Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 17, 2018

Cue & Brew Thursday Flyer

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Macauley Gunn
4 (4/0) 19 (15/4)
79%
2 Darren Lewis
4 (3/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
3 Dave Thresh
3 (2/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
3 Martin Payne
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
5 Ryan Yazzer Yarranton
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
5 Peter Panhead
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
5 David Goode
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 Mike Wood
3 (2/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Danny Smith
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
Show more
9 Matt Arnold
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 Gareth Pearson
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
9 Leon Burke
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
9 Beau Watkiss
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Rich Costello
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 Rich Parker
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
9 Tom Pepperall
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Lee Gagg
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Alan Sewell
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Theo Brennan
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Tom Corbett
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Nick Davies
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Rich Watkiss
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
Entry deadline May 17, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 17, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Cue and Brew
Contact Danny Smith (dannysmith199006@gmail.com, 4407702654463)
More info
£5 Entry

Prize Fund
Winner - £60
Runner Up - £30
Semis - £10

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
England
David Goode
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Nick Davies
United Kingdom
Tom Pepperall
Thu 20:33  Table 1
3   
England
Matt Arnold
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Macauley Gunn
 
5   
England
Dave Thresh
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Tom Corbett
England
Leon Burke
Thu 20:29  Table 3
7   
United Kingdom
Alan Sewell
England
Ryan Yazzer Yarranton
Thu 19:59  Table 2
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rich Costello
 
9   
England
Darren Lewis
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Rich Watkiss
England
Gareth Pearson
Thu 19:59  Table 1
11   
England
Mike Wood
Wales
Lee Charles Gagg
Thu 19:54  Table 4
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Beau Watkiss
 
13   
United Kingdom
Rich Parker
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Payne
 
15   
England
Peter Panhead
United Kingdom
Theo Brennan
Thu 19:52  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
England
Danny Smith
 

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
England
David Goode
United Kingdom
Tom Pepperall
Thu 20:57  Table 3
18   
England
Matt Arnold
England
Macauley Gunn
Thu 20:31  Table 6
19   
England
Dave Thresh
England
Leon Burke
Thu 20:59  Table 6
20   
England
Ryan Yazzer Yarranton
United Kingdom
Rich Costello
Thu 20:57  Table 1
21   
England
Darren Lewis
England
Gareth Pearson
Thu 20:47  Table 4
22   
England
Mike Wood
United Kingdom
Beau Watkiss
Thu 20:46  Table 2
23   
United Kingdom
Rich Parker
United Kingdom
Martin Payne
Thu 20:01  Table 6
24   
England
Peter Panhead
England
Danny Smith
Thu 21:18  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
England
David Goode
England
Macauley Gunn
Thu 21:28  Table 1
26   
England
Dave Thresh
England
Ryan Yazzer Yarranton
Thu 21:44  Table 3
27   
England
Darren Lewis
England
Mike Wood
Thu 21:48  Table 4
28   
United Kingdom
Martin Payne
England
Peter Panhead
Thu 21:48  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
England
Macauley Gunn
England
Dave Thresh
Thu 22:56  Table 1
30   
England
Darren Lewis
United Kingdom
Martin Payne
Thu 22:57  Table 2

Final

Race to 4
31   
England
Macauley Gunn
England
Darren Lewis
Thu 23:45  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment