Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 2 - April 9, 2022

Copy of 2021 FSCS Blackball Development Trials

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Format League (12 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Free State Blackball
Contact Petro Kleynhans (petro4jan@gmail.com, 0784013246)

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ofentse Ofï Serenyane 10 4 6 0 28 12 16 0 7 0 0.7 0
2 Johan Blom 10 4 6 0 28 12 16 0 5 0 0.7 0
3 Moroka (Rocstar) Moroka 10 4 6 0 28 12 16 0 4 0 0.7 0
4 Juan Scheepers 10 2 7 1 22 18 4 0 7 0 0.55 0
5 Bennie van Lingen 10 2 7 1 22 18 4 0 6 0 0.55 0
6 Wesley Spencer 10 2 6 2 20 20 0 0 5 0 0.5 0
7 Eon Jordaan 10 1 7 2 18 22 -4 0 4 0 0.45 0
8 Kristian Wiese 10 1 7 2 18 22 -4 0 3 0 0.45 0
9 Jerome Vincent Stallenberg 10 1 5 4 14 26 -12 0 7 0 0.35 0
10 Bianca Lambourne 10 1 5 4 14 26 -12 0 4 0 0.35 0
11 Ruan Haasbroek 10 0 4 6 8 32 -24 0 3 0 0.2 0
12 Bradley Dire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
South Africa
Ofentse Ofï Serenyane
South Africa
Bradley Dire
 
2   
South Africa
Bennie van Lingen
L
South Africa
Moroka (Rocstar) Moroka
Sat 18:31 
3   
South Africa
Eon Jordaan
L
South Africa
Kristian Wiese
Sat 18:31 
4   
South Africa
Ruan Haasbroek
L
South Africa
Bianca Lambourne
Sat 18:31 
5   
South Africa
Juan Scheepers
L
South Africa
Johan Blom
Sat 18:31 
6   
South Africa
Jerome Vincent Stallenberg
L
South Africa
Wesley Spencer
Sat 18:31 

Round 2

Race to 1
7   
South Africa
Bradley Dire
South Africa
Wesley Spencer
 
8   
South Africa
Johan Blom
L
South Africa
Jerome Vincent Stallenberg
Sat 18:33 
9   
South Africa
Bianca Lambourne
South Africa
Juan Scheepers
L
Sat 18:34 
10   
South Africa
Kristian Wiese
L
South Africa
Ruan Haasbroek
Sat 18:33 
11   
South Africa
Moroka (Rocstar) Moroka
L
South Africa
Eon Jordaan
Sat 18:33 
12   
South Africa
Ofentse Ofï Serenyane
South Africa
Bennie van Lingen
L
Sat 18:33 

Round 3

Race to 1
13   
South Africa
Bennie van Lingen
South Africa
Bradley Dire
 
14   
South Africa
Eon Jordaan
South Africa
Ofentse Ofï Serenyane
L
Sat 18:35 
15   
South Africa
Ruan Haasbroek
South Africa
Moroka (Rocstar) Moroka
L
Sat 18:35 
16   
South Africa
Juan Scheepers
L
South Africa
Kristian Wiese
Sat 18:35 
17   
South Africa
Jerome Vincent Stallenberg
L
South Africa
Bianca Lambourne
Sat 18:35 
18   
South Africa
Wesley Spencer
L
South Africa
Johan Blom
Sat 18:35 

Round 4

Race to 1
19   
South Africa
Bradley Dire
South Africa
Johan Blom
 
20   
South Africa
Bianca Lambourne
L
South Africa
Wesley Spencer
Sat 18:36 
21   
South Africa
Kristian Wiese
South Africa
Jerome Vincent Stallenberg
L
Sat 18:36 
22   
South Africa
Moroka (Rocstar) Moroka
L
South Africa
Juan Scheepers
Sat 18:36 
23   
South Africa
Ofentse Ofï Serenyane
L
South Africa
Ruan Haasbroek
Sat 18:36 
24   
South Africa
Bennie van Lingen
L
South Africa
Eon Jordaan
Sat 18:36 

Round 5

Race to 1
25   
South Africa
Eon Jordaan
South Africa
Bradley Dire
 
26   
South Africa
Ruan Haasbroek
South Africa
Bennie van Lingen
L
Sat 18:38 
27   
South Africa
Juan Scheepers
L
South Africa
Ofentse Ofï Serenyane
Sat 18:38 
28   
South Africa
Jerome Vincent Stallenberg
L
South Africa
Moroka (Rocstar) Moroka
Sat 18:38 
29   
South Africa
Wesley Spencer
L
South Africa
Kristian Wiese
Sat 18:38 
30   
South Africa
Johan Blom
South Africa
Bianca Lambourne
L
Sat 18:38 

Round 6

Race to 1
31   
South Africa
Bradley Dire
South Africa
Bianca Lambourne
 
32   
South Africa
Kristian Wiese
South Africa
Johan Blom
L
Sat 18:38 
33   
South Africa
Moroka (Rocstar) Moroka
South Africa
Wesley Spencer
L
Sat 18:38 
34   
South Africa
Ofentse Ofï Serenyane
L
South Africa
Jerome Vincent Stallenberg
Sat 18:38 
35   
South Africa
Bennie van Lingen
South Africa
Juan Scheepers
L
Sat 18:38 
36   
South Africa
Eon Jordaan
L
South Africa
Ruan Haasbroek
Sat 18:38 

Round 7

Race to 1
37   
South Africa
Ruan Haasbroek
South Africa
Bradley Dire
 
38   
South Africa
Juan Scheepers
L
South Africa
Eon Jordaan
Sat 18:41 
39   
South Africa
Jerome Vincent Stallenberg
L
South Africa
Bennie van Lingen
Sat 18:41 
40   
South Africa
Wesley Spencer
South Africa
Ofentse Ofï Serenyane
L
Sat 18:41 
41   
South Africa
Johan Blom
L
South Africa
Moroka (Rocstar) Moroka
Sat 18:41 
42   
South Africa
Bianca Lambourne
L
South Africa
Kristian Wiese
Sat 18:41 

Round 8

Race to 1
43   
South Africa
Bradley Dire
South Africa
Kristian Wiese
 
44   
South Africa
Moroka (Rocstar) Moroka
L
South Africa
Bianca Lambourne
Sat 18:42 
45   
South Africa
Ofentse Ofï Serenyane
L
South Africa
Johan Blom
Sat 18:42 
46   
South Africa
Bennie van Lingen
L
South Africa
Wesley Spencer
Sat 18:42 
47   
South Africa
Eon Jordaan
L
South Africa
Jerome Vincent Stallenberg
Sat 18:42 
48   
South Africa
Ruan Haasbroek
South Africa
Juan Scheepers
L
Sat 18:42 

Round 9

Race to 1
49   
South Africa
Juan Scheepers
South Africa
Bradley Dire
 
50   
South Africa
Jerome Vincent Stallenberg
L
South Africa
Ruan Haasbroek
Sat 18:51 
51   
South Africa
Wesley Spencer
L
South Africa
Eon Jordaan
Sat 18:51 
52   
South Africa
Johan Blom
L
South Africa
Bennie van Lingen
Sat 18:51 
53   
South Africa
Bianca Lambourne
L
South Africa
Ofentse Ofï Serenyane
Sat 18:51 
54   
South Africa
Kristian Wiese
L
South Africa
Moroka (Rocstar) Moroka
Sat 18:51 

Round 10

Race to 1
55   
South Africa
Bradley Dire
South Africa
Moroka (Rocstar) Moroka
 
56   
South Africa
Ofentse Ofï Serenyane
L
South Africa
Kristian Wiese
Sat 18:51 
57   
South Africa
Bennie van Lingen
L
South Africa
Bianca Lambourne
Sat 18:51 
58   
South Africa
Eon Jordaan
South Africa
Johan Blom
L
Sat 18:51 
59   
South Africa
Ruan Haasbroek
L
South Africa
Wesley Spencer
Sat 18:51 
60   
South Africa
Juan Scheepers
South Africa
Jerome Vincent Stallenberg
L
Sat 18:51 

Round 11

Race to 1
61   
South Africa
Jerome Vincent Stallenberg
South Africa
Bradley Dire
 
62   
South Africa
Wesley Spencer
L
South Africa
Juan Scheepers
Sat 18:51 
63   
South Africa
Johan Blom
South Africa
Ruan Haasbroek
L
Sat 18:51 
64   
South Africa
Bianca Lambourne
South Africa
Eon Jordaan
L
Sat 18:51 
65   
South Africa
Kristian Wiese
L
South Africa
Bennie van Lingen
Sat 18:51 
66   
South Africa
Moroka (Rocstar) Moroka
South Africa
Ofentse Ofï Serenyane
L
Sat 18:51 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants