Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 21 - November 23, 2019

CYCLOP WORLD 9 BALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 U19 GIRLS NICOSIA CYPRUS

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Yi-Hsuan Lu
6 (5/1) 80 (46/34)
58%
2 OKUDA Tamami
5 (4/1) 68 (37/31)
54%
3 Trushevskaia Valeriia
5 (3/2) 61 (32/29)
52%
3 Seoa Seo
4 (3/1) 54 (30/24)
56%
5 My Nguyen
Biljardklubben Stöten
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
5 Tatum Elizabeth
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
5 Vivian Liu
4 (2/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
5 Bojana Sarac
4 (2/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
9 Alyxandra Jones
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
9 Casey Nicole Cork
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
9 Katherine Salas
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
9 Miju Park
3 (1/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
13 Nina Torvund
Hyllestad IL, BG
2 (0/2) 16 (2/14)
13%
13 Janke Kotze
2 (0/2) 16 (2/14)
13%
13 Naomy St-louis
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
13 Aleksadra Guleikova
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
Starts Nov 21, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer Cyprus Pool Tournaments
Contact Marios Artemiou (maricos_1@hotmail.com) and Christos Meligaliotis (meligaliotisx@gmail.com)
More info

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United States
Tatum Elizabeth
South Africa
Janke Kotze
Thu 08:54  Table 1
2   
Peru
Katherine Salas
South Korea
Miju Park
Thu 08:55  Table 8
3   
Russia
Trushevskaia Valeriia
South Korea
Seoa Seo
R1
Thu 10:45  Table 7
4   
Russia
Aleksadra Guleikova
Taiwan
Yi-Hsuan Lu
Thu 10:45  Table 8
5   
United States
Casey Nicole Cork
Japan
OKUDA Tamami
Thu 12:49  Table 2
6   
Canada
Naomy St-louis
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
Thu 12:49  Table 6
7   
United States
Vivian Liu
Norway
Nina Torvund
Thu 14:48  Table 2
8   
Sweden
My Nguyen
Serbia
Bojana Sarac
Thu 14:48  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 7
9   
United States
Tatum Elizabeth
Peru
Katherine Salas
Fri 10:33  Table 1
10   
South Korea
Seoa Seo
Taiwan
Yi-Hsuan Lu
Fri 10:33  Table 6
11   
Japan
OKUDA Tamami
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
Fri 10:33  Table 3
12   
United States
Vivian Liu
Sweden
My Nguyen
Fri 10:33  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 7
13   
South Africa
Janke Kotze
South Korea
Miju Park
Fri 12:39  Table 6
14   
Russia
Trushevskaia Valeriia
Russia
Aleksadra Guleikova
Fri 12:39  Table 2
15   
United States
Casey Nicole Cork
Canada
Naomy St-louis
Fri 12:50  Table 3
16   
Norway
Nina Torvund
Serbia
Bojana Sarac
Fri 12:39  Table 7

Losers qualification

Race to 7
17   
South Korea
Miju Park
United States
Vivian Liu
Fri 14:43  Table 5
18   
Russia
Trushevskaia Valeriia
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
Fri 15:14  Table 2
19   
United States
Casey Nicole Cork
Taiwan
Yi-Hsuan Lu
Fri 14:43  Table 1
20   
Serbia
Bojana Sarac
Peru
Katherine Salas
Fri 14:43  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 9
21   
United States
Tatum Elizabeth
Taiwan
Yi-Hsuan Lu
Fri 16:45  Table 8
22   
South Korea
Seoa Seo
Serbia
Bojana Sarac
Fri 16:45  Table 1
23   
Japan
OKUDA Tamami
United States
Vivian Liu
Fri 18:47  Table 2
24   
Sweden
My Nguyen
Russia
Trushevskaia Valeriia
Fri 18:47  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 9
25   
Taiwan
Yi-Hsuan Lu
South Korea
Seoa Seo
Sat 08:34  Table 5
26   
Japan
OKUDA Tamami
Russia
Trushevskaia Valeriia
Sat 08:34  Table 1

Final

Race to 9
27   
Taiwan
Yi-Hsuan Lu
Japan
OKUDA Tamami
Sat 11:13  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment