Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 21 - November 23, 2019

CYCLOP WORLD 9 BALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 U19 NICOSIA CYPRUS

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jonas Souto Comino
7 (6/1) 114 (65/49)
57%
2 Sanjin Pehlivanovic
5 (4/1) 80 (49/31)
61%
3 Robbie Capito
5 (4/1) 74 (47/27)
64%
3 Youngwon Seo
6 (4/2) 88 (46/42)
52%
5 Kaiden Hunkins
4 (3/1) 54 (35/19)
65%
5 Bruno Portaro
5 (3/2) 74 (33/41)
45%
5 Christian Fröhlich
6 (4/2) 84 (50/34)
60%
5 Tan-Guo En-Nicholas
3 (2/1) 49 (28/21)
57%
9 Lukas Fracasso-Verner
3 (1/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
Show more
9 Shane Van staden
3 (1/2) 33 (10/23)
30%
9 Ricky Evans
4 (2/2) 60 (30/30)
50%
9 Andres Aguilar
4 (2/2) 52 (32/20)
62%
13 Matthew Wiseley
3 (1/2) 40 (15/25)
38%
13 Shamir Tremus
3 (1/2) 40 (17/23)
43%
13 Mu-Jung Chien
3 (1/2) 37 (15/22)
41%
13 Makheal Parris
3 (1/2) 44 (19/25)
43%
17 Christoffer Lentz
2 (0/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
17 Artemios Perikleous
2 (0/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
17 Panayiotis Diolas
2 (0/2) 22 (4/18)
18%
17 Stylianos Loukaides
2 (0/2) 24 (6/18)
25%
17 Dean Cuillerier
2 (0/2) 25 (7/18)
28%
17 Kodi Allen
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
17 Sahand Moshkelgosha
3 (1/2) 45 (23/22)
51%

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Cyprus
Artemios Perikleous
United States
Kaiden Hunkins
Thu 08:54  Table 2
2   
Cyprus
Stylianos Loukaides
Walk Over
 
3   
United States
Matthew Wiseley
Costa Rica
Andres Aguilar
Thu 08:54  Table 7
4   
Canada
Dean Cuillerier
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
Thu 08:54  Table 3
5   
Germany
Christian Fröhlich
United States
Kodi Allen
Thu 08:54  Table 5
6   
Iran
Sahand Moshkelgosha
South Korea
Youngwon Seo
Thu 10:45  Table 1
7   
Curacao
Shamir Tremus
Spain
Jonas Souto Comino
Thu 10:45  Table 4
8   
United States
Ricky Evans
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Thu 10:45  Table 5

Winner round 1

Race to 9
9   
United States
Makheal Parris
United States
Kaiden Hunkins
Thu 13:05  Table 8
10   
Cyprus
Stylianos Loukaides
South Africa
Shane Van staden
Thu 12:49  Table 1
11   
Panayiotis Diolas
Costa Rica
Andres Aguilar
Thu 14:48  Table 1
12   
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
Chinese Taipei
Mu-Jung Chien
Thu 14:48  Table 8
13   
Singapore
Tan-Guo En-Nicholas
Germany
Christian Fröhlich
Thu 16:31  Table 7
14   
Iran
Sahand Moshkelgosha
United States
Lukas Fracasso-Verner
Thu 16:31  Table 1
15   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Curacao
Shamir Tremus
Thu 16:31  Table 8
16   
United States
Ricky Evans
Bruno Portaro
Thu 16:31  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 9
17   
Cyprus
Artemios Perikleous
Bruno Portaro
Thu 18:30  Table 5
18   
Walk Over
Curacao
Shamir Tremus
 
19   
United States
Matthew Wiseley
Iran
Sahand Moshkelgosha
Thu 18:30  Table 8
20   
Canada
Dean Cuillerier
Germany
Christian Fröhlich
Thu 18:30  Table 7
21   
United States
Kodi Allen
Chinese Taipei
Mu-Jung Chien
Thu 18:30  Table 6
22   
South Korea
Youngwon Seo
Panayiotis Diolas
Fri 08:41  Table 4
23   
Spain
Jonas Souto Comino
Cyprus
Stylianos Loukaides
Fri 08:41  Table 5
24   
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
United States
Makheal Parris
Fri 08:41  Table 7

Loser round 2

Race to 9
25   
Bruno Portaro
Curacao
Shamir Tremus
Fri 10:32  Table 5
26   
United States
Matthew Wiseley
Germany
Christian Fröhlich
Fri 10:55  Table 7
27   
Chinese Taipei
Mu-Jung Chien
South Korea
Youngwon Seo
Fri 19:08  Table 7
28   
Spain
Jonas Souto Comino
United States
Makheal Parris
Fri 18:47  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 9
29   
United States
Kaiden Hunkins
South Africa
Shane Van staden
Fri 14:43  Table 6
30   
Costa Rica
Andres Aguilar
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
Fri 14:41  Table 8
31   
Singapore
Tan-Guo En-Nicholas
United States
Lukas Fracasso-Verner
Fri 16:45  Table 3
32   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
United States
Ricky Evans
Fri 16:45  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 9
33   
Bruno Portaro
Costa Rica
Andres Aguilar
Fri 18:53  Table 3
34   
Germany
Christian Fröhlich
South Africa
Shane Van staden
Fri 18:46  Table 8
35   
South Korea
Youngwon Seo
United States
Ricky Evans
Sat 08:35  Table 2
36   
Spain
Jonas Souto Comino
United States
Lukas Fracasso-Verner
Sat 08:35  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 11
37   
United States
Kaiden Hunkins
Spain
Jonas Souto Comino
Sat 11:01  Table 2
38   
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
Bruno Portaro
Sat 10:51  Table 6
39   
Singapore
Tan-Guo En-Nicholas
South Korea
Youngwon Seo
Sat 12:38  Table 1
40   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Germany
Christian Fröhlich
Sat 12:38  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 11
41   
Spain
Jonas Souto Comino
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
Sat 15:11  Table 6
42   
South Korea
Youngwon Seo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Sat 15:18  Table 5

Final

Race to 11
43   
Spain
Jonas Souto Comino
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Sat 17:36  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment