Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 2, 2020

DSC August Blackball Handicap

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jack Hellewell
5 (5/0) 30 (20/10)
67%
2 Ben Collins
8 (6/2) 44 (29/15)
66%
3 Anthony Ryan
6 (4/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
3 Jamie McDonald
4 (3/1) 19 (15/4)
79%
5 Guy Rider
4 (3/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
5 Brett Hattle
5 (3/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
5 Mark Price
5 (3/2) 25 (16/9)
64%
5 Paul Cox
4 (3/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
9 Nathan Ellis
5 (3/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
Show more
9 Jo Cox
Bedfordshire County Pool Association
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
9 Lewis Wilson
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
9 sean hendry
5 (3/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
13 Lauren Williams
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
13 Brett Williams
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
13 colin thomas
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
13 Paul Oliver
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Jamie McGauley
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Lawrence Taylor
3 (1/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
17 rory Dawson
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Scarlett Dawson
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 lee kirk
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Roly Taylor
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Ben Howes
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
25 Gary Page
2 (0/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
25 Andy Curtis
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
25 Selina Conway
Bedfordshire County Pool Association
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
25 Graham Dullaghan
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
25 Kyle Knight
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
25 florence cordell
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
Starts Aug 2, 2020, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact Paul Turnstill (paulturnstill@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Guy Rider
England
Brett Hattle
Sun 10:30  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
Kyle Knight
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sun 10:30  Table 2
3   
England
Gary Page
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sun 10:30  Table 3
4   
England
Mark Price
England
Lawrence Taylor
Sun 10:30  Table 4
5   
England
Scarlett Dawson
England
sean hendry
Sun 10:30  Table 5
6   
England
Selina Conway
England
Paul Cox
Sun 10:30  Table 6
7   
England
rory Dawson
United Kingdom
Andy Curtis
Sun 10:30  Table 7
8   
England
colin thomas
Lewis Wilson
Sun 10:30  Table 8
9   
England
Roly Taylor
Ireland
Graham Dullaghan
Sun 11:15  Table 1
10   
Ben Collins
England
Anthony Ryan
Sun 11:15  Table 7
11   
England
Ben Howes
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sun 11:15  Table 3
12   
United Kingdom
Jamie McDonald
United Kingdom
dan moss
Sun 11:15  Table 4
13   
England
florence cordell
England
Brett Williams
Sun 11:15  Table 4
14   
United Kingdom
lee kirk
England
Jo Cox
Sun 11:15  Table 5
15   
Glen Hannibal
England
matt russell
Sun 11:15  Table 7
16   
England
Jack Hellewell
England
Paul Oliver
Sun 11:15  Table 8

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
England
Guy Rider
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sun 11:42  Table 1
18   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
England
Mark Price
Sun 11:42  Table 2
19   
England
Scarlett Dawson
England
Paul Cox
Sun 11:59  Table 4
20   
England
rory Dawson
Lewis Wilson
Sun 11:51  Table 6
21   
England
Roly Taylor
England
Anthony Ryan
Sun 12:28  Table 5
22   
England
Ben Howes
United Kingdom
Jamie McDonald
Sun 12:24  Table 1
23   
England
Brett Williams
England
Jo Cox
Sun 12:40  Table 3
24   
England
matt russell
England
Jack Hellewell
 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
England
Brett Hattle
United Kingdom
Kyle Knight
Sun 12:00  Table 8
26   
England
Gary Page
England
Lawrence Taylor
Sun 12:12  Table 7
27   
England
sean hendry
England
Selina Conway
Sun 12:16  Table 3
28   
United Kingdom
Andy Curtis
England
colin thomas
Sun 12:16  Table 2
29   
Ireland
Graham Dullaghan
Ben Collins
Sun 12:30  Table 8
30   
Wales
Lauren Williams
United Kingdom
dan moss
Sun 12:26 
31   
England
florence cordell
United Kingdom
lee kirk
Sun 12:39  Table 4
32   
Glen Hannibal
England
Paul Oliver
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Brett Hattle
England
matt russell
 
34   
England
Lawrence Taylor
England
Brett Williams
Sun 13:05  Table 8
35   
England
sean hendry
England
Ben Howes
Sun 12:51  Table 6
36   
England
colin thomas
England
Roly Taylor
Sun 13:23  Table 5
37   
Ben Collins
England
rory Dawson
Sun 13:06  Table 8
38   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Scarlett Dawson
Sun 13:00  Table 7
39   
United Kingdom
lee kirk
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sun 13:16  Table 2
40   
England
Paul Oliver
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sun 12:53  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 4
41   
England
Guy Rider
England
Mark Price
Sun 13:49  Table 3
42   
England
Paul Cox
Lewis Wilson
Sun 13:49  Table 2
43   
England
Anthony Ryan
United Kingdom
Jamie McDonald
Sun 13:51  Table 6
44   
England
Jo Cox
England
Jack Hellewell
Sun 14:00  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
England
Brett Hattle
England
Brett Williams
Sun 14:22  Table 6
46   
England
sean hendry
England
colin thomas
Sun 14:25  Table 5
47   
Ben Collins
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sun 14:16  Table 8
48   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
England
Paul Oliver
Sun 14:17  Table 7

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
England
Brett Hattle
Lewis Wilson
Sun 15:01  Table 8
50   
England
sean hendry
England
Mark Price
Sun 15:01  Table 6
51   
Ben Collins
England
Jo Cox
Sun 15:03  Table 3
52   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
England
Anthony Ryan
Sun 15:03  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 4
53   
England
Guy Rider
Ben Collins
Sun 15:44  Table 5
54   
England
Paul Cox
England
Anthony Ryan
Sun 15:44  Table 6
55   
United Kingdom
Jamie McDonald
England
Brett Hattle
Sun 15:44  Table 8
56   
England
Jack Hellewell
England
Mark Price
Sun 15:44  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 4
57   
Ben Collins
England
Anthony Ryan
Sun 16:56  Table 7
58   
United Kingdom
Jamie McDonald
England
Jack Hellewell
Sun 16:42  Table 5

Final

Race to 4
59   
Ben Collins
England
Jack Hellewell
Sun 17:38  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment