Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 10, 2023

CSSC Test

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Mar 10, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Mar 6, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Civil Service Sports Council
Contact Paul Buck (paul.buck1973@gmail.com)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Luke Meadmore 7 7 0 0 21 4 17 0 0 0 0.84 14
2 Mark Lamb 7 6 0 1 20 9 11 0 0 0 0.69 12
3 Paul Buck 7 5 0 2 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 10
4 Phil Bailey 7 4 0 3 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 8
5 Graham Sharkey 7 3 0 4 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 6
6 Darren Hebron 7 2 0 5 11 19 -8 0 0 0 0.367 4
7 Andy Crossley 7 1 0 6 9 20 -11 0 0 0 0.31 2
8 Gary Hood 7 0 0 7 6 21 -15 0 0 0 0.222 0

Schedule

Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
United Kingdom
Gary Hood
Wed 15:37 
2   
England
Mark Lamb
United Kingdom
Andy Crossley
Wed 15:38 
3   
England
Paul Buck
England
Graham Sharkey
Wed 15:38 
4   
United Kingdom
Phil Bailey
England
Darren Hebron
Wed 15:38 

Round 2

Race to 3
5   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
United Kingdom
Andy Crossley
Wed 15:38 
6   
United Kingdom
Gary Hood
England
Graham Sharkey
Wed 15:38 
7   
England
Mark Lamb
England
Darren Hebron
Wed 15:38 
8   
England
Paul Buck
United Kingdom
Phil Bailey
Wed 15:38 

Round 3

Race to 3
9   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
England
Graham Sharkey
Wed 15:38 
10   
United Kingdom
Andy Crossley
England
Darren Hebron
Wed 15:38 
11   
United Kingdom
Gary Hood
United Kingdom
Phil Bailey
Wed 15:38 
12   
England
Mark Lamb
England
Paul Buck
Wed 15:38 

Round 4

Race to 3
13   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
England
Darren Hebron
Wed 15:38 
14   
England
Graham Sharkey
United Kingdom
Phil Bailey
Wed 15:38 
15   
United Kingdom
Andy Crossley
England
Paul Buck
Wed 15:38 
16   
United Kingdom
Gary Hood
England
Mark Lamb
Wed 15:38 

Round 5

Race to 3
17   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
United Kingdom
Phil Bailey
Wed 15:38 
18   
England
Darren Hebron
England
Paul Buck
Wed 15:39 
19   
England
Graham Sharkey
England
Mark Lamb
Wed 15:39 
20   
United Kingdom
Andy Crossley
United Kingdom
Gary Hood
Wed 15:39 

Round 6

Race to 3
21   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
England
Paul Buck
Wed 15:39 
22   
United Kingdom
Phil Bailey
England
Mark Lamb
Wed 15:39 
23   
England
Darren Hebron
United Kingdom
Gary Hood
Wed 15:39 
24   
England
Graham Sharkey
United Kingdom
Andy Crossley
Wed 15:39 

Round 7

Race to 3
25   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
England
Mark Lamb
Wed 15:39 
26   
England
Paul Buck
United Kingdom
Gary Hood
Wed 15:39 
27   
United Kingdom
Phil Bailey
United Kingdom
Andy Crossley
Wed 15:39 
28   
England
Darren Hebron
England
Graham Sharkey
Wed 15:39 

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
United Kingdom
Phil Bailey
Wed 15:40 
30   
England
Paul Buck
England
Mark Lamb
Wed 15:40 

Final

Race to 5
31   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
England
Mark Lamb
Wed 15:41 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants