Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

November 28, 2017

Capelle SPC 28/11/2017 10 Ball

Add players

Please wait...
10-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mike van Gelderen
6 (5/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
50
2 Arco Van Der Velden
6 (4/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
35
3 René van Lier
5 (2/3) 36 (18/18)
50%
25
3 Keywan Goodarzi
5 (3/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
25
5 Jeroen van Loon
4 (3/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
20
5 John Paul Filius
4 (0/4) 21 (5/16)
24%
20
5 Jan Willem Elzinga
4 (1/3) 24 (12/12)
50%
20
5 Johannes Tichelman
4 (1/3) 25 (11/14)
44%
20
Starts Nov 28, 2017, 8:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G2 SE8 (8 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Capelle SPC dinsdag avond ranking najaar 2017 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact Arco Van Der Velden and John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Arco Van Der Velden 3 2 0 1 8 10 -2 0.444 2
2 Mike van Gelderen 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0.55 2
3 René van Lier 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 0.476 1
4 Jan Willem Elzinga 3 1 0 2 9 8 1 0.529 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jeroen van Loon 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0.667 3
2 Keywan Goodarzi 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0.563 2
3 Johannes Tichelman 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 0.5 1
4 John Paul Filius 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Tue 20:00  Table 26   
2-A
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 22:23    
3-B
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 20:00  Table 12   
4-B
Netherlands
Keywan Goodarzi
Netherlands
Johannes Tichelman
Tue 20:01    

Round 2

5-A
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 21:35    
6-A
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 22:20    
7-B
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Johannes Tichelman
Tue 22:24    
8-B
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Keywan Goodarzi
Tue 22:10    

Round 3

9-A
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 20:56    
10-A
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Tue 20:57    
11-B
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Keywan Goodarzi
Tue 22:24    
12-B
Netherlands
Johannes Tichelman
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 21:35    

Quarter final

13
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 22:51    
14
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Netherlands
Keywan Goodarzi
Tue 23:00    
15
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Johannes Tichelman
Tue 23:00    
16
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 23:00    

Semi final

17
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Keywan Goodarzi
Tue 23:24    
18
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 23:34    

Final

19
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Wed 00:09  Table 12   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment