Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 14 - September 15, 2018

Colucci Cup

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 René Nijs
8 (6/0) 23 (18/5)
78%
2 Dave Van Geneijgen
House of Billiards Weert Org
7 (4/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
3 Lawrence Coppen
6 (4/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
3 Tom Steijvers
7 (4/3) 16 (10/6)
63%
5 Nino van Hal
6 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
5 Sjon Bommel van
6 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
5 Bart Teeuwen
6 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
5 Youri Dijkgraaf
5 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Cas Hansen
5 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
Show more
10 Ronald Douven
House of Billiards Weert Org
5 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
10 Joey Schuman
4 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
10 Jacco Paap
5 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
10 Anton Saes
5 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
14 Carlo Stals
5 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
14 Marvin Lasut
5 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
14 Stefan Snijders
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
17 Wouter Sanders
House of Billiards Weert Org
5 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
888 Patrick Coumans
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Sep 14, 2018, 8:15 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 14, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Contact Ronald Douven (rhjadouven@gmail.com), Carlo Stals and Joey Schuman
More info
Geen open toernooi. Enkel op uitnodiging

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lawrence Coppen 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Dave Van Geneijgen 4 2 1 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2.5
3 Youri Dijkgraaf 4 2 1 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2.5
4 Joey Schuman 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Stefan Snijders 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
6 Patrick Coumans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nino van Hal 5 2 3 0 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3.5
2 Tom Steijvers 5 3 0 2 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Bart Teeuwen 5 2 2 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Ronald Douven 5 1 3 1 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2.5
5 Carlo Stals 5 0 3 2 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1.5
5 Marvin Lasut 5 0 3 2 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1.5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 René Nijs 5 3 2 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Sjon Bommel van 5 2 2 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Cas Hansen 5 2 1 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2.5
4 Jacco Paap 5 1 2 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
4 Anton Saes 5 1 2 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Wouter Sanders 5 1 1 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Joey Schuman
Fri 20:05 
2-A   
Netherlands
Dave Van Geneijgen
Netherlands
Youri Dijkgraaf
Fri 20:27 
3-A   
Netherlands
Stefan Snijders
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
 
4-B   
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Netherlands
Bart Teeuwen
Fri 20:05 
5-B   
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Marvin Lasut
Fri 20:05 
6-B   
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Fri 20:33 
7-C   
Netherlands
Cas Hansen
Netherlands
Wouter Sanders
Fri 20:05 
8-C   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Anton Saes
Fri 20:21 
9-C   
Netherlands
Jacco Paap
Netherlands
Sjon Bommel van
Fri 20:35 

Round 2

10-A   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Youri Dijkgraaf
Fri 20:40 
11-A   
Netherlands
Joey Schuman
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
 
12-A   
Netherlands
Dave Van Geneijgen
Netherlands
Stefan Snijders
Fri 21:04 
13-B   
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Marvin Lasut
Fri 20:47 
14-B   
Netherlands
Bart Teeuwen
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Fri 21:21 
15-B   
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Fri 21:29 
16-C   
Netherlands
Cas Hansen
Netherlands
Anton Saes
Fri 20:52 
17-C   
Netherlands
Wouter Sanders
Netherlands
Sjon Bommel van
Fri 21:02 
18-C   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Jacco Paap
Fri 21:24 

Round 3

19-A   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
 
20-A   
Netherlands
Youri Dijkgraaf
Netherlands
Stefan Snijders
Fri 21:43 
21-A   
Netherlands
Joey Schuman
Netherlands
Dave Van Geneijgen
Fri 21:50 
22-B   
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Fri 21:53 
23-B   
Marvin Lasut
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Fri 21:43 
24-B   
Netherlands
Bart Teeuwen
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Fri 22:39 
25-C   
Netherlands
Cas Hansen
Netherlands
Sjon Bommel van
Fri 21:39 
26-C   
Netherlands
Anton Saes
Netherlands
Jacco Paap
Fri 22:08 
27-C   
Netherlands
Wouter Sanders
Netherlands
René Nijs
Fri 21:58 

Round 4

28-A   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Stefan Snijders
Fri 22:15 
29-A   
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Netherlands
Dave Van Geneijgen
 
30-A   
Netherlands
Youri Dijkgraaf
Netherlands
Joey Schuman
Fri 22:32 
31-B   
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Fri 22:26 
32-B   
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Fri 22:14 
33-B   
Marvin Lasut
Netherlands
Bart Teeuwen
Fri 22:04 
34-C   
Netherlands
Cas Hansen
Netherlands
Jacco Paap
Fri 22:27 
35-C   
Netherlands
Sjon Bommel van
Netherlands
René Nijs
Fri 22:10 
36-C   
Netherlands
Anton Saes
Netherlands
Wouter Sanders
Fri 22:39 

Round 5

37-A   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Dave Van Geneijgen
Fri 22:19 
38-A   
Netherlands
Stefan Snijders
Netherlands
Joey Schuman
Fri 22:07 
39-A   
Netherlands
Patrick Coumans
Netherlands
Youri Dijkgraaf
 
40-B   
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Netherlands
Ronald Douven
Fri 23:11 
41-B   
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Netherlands
Bart Teeuwen
Fri 22:58 
42-B   
Netherlands
Carlo Stals
Marvin Lasut
Fri 22:43 
43-C   
Netherlands
Cas Hansen
Netherlands
René Nijs
Fri 22:51 
44-C   
Netherlands
Jacco Paap
Netherlands
Wouter Sanders
Fri 23:14 
45-C   
Netherlands
Sjon Bommel van
Netherlands
Anton Saes
Fri 23:14 

Quarter final

46   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Bart Teeuwen
Sat 00:27 
47   
Netherlands
Sjon Bommel van
Netherlands
Dave Van Geneijgen
Sat 00:27 
48   
Netherlands
Nino van Hal
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Sat 00:32 
49   
Netherlands
Youri Dijkgraaf
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 00:32 

Semi final

50   
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Netherlands
Dave Van Geneijgen
Sat 01:57 
51   
Netherlands
Tom Steijvers
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 01:57 

Final

52   
Netherlands
Dave Van Geneijgen
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 02:03 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants