Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 27, 2021

Christmas Pool Party Doubles

Blackball
Add teams

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ali & Knights
4 (4/0) 23 (14/9)
61%
2 Whaley & Bull
4 (3/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
3 Stowe & Barlow
4 (3/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
3 Doherty & Cooper
4 (3/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
5 Meadmore & Buck
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
5 RSmith & Hand
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
5 Haste & Singh
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 Goodwin & Freeman
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
9 PWringe & Wingate
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
Show more
9 Anderson & Hoult
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Burrill & Kearney
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Gissing & McEvoy
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 DSmith & Lee
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
9 McManus & O'Hara
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 Pearson & Perinelli
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 KWringe & Priestley
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Hussain & Hayden
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Rintoul & Lawrence
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Hutchinson & Haley
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
Entry deadline Dec 27, 2021, 2:15 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 27, 2021, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (19 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer 147 Sports Bar
Contact Paul Buck (paul.buck1973@gmail.com) and Darren Hebron (blackball22@gmail.com)

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
McManus & O'Hara
Walk Over
 
2   
Hussain & Hayden
Doherty & Cooper
Mon 15:18  Table 1
3   
Anderson & Hoult
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Haste & Singh
 
5   
Whaley & Bull
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Gissing & McEvoy
 
7   
RSmith & Hand
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
PWringe & Wingate
 
9   
KWringe & Priestley
Walk Over
 
10   
Stowe & Barlow
Rintoul & Lawrence
Mon 15:45  Table 5
11   
Meadmore & Buck
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Pearson & Perinelli
 
13   
Ali & Knights
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Burrill & Kearney
 
15   
Hutchinson & Haley
Goodwin & Freeman
Mon 16:00  Table 2
16   
Walk Over
DSmith & Lee
 

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
McManus & O'Hara
Doherty & Cooper
Mon 16:14  Table 1
18   
Anderson & Hoult
Haste & Singh
Mon 15:07  Table 2
19   
Whaley & Bull
Gissing & McEvoy
Mon 15:53  Table 7
20   
RSmith & Hand
PWringe & Wingate
Mon 16:03  Table 4
21   
KWringe & Priestley
Stowe & Barlow
Mon 16:21  Table 3
22   
Meadmore & Buck
Pearson & Perinelli
Mon 15:25  Table 3
23   
Ali & Knights
Burrill & Kearney
Mon 15:22  Table 6
24   
Goodwin & Freeman
DSmith & Lee
Mon 16:50  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Doherty & Cooper
Haste & Singh
Mon 16:53  Table 1
26   
Whaley & Bull
RSmith & Hand
Mon 16:51  Table 5
27   
Stowe & Barlow
Meadmore & Buck
Mon 17:09  Table 3
28   
Ali & Knights
Goodwin & Freeman
Mon 17:27  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Doherty & Cooper
Whaley & Bull
Mon 18:04  Table 5
30   
Stowe & Barlow
Ali & Knights
Mon 18:59  Table 2

Final

Race to 4
31   
Whaley & Bull
Ali & Knights
Mon 20:39  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants