Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 2, 2018

Clubkampioenschap Trianon

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Rob Hille
9 (7/2) 14 (10/4)
71%
2 Patrick Geysels
9 (6/3) 14 (9/5)
64%
3 Stefan Kiebooms
8 (5/3) 11 (7/4)
64%
41
3 Tom Vervoort
7 (5/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Wim De Roeck
6 (5/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
5 Dimitri Michiels
7 (4/3) 8 (4/4)
50%
5 Robbe Roelands
7 (4/3) 9 (5/4)
56%
5 Tim Verschueren
7 (4/3) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Wim Van Segbroeck
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
Show more
10 Marc Geerts
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
10 Nicolas Van Gysel
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
58
10 Wai Hin Chu
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
13 Werner Nuytkens
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
13 Wouter De Bievre
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
13 Gunther Nagels
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
16 Stef Nuytkens
6 (1/5) 6 (1/5)
17%
16 Dirk Vekemans
5 (0/5) 5 (0/5)
0%
16 Glenn Van de Vyfeyke
6 (2/4) 6 (2/4)
33%
19 Lars Laerenbergh
6 (1/5) 6 (1/5)
17%
19 Geert Delhoune
6 (0/6) 6 (0/6)
0%
Entry deadline Sep 2, 2018, 1:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 2, 2018, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap With handicap
Contact Marc Geerts

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tim Verschueren 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Dimitri Michiels 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 Stefan Kiebooms 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
4 Nicolas Van Gysel 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
5 Wouter De Bievre 6 3 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
6 Stef Nuytkens 6 1 0 5 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0.167 1
7 Lars Laerenbergh 6 1 0 5 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0.167 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wim De Roeck 5 5 0 0 5 0 5 0 0 0 1 5
2 Tom Vervoort 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 Wim Van Segbroeck 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Wai Hin Chu 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Gunther Nagels 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1
6 Dirk Vekemans 5 0 0 5 0 5 -5 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rob Hille 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Patrick Geysels 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 Robbe Roelands 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
4 Marc Geerts 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
5 Werner Nuytkens 6 3 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
6 Glenn Van de Vyfeyke 6 2 0 4 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 2
7 Geert Delhoune 6 0 0 6 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Belgium
Tim Verschueren
Sun 12:03  Table 1
2-A   
Belgium
Nicolas Van Gysel
Belgium
Lars Laerenbergh
Sun 12:04  Table 2
3-A   
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Belgium
Wouter De Bievre
Sun 12:08  Table 3
4-B   
Belgium
Wim De Roeck
Belgium
Wim Van Segbroeck
Sun 12:04  Table 4
5-B   
Belgium
Gunther Nagels
Belgium
Tom Vervoort
Sun 12:26 
6-B   
Belgium
Wai Hin Chu
Belgium
Dirk Vekemans
Sun 12:31 
7-C   
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Belgium
Robbe Roelands
Sun 12:10  Table 5
8-C   
Belgium
Geert Delhoune
Belgium
Glenn Van de Vyfeyke
Sun 12:06  Table 6
9-C   
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Belgium
Patrick Geysels
Sun 12:35  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 1
10-A   
Belgium
Tim Verschueren
Belgium
Lars Laerenbergh
Sun 12:50  Table 1
11-A   
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Belgium
Wouter De Bievre
Sun 12:51  Table 3
12-A   
Belgium
Nicolas Van Gysel
Belgium
Dimitri Michiels
Sun 12:52  Table 4
13-B   
Belgium
Wim De Roeck
Belgium
Tom Vervoort
Sun 12:56  Table 2
14-B   
Belgium
Wim Van Segbroeck
Belgium
Dirk Vekemans
Sun 12:58  Table 5
15-B   
Belgium
Gunther Nagels
Belgium
Wai Hin Chu
Sun 13:10  Table 3
16-C   
Belgium
Robbe Roelands
Belgium
Glenn Van de Vyfeyke
Sun 13:11  Table 6
17-C   
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Belgium
Patrick Geysels
Sun 13:13  Table 2
18-C   
Belgium
Geert Delhoune
Belgium
Marc Geerts
Sun 13:18  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 1
19-A   
Belgium
Lars Laerenbergh
Belgium
Wouter De Bievre
Sun 13:30  Table 3
20-A   
Belgium
Tim Verschueren
Belgium
Dimitri Michiels
Sun 13:40  Table 4
21-A   
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Sun 13:40  Table 5
22-B   
Belgium
Wim De Roeck
Belgium
Dirk Vekemans
Sun 13:45  Table 2
23-B   
Belgium
Tom Vervoort
Belgium
Wai Hin Chu
Sun 13:55  Table 6
24-B   
Belgium
Wim Van Segbroeck
Belgium
Gunther Nagels
Sun 14:02  Table 1
25-C   
Belgium
Glenn Van de Vyfeyke
Belgium
Patrick Geysels
Sun 14:11  Table 3
26-C   
Belgium
Robbe Roelands
Belgium
Marc Geerts
Sun 14:12  Table 2
27-C   
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Sun 14:19  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 1
28-A   
Belgium
Wouter De Bievre
Belgium
Dimitri Michiels
Sun 14:13  Table 5
29-A   
Belgium
Lars Laerenbergh
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Sun 14:19  Table 4
30-A   
Belgium
Tim Verschueren
Belgium
Nicolas Van Gysel
Sun 14:22  Table 6
31-B   
Belgium
Wim De Roeck
Belgium
Wai Hin Chu
Sun 14:34  Table 3
32-B   
Belgium
Dirk Vekemans
Belgium
Gunther Nagels
Sun 14:42  Table 2
33-B   
Belgium
Tom Vervoort
Belgium
Wim Van Segbroeck
Sun 14:51  Table 6
34-C   
Belgium
Patrick Geysels
Belgium
Marc Geerts
Sun 14:53  Table 3
35-C   
Belgium
Glenn Van de Vyfeyke
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Sun 15:00  Table 1
36-C   
Belgium
Robbe Roelands
Belgium
Geert Delhoune
Sun 15:01  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 1
37-A   
Belgium
Dimitri Michiels
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Sun 15:03  Table 4
38-A   
Belgium
Wouter De Bievre
Belgium
Nicolas Van Gysel
Sun 15:06  Table 2
39-A   
Belgium
Lars Laerenbergh
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Sun 15:17  Table 6
40-B   
Belgium
Wim De Roeck
Belgium
Gunther Nagels
Sun 15:21  Table 3
41-B   
Belgium
Wai Hin Chu
Belgium
Wim Van Segbroeck
Sun 15:29  Table 5
42-B   
Belgium
Dirk Vekemans
Belgium
Tom Vervoort
Sun 15:31  Table 4
43-C   
Belgium
Marc Geerts
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Sun 15:40  Table 1
44-C   
Belgium
Patrick Geysels
Belgium
Geert Delhoune
Sun 15:47  Table 2
45-C   
Belgium
Glenn Van de Vyfeyke
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Sun 15:47  Table 3

Round 6

Race to 1
46-A   
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Belgium
Nicolas Van Gysel
Sun 15:54  Table 6
47-A   
Belgium
Dimitri Michiels
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Sun 15:54  Table 5
48-A   
Belgium
Wouter De Bievre
Belgium
Tim Verschueren
Sun 16:19  Table 4
49-C   
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Belgium
Geert Delhoune
Sun 16:20  Table 1
50-C   
Belgium
Marc Geerts
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Sun 16:25  Table 4
51-C   
Belgium
Patrick Geysels
Belgium
Robbe Roelands
Sun 16:20  Table 2

Round 7

Race to 1
52-A   
Belgium
Nicolas Van Gysel
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Sun 16:32  Table 6
53-A   
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Belgium
Tim Verschueren
Sun 16:32  Table 3
54-A   
Belgium
Dimitri Michiels
Belgium
Lars Laerenbergh
Sun 16:32  Table 5
55-C   
Belgium
Geert Delhoune
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Sun 17:47  Table 2
56-C   
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Belgium
Robbe Roelands
Sun 17:51  Table 1
57-C   
Belgium
Marc Geerts
Belgium
Glenn Van de Vyfeyke
Sun 17:49  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 1
58   
Belgium
Tim Verschueren
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Sun 19:05  Table 1
59   
Belgium
Patrick Geysels
Belgium
Dimitri Michiels
Sun 19:05  Table 2
60   
Belgium
Wim De Roeck
Belgium
Tom Vervoort
Sun 19:05  Table 4
61   
Belgium
Robbe Roelands
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Sun 19:05  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 1
62   
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Belgium
Patrick Geysels
Sun 21:45  Table 1
63   
Belgium
Tom Vervoort
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Sun 22:12 

Final

Race to 1
64   
Belgium
Patrick Geysels
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Sun 22:13  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment