Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 24, 2021

Court Club double elim

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Shaun Chipperfield
5 (5/0) 76 (45/31)
59%
2 Phil Harrison
6 (4/2) 90 (49/41)
54%
3 Karl Sutton
6 (4/2) 73 (42/31)
58%
4 Tommy Lewis
5 (3/2) 53 (27/26)
51%
5 Neil Davey
5 (3/2) 56 (30/26)
54%
5 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
5 (3/2) 61 (33/28)
54%
7 John Roe
4 (2/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
7 Dan Trasler
4 (2/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
9 John Egan
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
9 Joel Scott
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
9 Lawrence Beech
3 (1/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
9 Jamie Stokes
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
13 Jules Goodyear
2 (0/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
13 Sean O'Boyle
2 (0/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
13 Marco Carvalho
2 (0/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
13 Mark Payne
2 (0/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
Starts Jul 24, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Court pool club
Contact Jamie Stokes (jamie_stokes1990@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Portugal
Marco Carvalho
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 10:15 
2   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 10:15 
3   
United Kingdom
Dan Trasler
Sean O'Boyle
Sat 10:15 
4   
United Kingdom
Joel Scott
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 10:42 
5   
England
Mark Payne
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 11:39 
6   
England
John Roe
Lawrence Beech
Sat 11:39 
7   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
Jules Goodyear
Sat 11:39 
8   
England
Jamie Stokes
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 11:59 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
9   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 12:38 
10   
United Kingdom
Dan Trasler
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 12:38 
11   
England
Karl Sutton
England
John Roe
Sat 13:12 
12   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 13:59 

Loser round 1

Race to 6
13   
Portugal
Marco Carvalho
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 13:13 
14   
Sean O'Boyle
United Kingdom
Joel Scott
Sat 13:46 
15   
England
Mark Payne
Lawrence Beech
Sat 14:05 
16   
England
Jules Goodyear
England
Jamie Stokes
Sat 14:28 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
John Egan
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sat 16:48 
18   
United Kingdom
Joel Scott
England
John Roe
Sat 14:48 
19   
Lawrence Beech
United Kingdom
Dan Trasler
Sat 15:16 
20   
England
Jamie Stokes
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 15:31 

Winner round 2

Race to 9
21   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 16:22 
22   
England
Karl Sutton
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 16:43 

Loser round 3

Race to 6
23   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
John Roe
Sat 16:49 
24   
United Kingdom
Dan Trasler
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 16:43 

Loser round 4

Race to 6
25   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 17:39 
26   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 18:02 

Winners qualification

Race to 9
27   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 18:57 

Loser round 5

Race to 6
28   
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 19:06 

Losers qualification

Race to 6
29   
England
Karl Sutton
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 19:54 

Final

Race to 9
30   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Phil Harrison
Sat 19:54 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants