reid
4 (2/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
Show more
9 Danny Burgess
5 (3/2) 26 (16/10)
62%
9 Kyle Brown
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Andy Magee
4 (2/2) 22 (14/8)
64%
13 Joshua Bailey
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
13 Nick Callagher
3 (1/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
13 Jono Anderson
4 (2/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
13 Matty Amir
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Thomas Hall
3 (1/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Jake Staff
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
17 Luke Swarbrick
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Ben Livesey
3 (1/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 Keith Robson
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
17 Ben Atherton
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
17 David Chalmers
3 (1/2) 19 (11/8)
58%
17 pierre coulon
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
25 Adam Smiles
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
25 Michael Hughes
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
25 Frank Wells
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
Entry deadline Aug 5, 2022, 9:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 6, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (27 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Q's Blackpool
Contact Shaun Long (shaunlong2011@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Dec Reid
Walk Over
 
2   
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
England
Jake Staff
Sat 11:12  Table 10
3   
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
France
pierre coulon
Sat 11:12  Table 4
4   
England
Michael Hughes
England
Thomas Hall
Sat 11:12  Table 9
5   
Danny Thomson
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Richard Woan
England
Nick Callagher
Sat 11:20  Table 1
7   
England
Luke Swarbrick
R1
England
Matty Amir
R3
Sat 11:14  Table 8
8   
Walk Over
England
Tommy Eaves
 
9   
England
Kev Royle
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Ben Atherton
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
Sat 11:20  Table 6
11   
England
David Chalmers
England
Frank Wells
Sat 11:14  Table 13
12   
England
Ben Livesey
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Sat 11:17  Table 7
13   
England
Kyle Brown
R2
United Kingdom
Jono Anderson
Sat 11:45  Table 13
14   
Danny Burgess
England
Adam Smiles
Sat 11:46  Table 10
15   
England
Keith Robson
Tony Pitts
Sat 11:54  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
England
Joshua Bailey
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
United Kingdom
Dec Reid
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
Sat 12:01  Table 8
18   
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
England
Thomas Hall
Sat 13:50  Table 13
19   
Danny Thomson
England
Richard Woan
Sat 12:32  Table 7
20   
England
Matty Amir
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 12:07  Table 9
21   
England
Kev Royle
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
R1
Sat 12:18  Table 13
22   
England
David Chalmers
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Sat 12:13  Table 1
23   
England
Kyle Brown
Danny Burgess
Sat 14:06  Table 1
24   
Tony Pitts
England
Joshua Bailey
Sat 12:26  Table 10

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
England
Jake Staff
 
26   
France
pierre coulon
England
Michael Hughes
 
27   
Walk Over
England
Nick Callagher
 
28   
England
Luke Swarbrick
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
England
Ben Atherton
 
30   
England
Frank Wells
England
Ben Livesey
Sat 12:28  Table 6
31   
United Kingdom
Jono Anderson
England
Adam Smiles
Sat 12:34  Table 9
32   
England
Keith Robson
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
33   
England
Jake Staff
England
Joshua Bailey
Sat 13:13  Table 10
34   
France
pierre coulon
Danny Burgess
Sat 14:45  Table 9
35   
England
Nick Callagher
England
David Chalmers
Sat 14:19  Table 10
36   
England
Luke Swarbrick
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
Sat 13:55  Table 4
37   
England
Ben Atherton
England
Matty Amir
Sat 13:10  Table 8
38   
England
Ben Livesey
Danny Thomson
Sat 13:40  Table 10
39   
United Kingdom
Jono Anderson
England
Thomas Hall
Sat 15:14  Table 13
40   
England
Keith Robson
United Kingdom
Dec Reid
Sat 12:38  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
Sat 15:10  Table 1
42   
England
Richard Woan
R1
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 14:51  Table 4
43   
England
Kev Royle
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Sat 14:38  Table 10
44   
England
Kyle Brown
Tony Pitts
Sat 15:04  Table 9

Loser round 3

Race to 3
45   
England
Joshua Bailey
Danny Burgess
R1
Sat 16:17  Table 9
46   
England
Nick Callagher
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
Sat 16:23  Table 10
47   
England
Matty Amir
Danny Thomson
Sat 14:18  Table 10
48   
United Kingdom
Jono Anderson
United Kingdom
Dec Reid
Sat 15:44  Table 13

Losers qualification

Race to 3
49   
Danny Burgess
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 16:40  Table 13
50   
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
R1
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
Sat 16:55  Table 10
51   
Danny Thomson
England
Kyle Brown
Sat 16:18  Table 13
52   
United Kingdom
Dec Reid
England
Kev Royle
Sat 16:21  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
Danny Thomson
Sat 17:21  Table 4
54   
England
Richard Woan
R2
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
Sat 17:21  Table 13
55   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
England
Kev Royle
Sat 17:21  Table 10
56   
Tony Pitts
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 17:21  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
Danny Thomson
England
Richard Woan
R1
Sat 18:43  Table 10
58   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Tony Pitts
Sat 18:32 

Final

Race to 7
59   
Danny Thomson
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Sat 19:45  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants