Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 22, 2018

Cue & Brew Christmas Singles KO

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Scott Smith
8 (7/1) 73 (44/29)
60%
2 Dan Eaton-Lees
6 (5/1) 57 (37/20)
65%
3 Mark Ash
7 (5/2) 48 (29/19)
60%
3 Neil Brittain
5 (4/1) 41 (30/11)
73%
5 Sam Mills
5 (3/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
5 Lee Fox
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
7 Nathan Gwin
5 (3/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
7 Wayne Lannie
5 (3/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
9 Nick Bell
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
Show more
9 Danny Smith
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
9 Mike Wood
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
9 Jamie Bennett
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
13 Michael Smith
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
13 Max Lannie
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
13 Tom Mccallum
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
17 Matt Arnold
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
17 Macauley Gunn
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 Richard Billingham
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
17 Sam Beasley
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
17 Steven Giles
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Kevin Rowsell
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
Starts Dec 22, 2018, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Cue and Brew
Contact Danny Smith (dannysmith199006@gmail.com, 4407702654463)
More info
£30 Entry (£700 Pot) - Winner £300 Runner Up £200 Semis £100

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
United Kingdom
Nick Bell
Sat 10:55  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
Michael Smith
Walk Over
 
3   
United Kingdom
Scott Smith
United Kingdom
Wayne Lannie
Sat 10:55  Table 2
4   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
United Kingdom
Richard Billingham
Sat 10:52  Table 3
5   
United Kingdom
Mark Ash
United Kingdom
Nathan Gwin
Sat 10:52  Table 4
6   
United Kingdom
Max Lannie
England
Lee Fox
Sat 10:44  Table 5
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nath Martin
 
8   
England
Mike Wood
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
Sat 10:44  Table 6

Winner round 1

Race to 6
9   
England
Sam Beasley
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
Sat 12:38  Table 4
10   
United Kingdom
Michael Smith
England
Jamie Bennett
Sat 11:35  Table 6
11   
United Kingdom
Kevin Rowsell
United Kingdom
Scott Smith
Sat 12:22  Table 1
12   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
England
Matt Arnold
Sat 12:02  Table 2
13   
United Kingdom
Tom Mccallum
United Kingdom
Mark Ash
Sat 12:39  Table 2
14   
England
Lee Fox
United Kingdom
Steven Giles
Sat 11:59  Table 3
15   
England
Danny Smith
United Kingdom
Nath Martin
Sat 11:22 
16   
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
England
Macauley Gunn
Sat 11:55  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 4
17   
United Kingdom
Nick Bell
England
Macauley Gunn
Sat 12:42  Table 6
18   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nath Martin
 
19   
United Kingdom
Wayne Lannie
United Kingdom
Steven Giles
Sat 13:09  Table 1
20   
United Kingdom
Richard Billingham
United Kingdom
Tom Mccallum
Sat 13:20  Table 6
21   
United Kingdom
Nathan Gwin
England
Matt Arnold
Sat 12:44  Table 5
22   
United Kingdom
Max Lannie
United Kingdom
Kevin Rowsell
Sat 13:07  Table 3
23   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Michael Smith
 
24   
England
Mike Wood
England
Sam Beasley
Sat 13:46  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 4
25   
United Kingdom
Nick Bell
United Kingdom
Nath Martin
 
26   
United Kingdom
Wayne Lannie
United Kingdom
Tom Mccallum
Sat 14:08  Table 5
27   
United Kingdom
Nathan Gwin
United Kingdom
Max Lannie
Sat 13:54  Table 1
28   
United Kingdom
Michael Smith
England
Mike Wood
Sat 15:00  Table 4

Winner round 2

Race to 6
29   
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
England
Jamie Bennett
Sat 13:57  Table 6
30   
United Kingdom
Scott Smith
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Sat 13:18  Table 2
31   
United Kingdom
Mark Ash
England
Lee Fox
Sat 13:45  Table 3
32   
England
Danny Smith
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
Sat 13:32  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Nick Bell
United Kingdom
Scott Smith
Sat 14:17  Table 1
34   
United Kingdom
Wayne Lannie
England
Jamie Bennett
Sat 14:58  Table 3
35   
United Kingdom
Nathan Gwin
England
Danny Smith
Sat 14:56  Table 6
36   
England
Mike Wood
United Kingdom
Mark Ash
Sat 15:44  Table 3

Loser round 4

Race to 4
37   
United Kingdom
Scott Smith
United Kingdom
Wayne Lannie
Sat 15:48  Table 1
38   
United Kingdom
Nathan Gwin
United Kingdom
Mark Ash
Sat 16:53  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 6
39   
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Sat 15:12  Table 2
40   
England
Lee Fox
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
Sat 15:17  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 5
41   
United Kingdom
Scott Smith
England
Lee Fox
Sat 16:57  Table 2
42   
United Kingdom
Mark Ash
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
Sat 17:44  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 7
43   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
United Kingdom
Mark Ash
Sat 18:17  Table 1
44   
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
United Kingdom
Scott Smith
Sat 17:47  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
45   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
United Kingdom
Scott Smith
Sat 19:45  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment