Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 18, 2022

CSSC National Singles 2022 Plate Event

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Matt Hindle
4 (4/0) 28 (20/8)
71%
2 Ian Davidson
4 (3/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
3 James Hulbert
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
3 Tony Baylis
3 (2/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
5 Lee Dobson
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 Barry Beynon
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Steven Wood
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
5 Pete Wrobel
3 (2/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
9 Alan Bambridge
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
Show more
9 Laurence Morris
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
9 Robert Gillies
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
9 Phil Fitzgerald
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Andy Gorst
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
9 Nicholas Barker
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Geoff Edge
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
9 Chris Bryden
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Paul Bebb
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Ian Reedy
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Paul Buck
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Harry Brebner
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Louise Ashurst
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
Entry deadline Jun 19, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 18, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (21 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Civil Service Sports Council
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com), Paul Buck (paul.buck1973@gmail.com), Robert Gillies and David Angus
More info
Plate event for those players who don't qualify for the Last 16 through their groups.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Phil Fitzgerald
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Barry Beynon
United Kingdom
Louise Ashurst
Sat 11:02  Table 10 CTV
3   
Scotland
Chris Bryden
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ian Davidson
 
5   
United Kingdom
Alan Bambridge
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Ian Reedy
United Kingdom
Pete Wrobel
Sat 11:02  Table 12 CTV
7   
Wales
James Hulbert
England
Paul Buck
Sat 11:02  Table 1 CTV
8   
Walk Over
Wales
Laurence Morris
 
9   
United Kingdom
Andy Gorst
Walk Over
 
10   
Wales
Paul Bebb
England
Steven Wood
Sat 11:02  Table 4 CTV
11   
England
Tony Baylis
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Scotland
Robert Gillies
 
13   
United Kingdom
Geoff Edge
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lee Dobson
 
15   
United Kingdom
Nicholas Barker
Scotland
Harry Brebner
Sat 11:02  Table 8 CTV
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
 

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
United Kingdom
Phil Fitzgerald
United Kingdom
Barry Beynon
Sat 11:58  Table 10 CTV
18   
Scotland
Chris Bryden
United Kingdom
Ian Davidson
Sat 13:11  Table 1 CTV
19   
United Kingdom
Alan Bambridge
United Kingdom
Pete Wrobel
R1
Sat 12:00  Table 4 CTV
20   
Wales
James Hulbert
Wales
Laurence Morris
Sat 13:13  Table 8 CTV
21   
United Kingdom
Andy Gorst
England
Steven Wood
Sat 12:03  Table 7 CTV
22   
England
Tony Baylis
Scotland
Robert Gillies
Sat 12:02  Table 12 CTV
23   
United Kingdom
Geoff Edge
United Kingdom
Lee Dobson
Sat 09:20 
24   
United Kingdom
Nicholas Barker
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
Sat 12:04  Table 6 CTV

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
United Kingdom
Barry Beynon
United Kingdom
Ian Davidson
Sat 14:24  Table 6 CTV
26   
United Kingdom
Pete Wrobel
Wales
James Hulbert
Sat 14:51 
27   
England
Steven Wood
England
Tony Baylis
Sat 14:07  Table 5 CTV
28   
United Kingdom
Lee Dobson
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
Sat 15:12  Table 5 CTV

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
United Kingdom
Ian Davidson
Wales
James Hulbert
Sat 15:49  Table 7 CTV
30   
England
Tony Baylis
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
Sat 16:45  Table 6 CTV

Final

Race to 5
31   
United Kingdom
Ian Davidson
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
Sat 18:09  Table 10 CTV

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants