Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 11, 2019

Cheema's Pool Classic

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marc Smith
6 (6/0) 66 (42/24)
64%
700
2 Liam Clark
7 (6/1) 72 (45/27)
63%
650
3 Lee Jenkinson
6 (5/1) 69 (40/29)
58%
550
3 David Jones
5 (4/1) 52 (33/19)
63%
550
5 Trevor Walton
7 (5/2) 58 (33/25)
57%
450
5 Nikki Murtaugh
7 (5/2) 52 (30/22)
58%
450
5 Nathan Beevers
5 (3/2) 49 (24/25)
49%
450
5 Mark Royal
6 (4/2) 57 (30/27)
53%
450
9 Glen Lane
5 (3/2) 49 (28/21)
57%
350
Show more
9 Craig Riddell
4 (3/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
350
9 Phil Epsom
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
350
9 Julian Slater
5 (3/2) 52 (28/24)
54%
350
9 Steve Foggett
6 (4/2) 44 (28/16)
64%
350
9 Ady Daniel
6 (4/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
350
9 Eddy Irving
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
350
9 Callum Robinson
4 (3/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
350
17 Anthony Miller
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
250
17 Paul Gritton Snr
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
250
17 Chris Leopard
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
250
17 Darren Jones
5 (3/2) 37 (22/15)
59%
250
17 Paul Gritton jnr
5 (3/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
250
17 Alan Parker
4 (2/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
250
17 Wayne Charlton
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
250
17 James Hall
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
250
25 Dan Defty
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
200
25 Kevin Cubby
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
200
25 Ian Smith
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
200
25 Connor Morton
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
200
25 David Goodall
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
200
25 Thomas Gwyn
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
200
25 Michael Rice
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
200
25 Dan Foster
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
200
33 Marin Redhead
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
150
33 Warren Cassap
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
150
33 Sean Foxton
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
150
33 Daniel Burdess
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
150
33 Liam Taylor
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
150
33 Kevin McGarry
3 (1/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
150
33 Rye Cooper
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
150
33 Marc Wood
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
150
33 Gary Martin
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
150
33 Alfey Powell
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
150
33 David Styles
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
150
33 Jordan Catterson
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
150
33 Jason Ashton
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
150
33 Daniel Newby
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
150
33 matthew christopher
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
150
33 Gary Carr
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
150
49 James Bradley
2 (0/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
100
49 Natalie Redhead
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
100
49 Chris Kirtlan
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
100
49 Kieran Mullen
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
100
Starts Jan 11, 2019, 10:45 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (52 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Contact Gurjit Cheema (gurjit1978@live.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
David Jones
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Jordan Catterson
United Kingdom
Steve Foggett
Sat 11:05 
3   
United Kingdom
Kieran Mullen
United Kingdom
Alfey Powell
Sat 11:06 
4   
United Kingdom
Rye Cooper
United Kingdom
Chris Leopard
Sat 12:10 
5   
United Kingdom
Paul Gritton Snr
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Trevor Walton
United Kingdom
Dan Foster
Sat 12:13 
7   
United Kingdom
Gary Martin
United Kingdom
Daniel Burdess
Sat 11:05 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Eddy Irving
 
9   
United Kingdom
Phil Epsom
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
David Styles
United Kingdom
Marin Redhead
Sat 12:48 
11   
United Kingdom
Julian Slater
United Kingdom
matthew christopher
Sat 12:41 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Warren Cassap
 
13   
United Kingdom
Ady Daniel
United Kingdom
Kevin McGarry
Sat 13:55 
14   
United Kingdom
James Bradley
United Kingdom
Liam Clark
Sat 11:05 
15   
United Kingdom
Daniel Newby
United Kingdom
Mark Royal
Sat 12:03 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Connor Morton
 
17   
United Kingdom
Michael Rice
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Gary Carr
United Kingdom
Alan Parker
Sat 12:13 
19   
United Kingdom
Craig Riddell
United Kingdom
Paul Gritton jnr
Sat 11:51 
20   
United Kingdom
Sean Foxton
United Kingdom
Natalie Redhead
Sat 11:04 
21   
United Kingdom
Marc Smith
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Wayne Charlton
United Kingdom
Nikki Murtaugh
Sat 11:04 
23   
United Kingdom
James Hall
United Kingdom
Dan Defty
Sat 12:57 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Thomas Gwyn
 
25   
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Ian Smith
United Kingdom
Darren Jones
Sat 12:57 
27   
United Kingdom
Marc Wood
United Kingdom
Callum Robinson
Sat 13:13 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jason Ashton
 
29   
United Kingdom
David Goodall
United Kingdom
Kevin Cubby
Sat 11:04 
30   
United Kingdom
Chris Kirtlan
United Kingdom
Lee Jenkinson
Sat 11:04 
31   
United Kingdom
Glen Lane
United Kingdom
Liam Taylor
Sat 11:04 
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Anthony Miller
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
David Jones
United Kingdom
Steve Foggett
Sat 15:05 
34   
United Kingdom
Alfey Powell
United Kingdom
Chris Leopard
Sat 15:28 
35   
United Kingdom
Paul Gritton Snr
United Kingdom
Trevor Walton
Sat 13:23 
36   
United Kingdom
Gary Martin
United Kingdom
Eddy Irving
Sat 13:13 
37   
United Kingdom
Phil Epsom
United Kingdom
Marin Redhead
Sat 14:23 
38   
United Kingdom
Julian Slater
United Kingdom
Warren Cassap
Sat 14:41 
39   
United Kingdom
Kevin McGarry
United Kingdom
Liam Clark
Sat 14:01 
40   
United Kingdom
Mark Royal
United Kingdom
Connor Morton
Sat 14:09 
41   
United Kingdom
Michael Rice
United Kingdom
Alan Parker
Sat 13:16 
42   
United Kingdom
Craig Riddell
United Kingdom
Sean Foxton
Sat 14:20 
43   
United Kingdom
Marc Smith
United Kingdom
Nikki Murtaugh
Sat 13:49 
44   
United Kingdom
James Hall
United Kingdom
Thomas Gwyn
Sat 15:09 
45   
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
United Kingdom
Darren Jones
Sat 15:05 
46   
United Kingdom
Callum Robinson
United Kingdom
Jason Ashton
Sat 15:08 
47   
United Kingdom
David Goodall
United Kingdom
Lee Jenkinson
Sat 15:23 
48   
United Kingdom
Glen Lane
United Kingdom
Anthony Miller
Sat 15:23 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jordan Catterson
 
50   
United Kingdom
Kieran Mullen
United Kingdom
Rye Cooper
Sat 16:06 
51   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dan Foster
 
52   
United Kingdom
Daniel Burdess
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
David Styles
 
54   
United Kingdom
matthew christopher
Walk Over
 
55   
United Kingdom
Ady Daniel
United Kingdom
James Bradley
Sat 16:09 
56   
United Kingdom
Daniel Newby
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gary Carr
 
58   
United Kingdom
Paul Gritton jnr
United Kingdom
Natalie Redhead
Sat 16:09 
59   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Wayne Charlton
 
60   
United Kingdom
Dan Defty
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ian Smith
 
62   
United Kingdom
Marc Wood
Walk Over
 
63   
United Kingdom
Kevin Cubby
United Kingdom
Chris Kirtlan
Sat 16:09 
64   
United Kingdom
Liam Taylor
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
United Kingdom
Jordan Catterson
United Kingdom
Anthony Miller
Sat 17:07 
66   
United Kingdom
Rye Cooper
United Kingdom
David Goodall
Sat 16:10 
67   
United Kingdom
Dan Foster
United Kingdom
Jason Ashton
Sat 16:14 
68   
United Kingdom
Daniel Burdess
United Kingdom
Darren Jones
Sat 16:51 
69   
United Kingdom
David Styles
United Kingdom
Thomas Gwyn
Sat 16:47 
70   
United Kingdom
matthew christopher
United Kingdom
Nikki Murtaugh
Sat 17:34 
71   
United Kingdom
Ady Daniel
United Kingdom
Sean Foxton
Sat 17:15 
72   
United Kingdom
Daniel Newby
United Kingdom
Michael Rice
Sat 16:10 
73   
United Kingdom
Gary Carr
United Kingdom
Connor Morton
Sat 16:48 
74   
United Kingdom
Paul Gritton jnr
United Kingdom
Kevin McGarry
Sat 17:18 
75   
United Kingdom
Wayne Charlton
United Kingdom
Warren Cassap
Sat 16:50 
76   
United Kingdom
Dan Defty
United Kingdom
Marin Redhead
Sat 16:14 
77   
United Kingdom
Ian Smith
United Kingdom
Gary Martin
Sat 16:52 
78   
United Kingdom
Marc Wood
United Kingdom
Trevor Walton
Sat 17:05 
79   
United Kingdom
Kevin Cubby
United Kingdom
Alfey Powell
Sat 17:26 
80   
United Kingdom
Liam Taylor
United Kingdom
Steve Foggett
Sat 17:26 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
81   
United Kingdom
David Jones
United Kingdom
Chris Leopard
Sat 17:33 
82   
United Kingdom
Paul Gritton Snr
United Kingdom
Eddy Irving
Sat 17:31 
83   
United Kingdom
Phil Epsom
United Kingdom
Julian Slater
Sat 17:35 
84   
United Kingdom
Liam Clark
United Kingdom
Mark Royal
Sat 17:35 
85   
United Kingdom
Alan Parker
United Kingdom
Craig Riddell
Sat 17:29 
86   
United Kingdom
Marc Smith
United Kingdom
James Hall
Sat 18:06 
87   
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
United Kingdom
Callum Robinson
Sat 17:37 
88   
United Kingdom
Lee Jenkinson
United Kingdom
Glen Lane
Sat 17:53 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
United Kingdom
Anthony Miller
United Kingdom
David Goodall
Sat 19:03 
90   
United Kingdom
Dan Foster
United Kingdom
Darren Jones
Sat 18:38 
91   
United Kingdom
Thomas Gwyn
United Kingdom
Nikki Murtaugh
Sat 18:27 
92   
United Kingdom
Ady Daniel
United Kingdom
Michael Rice
Sat 18:28 
93   
United Kingdom
Connor Morton
United Kingdom
Paul Gritton jnr
Sat 19:09 
94   
United Kingdom
Wayne Charlton
United Kingdom
Dan Defty
Sat 18:27 
95   
United Kingdom
Ian Smith
United Kingdom
Trevor Walton
Sat 19:13 
96   
United Kingdom
Kevin Cubby
United Kingdom
Steve Foggett
Sat 18:38 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
97   
United Kingdom
Anthony Miller
United Kingdom
Mark Royal
Sat 19:40 
98   
United Kingdom
Darren Jones
United Kingdom
Julian Slater
Sat 19:28 
99   
United Kingdom
Nikki Murtaugh
United Kingdom
Paul Gritton Snr
Sat 19:17 
100   
United Kingdom
Ady Daniel
United Kingdom
Chris Leopard
Sat 19:19 
101   
United Kingdom
Paul Gritton jnr
United Kingdom
Glen Lane
Sat 19:50 
102   
United Kingdom
Wayne Charlton
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
Sat 19:17 
103   
United Kingdom
Trevor Walton
United Kingdom
James Hall
Sat 19:50 
104   
United Kingdom
Steve Foggett
United Kingdom
Alan Parker
Sat 19:19 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
105   
United Kingdom
David Jones
United Kingdom
Glen Lane
Sat 20:54 
106   
United Kingdom
Eddy Irving
United Kingdom
Trevor Walton
Sat 20:54 
107   
United Kingdom
Phil Epsom
United Kingdom
Nikki Murtaugh
Sat 20:54 
108   
United Kingdom
Liam Clark
United Kingdom
Steve Foggett
Sat 20:54 
109   
United Kingdom
Craig Riddell
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
Sat 20:54 
110   
United Kingdom
Marc Smith
United Kingdom
Ady Daniel
Sat 20:54 
111   
United Kingdom
Callum Robinson
United Kingdom
Mark Royal
Sat 20:54 
112   
United Kingdom
Lee Jenkinson
United Kingdom
Julian Slater
Sat 20:54 

Quarter final

Race to 7
113   
United Kingdom
David Jones
United Kingdom
Trevor Walton
Sat 22:31 
114   
United Kingdom
Nikki Murtaugh
United Kingdom
Liam Clark
Sat 22:37 
115   
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
United Kingdom
Marc Smith
Sat 22:39 
116   
United Kingdom
Mark Royal
United Kingdom
Lee Jenkinson
Sat 23:16 

Semi final

Race to 7
117   
United Kingdom
David Jones
United Kingdom
Liam Clark
Sat 23:18 
118   
United Kingdom
Marc Smith
United Kingdom
Lee Jenkinson
Sun 01:31 

Final

Race to 7
119   
United Kingdom
Liam Clark
United Kingdom
Marc Smith
Sun 03:21 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment