Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 25, 2022

CSSC Yorkshire 8 Ball Pool

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Michael Hoult
9 (9/0) 38 (31/7)
82%
2 Peter Hayden
9 (6/3) 40 (23/17)
58%
3 Lee Dobson
8 (6/2) 31 (21/10)
68%
3 David Beaton
8 (4/4) 37 (17/20)
46%
5 Karl Rollinson
7 (3/4) 24 (11/13)
46%
5 Darryl Price
7 (4/3) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Paul Buck
7 (6/1) 28 (21/7)
75%
5 Richard Millett
7 (5/2) 30 (19/11)
63%
9 Joe Bagley
6 (2/4) 25 (10/15)
40%
9 Dan Arnell
6 (2/4) 21 (9/12)
43%
11 David Sattaur
6 (1/5) 18 (3/15)
17%
11 Simon Hall
6 (1/5) 25 (10/15)
40%
13 Ameen Rafiq
6 (0/6) 20 (2/18)
10%
13 John Doe
6 (0/6) 18 (0/18)
0%
Entry deadline Mar 24, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 25, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Civil Service Sports Council
Contact Paul Buck (paul.buck1973@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Hoult 6 6 0 0 18 3 15 0 0 0 0.857 12
2 Richard Millett 6 5 0 1 17 7 10 0 0 0 0.708 10
3 Darryl Price 6 4 0 2 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 8
4 David Beaton 6 3 0 3 11 13 -2 1 0 0 0.458 6
5 Joe Bagley 6 2 0 4 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 4
6 Simon Hall 6 1 0 5 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 2
7 Ameen Rafiq 6 0 0 6 2 18 -16 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Buck 6 6 0 0 18 3 15 0 0 0 0.857 12
2 Lee Dobson 6 5 0 1 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 10
3 Peter Hayden 6 4 0 2 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 8
4 Karl Rollinson 6 3 0 3 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 6
5 Dan Arnell 6 2 0 4 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 4
6 David Sattaur 6 1 0 5 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 2
7 John Doe 6 0 0 6 0 18 -18 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
United Kingdom
Joe Bagley
United Kingdom
Michael Hoult
Fri 10:56  Table 1 CTV
2-A   
United Kingdom
David Beaton
United Kingdom
Richard Millett
Fri 10:57 
3-A   
United Kingdom
Darryl Price
United Kingdom
Ameen Rafiq
Fri 10:57 
4-B   
United Kingdom
Dan Arnell
United Kingdom
Karl Rollinson
Fri 10:57  Table 4 CTV
5-B   
United Kingdom
David Sattaur
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Fri 12:50 
6-B   
United Kingdom
Lee Dobson
United Kingdom
John Doe
Thu 11:08 

Round 2

Race to 3
7-A   
United Kingdom
Michael Hoult
United Kingdom
Richard Millett
Fri 11:49  Table 4 CTV
8-A   
United Kingdom
Joe Bagley
United Kingdom
Ameen Rafiq
Fri 11:34  Table 1 CTV
9-A   
United Kingdom
David Beaton
R1
United Kingdom
Simon Hall
Fri 11:49  Table 5 CTV
10-B   
United Kingdom
Karl Rollinson
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Fri 11:36 
11-B   
United Kingdom
Dan Arnell
United Kingdom
John Doe
Thu 11:06 
12-B   
United Kingdom
David Sattaur
England
Paul Buck
Fri 12:50 

Round 3

Race to 3
13-A   
United Kingdom
Richard Millett
United Kingdom
Ameen Rafiq
Fri 12:33  Table 4 CTV
14-A   
United Kingdom
Michael Hoult
United Kingdom
Simon Hall
Fri 12:33  Table 5 CTV
15-A   
United Kingdom
Joe Bagley
United Kingdom
Darryl Price
Fri 12:17  Table 1 CTV
16-B   
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
United Kingdom
John Doe
Thu 11:07 
17-B   
United Kingdom
Karl Rollinson
England
Paul Buck
Fri 12:52 
18-B   
United Kingdom
Dan Arnell
United Kingdom
Lee Dobson
Fri 11:50 

Round 4

Race to 3
19-A   
United Kingdom
Ameen Rafiq
United Kingdom
Simon Hall
Fri 13:01  Table 4 CTV
20-A   
United Kingdom
Richard Millett
United Kingdom
Darryl Price
Fri 13:01  Table 5 CTV
21-A   
United Kingdom
Michael Hoult
United Kingdom
David Beaton
Fri 13:01  Table 1 CTV
22-B   
United Kingdom
John Doe
England
Paul Buck
Thu 11:07 
23-B   
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
United Kingdom
Lee Dobson
Fri 12:53 
24-B   
United Kingdom
Karl Rollinson
United Kingdom
David Sattaur
Fri 12:51 

Round 5

Race to 3
25-A   
United Kingdom
Simon Hall
United Kingdom
Darryl Price
Fri 13:41 
26-A   
United Kingdom
Ameen Rafiq
United Kingdom
David Beaton
Fri 13:51  Table 5 CTV
27-A   
United Kingdom
Richard Millett
United Kingdom
Joe Bagley
Fri 13:41 
28-B   
England
Paul Buck
United Kingdom
Lee Dobson
Fri 11:10 
29-B   
United Kingdom
John Doe
United Kingdom
David Sattaur
Thu 11:07 
30-B   
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
United Kingdom
Dan Arnell
Fri 13:41  Table 4 CTV

Round 6

Race to 3
31-A   
United Kingdom
Darryl Price
United Kingdom
David Beaton
Fri 15:31 
32-A   
United Kingdom
Simon Hall
United Kingdom
Joe Bagley
Fri 15:31  Table 4 CTV
33-A   
United Kingdom
Ameen Rafiq
United Kingdom
Michael Hoult
Fri 14:27  Table 1 CTV
34-B   
United Kingdom
Lee Dobson
United Kingdom
David Sattaur
Fri 12:51 
35-B   
England
Paul Buck
United Kingdom
Dan Arnell
Fri 14:40 
36-B   
United Kingdom
John Doe
United Kingdom
Karl Rollinson
Thu 11:07 

Round 7

Race to 3
37-A   
United Kingdom
David Beaton
United Kingdom
Joe Bagley
Fri 14:31 
38-A   
United Kingdom
Darryl Price
United Kingdom
Michael Hoult
Fri 14:57  Table 1 CTV
39-A   
United Kingdom
Simon Hall
United Kingdom
Richard Millett
Fri 14:40  Table 4 CTV
40-B   
United Kingdom
David Sattaur
United Kingdom
Dan Arnell
Fri 12:51 
41-B   
United Kingdom
Lee Dobson
United Kingdom
Karl Rollinson
Fri 12:19 
42-B   
England
Paul Buck
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Fri 12:05 

Quarter final

Race to 4
43   
United Kingdom
Michael Hoult
United Kingdom
Karl Rollinson
Fri 16:19 
44   
United Kingdom
Darryl Price
United Kingdom
Lee Dobson
Fri 16:19 
45   
United Kingdom
Richard Millett
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Fri 16:19  Table 5 CTV
46   
United Kingdom
David Beaton
England
Paul Buck
Fri 16:20 

Semi final

Race to 4
47   
United Kingdom
Michael Hoult
United Kingdom
Lee Dobson
Fri 17:17 
48   
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
United Kingdom
David Beaton
Fri 17:18  Table 4 CTV

Final

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Michael Hoult
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Fri 18:24 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants