Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

March 13, 2018

Capelle SPC 13/03/2018 - 9 Ball

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Rick Wong
7 (7/0) 32 (24/8)
75%
50
2 Jeroen van Loon
7 (5/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
35
3 Arco Van Der Velden
6 (4/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
25
3 Keith Gonesh
SPC Capelle
6 (4/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
25
5 John Paul Filius
5 (2/3) 23 (11/12)
48%
20
5 Jan Willem Elzinga
5 (2/3) 22 (12/10)
55%
20
5 Mike van Gelderen
5 (1/4) 21 (7/14)
33%
20
5 Tom van Holst
5 (1/4) 21 (7/14)
33%
20
9 john de jongh
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
15
9 tommy kanges
4 (0/4) 17 (5/12)
29%
15
Entry deadline Mar 13, 2018, 11:15 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 13, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G2 SE8 (10 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Capelle SPC voorjaar 2018 ranking and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372) and Arco Van Der Velden

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Keith Gonesh 4 3 0 1 11 7 4 0.611 3
2 Arco Van Der Velden 4 3 0 1 10 7 3 0.588 3
3 Jeroen van Loon 4 3 0 1 9 6 3 0.6 3
4 Tom van Holst 4 1 0 3 7 10 -3 0.412 1
5 tommy kanges 4 0 0 4 5 12 -7 0.294 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Rick Wong 4 4 0 0 12 5 7 0.706 4
2 John Paul Filius 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0.5 2
3 Jan Willem Elzinga 4 2 0 2 9 6 3 0.6 2
4 Mike van Gelderen 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 0.333 1
5 john de jongh 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0.353 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
tommy kanges
Tue 20:05  Table 12   
2-A
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
tom van holst
Tue 20:05  Table 26   
3-B
Netherlands
john de jongh
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 20:05  Table 10   
4-B
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 22:26    

Round 2

5-A
tommy kanges
Netherlands
tom van holst
Tue 21:03    
6-A
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 22:11    
7-B
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 21:42    
8-B
Netherlands
john de jongh
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Tue 21:48    

Round 3

9-A
Netherlands
tom van holst
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 21:51    
10-A
tommy kanges
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 21:45    
11-B
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Tue 21:43    
12-B
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 20:05    

Round 4

13-A
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:59  Table 26   
14-A
Netherlands
tom van holst
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Tue 21:05  Table 12   
15-B
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 20:24  Table 11   
16-B
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
john de jongh
Tue 22:12    

Round 5

17-A
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Tue 20:59    
18-A
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
tommy kanges
Tue 20:31    
19-B
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
john de jongh
Tue 21:43    
20-B
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 22:05    

Quarter final

21
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 22:59    
22
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 22:59    
23
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Tue 23:21    
24
Netherlands
tom van holst
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 23:00    

Semi final

25
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 23:21    
26
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 23:29    

Final

27
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Wed 00:25    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment