Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 7, 2019

CPSL Joy Cup Lease2Race Car Comp

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

New member

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sandile Madlala
6 (6/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
10
2 Anton Klanfar
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
8
3 Justin Naidoo
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
6
3 Lazola Bandezi
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
6
5 Ashley Goutham
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
5 Sheldon Manilal
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
5 Rowen Chetty
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
5 Siya "Coach" Ngcaweni
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
9 Apsra Panchoo
KZN Blackball
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
Show more
9 Mervin Donnelly
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
9 Ajeev Durgapursat
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
9 Mondli Radebe
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
9 Mohamed Zaine Khan
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
9 Desigan Chetty
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
9 Wandile Msani
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
9 Christos Klonarides
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
17 Selisha Moodley
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Prinessa Odayan
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Jason Govender
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Laaiq DANIEL
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Khule Khumalo
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Msizi Sosibo
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Raymond Tillak
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
17 Elzette Koen
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Alonso Munsamy
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Dayanand Kuseeal
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Ethan Chetty
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Esethu Dyumani
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Mnelisi Zwane
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Iftikhaar Ahmod
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Nathaniel Govindraj
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Washington Radiapeng
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Hardus Hoon
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Sameer Arjoon
KZN Blackball
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Layton Naicker
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Durand Jesse Koopersamy
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Joélle Archary
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Brandon Kistensamy
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Vegan Pandaram
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Franco Kriel
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Riaz Ibrahim
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Vernon Pillay
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Kurshan Moodley
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Riaan Govender
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Zachariya Lockhat
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Amandre Erasmus
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Alexia Julius
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Jade Farr
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Siyanda Mbambo
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Masibulele Ntlati
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Ronaldo DURGAPURSAT
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Kaedyn Chetty
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Aaron Parsiah
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Benjamin. GOVINRAJ
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 David Branford
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Jakes Parsiah
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Lindy van der Merwe
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Marisa Yanandmohan
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Mariska Gerritzen
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Myles Yanandhoman
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Neville Yanandhoman
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Sagie Jico Naidoo
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Shuaib Shaikh
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Wrenay Arjoon
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Tristan Arthur Kros
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
Starts Sep 7, 2019, 8:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (65 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings CESL Lease2Race Car Comp Ranking
Organizer Chinese Eightball Sports League
Contact Fabian Owen Maistry (office@cesl.co.za)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
South Africa
Raymond Tillak
South Africa
Tristan Arthur Kros
Sat 09:17  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Hardus Hoon
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
 
4   
South Africa
Masibulele Ntlati
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
South Africa
Myles Yanandhoman
 
6   
South Africa
Washington Radiapeng
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
South Africa
Layton Naicker
 
8   
South Africa
Wrenay Arjoon
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
South Africa
Franco Kriel
 
10   
South Africa
Jade Farr
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
South Africa
Marisa Yanandmohan
 
12   
South Africa
Ronaldo DURGAPURSAT
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Amandre Erasmus
 
14   
South Africa
David Branford
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
South Africa
Dayanand Kuseeal
 
16   
South Africa
Siyanda Mbambo
Walk Over
 
17   
Walk Over
South Africa
Sagie Jico Naidoo
 
18   
South Africa
Mondli Radebe
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
South Africa
Anton Klanfar
 
20   
South Africa
Shuaib Shaikh
Walk Over
 
21   
Walk Over
South Africa
Aaron Parsiah
 
22   
Ashley Goutham
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
South Africa
Joélle Archary
 
24   
South Africa
Mariska Gerritzen
Walk Over
 
25   
Walk Over
South Africa
Rowen Chetty
 
26   
South Africa
Kaedyn Chetty
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
 
28   
Riaz Ibrahim
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
South Africa
Zachariya Lockhat
 
30   
South Africa
Esethu Dyumani
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
South Africa
Brandon Kistensamy
 
32   
South Africa
Durand Jesse Koopersamy
Walk Over
 

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
South Africa
Raymond Tillak
Sat 09:35  Table 2
34   
South Africa
Hardus Hoon
South Africa
Sheldon Manilal
Sat 09:17  Table 2
35   
South Africa
Jakes Parsiah
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Sat 09:27  Table 1
36   
South Africa
Masibulele Ntlati
South Africa
Elzette Koen
Sat 09:40  Table 1
37   
South Africa
Desigan Chetty
South Africa
Myles Yanandhoman
Sat 09:28  Table 1
38   
South Africa
Washington Radiapeng
South Africa
Lindy van der Merwe
Sat 09:35  Table 2
39   
South Africa
Lazola Bandezi
South Africa
Layton Naicker
Sat 09:47  Table 2
40   
South Africa
Wrenay Arjoon
South Africa
Mnelisi Zwane
Sat 09:53  Table 1
41   
South Africa
Laaiq DANIEL
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Sat 09:58  Table 2
42   
South Africa
Jade Farr
South Africa
Christos Klonarides
Sat 10:08  Table 1
43   
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
South Africa
Marisa Yanandmohan
Sat 10:10  Table 2
44   
South Africa
Ronaldo DURGAPURSAT
South Africa
Khule Khumalo
Sat 10:14  Table 1
45   
South Africa
Siya "Coach" Ngcaweni
Amandre Erasmus
Sat 10:18  Table 2
46   
South Africa
David Branford
South Africa
Jason Govender
Sat 10:25  Table 1
47   
South Africa
Vegan Pandaram
South Africa
Dayanand Kuseeal
Sat 10:26  Table 1
48   
South Africa
Siyanda Mbambo
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
Sat 10:38  Table 2
49   
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
South Africa
Sagie Jico Naidoo
Sat 10:43  Table 1
50   
South Africa
Mondli Radebe
South Africa
Vernon Pillay
Sat 10:53  Table 2
51   
South Africa
Benjamin. GOVINRAJ
South Africa
Anton Klanfar
Sat 10:55  Table 1
52   
South Africa
Shuaib Shaikh
South Africa
Msizi Sosibo
Sat 11:03  Table 1
53   
Selisha Moodley
South Africa
Aaron Parsiah
Sat 11:06  Table 2
54   
Ashley Goutham
South Africa
Neville Yanandhoman
Sat 11:05  Table 2
55   
South Africa
Prinessa Odayan
South Africa
Joélle Archary
Sat 11:10  Table 1
56   
South Africa
Mariska Gerritzen
South Africa
Ajeev Durgapursat
Sat 11:15  Table 2
57   
South Africa
Sameer Arjoon
South Africa
Rowen Chetty
Sat 11:21  Table 1
58   
South Africa
Kaedyn Chetty
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
Sat 11:25  Table 2
59   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
Sat 11:39  Table 1
60   
Riaz Ibrahim
Wandile Msani
Sat 11:48 
61   
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
South Africa
Zachariya Lockhat
Sat 11:49  Table 2
62   
South Africa
Esethu Dyumani
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
Sat 11:54  Table 1
63   
South Africa
Alonso Munsamy
South Africa
Brandon Kistensamy
Sat 12:03  Table 2
64   
South Africa
Durand Jesse Koopersamy
South Africa
Justin Naidoo
Sat 12:04  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 1
65   
South Africa
Raymond Tillak
South Africa
Sheldon Manilal
Sat 12:16  Table 1
66   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
South Africa
Elzette Koen
Sat 12:17  Table 2
67   
South Africa
Desigan Chetty
South Africa
Washington Radiapeng
Sat 12:31  Table 1
68   
South Africa
Lazola Bandezi
South Africa
Mnelisi Zwane
Sat 12:36  Table 2
69   
South Africa
Laaiq DANIEL
South Africa
Christos Klonarides
Sat 12:37  Table 1
70   
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
South Africa
Khule Khumalo
Sat 12:55  Table 1
71   
South Africa
Siya "Coach" Ngcaweni
South Africa
Jason Govender
Sat 12:55  Table 2
72   
South Africa
Dayanand Kuseeal
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
Sat 13:07  Table 1
73   
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
South Africa
Mondli Radebe
Sat 13:15  Table 2
74   
South Africa
Anton Klanfar
South Africa
Msizi Sosibo
Sat 13:22  Table 1
75   
Selisha Moodley
Ashley Goutham
Sat 13:28  Table 2
76   
South Africa
Prinessa Odayan
South Africa
Ajeev Durgapursat
Sat 13:35  Table 1
77   
South Africa
Rowen Chetty
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
Sat 13:41  Table 2
78   
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
Wandile Msani
Sat 13:44  Table 1
79   
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
South Africa
Esethu Dyumani
Sat 13:52  Table 2
80   
South Africa
Alonso Munsamy
South Africa
Justin Naidoo
Sat 13:54  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 1
81   
South Africa
Sheldon Manilal
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Sat 14:30  Table 1
82   
South Africa
Desigan Chetty
South Africa
Lazola Bandezi
Sat 14:30  Table 2
83   
South Africa
Christos Klonarides
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
Sat 14:48  Table 1
84   
South Africa
Siya "Coach" Ngcaweni
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
Sat 14:55  Table 2
85   
South Africa
Mondli Radebe
South Africa
Anton Klanfar
Sat 14:57  Table 2
86   
Ashley Goutham
South Africa
Ajeev Durgapursat
Sat 14:57  Table 1
87   
South Africa
Rowen Chetty
Wandile Msani
Sat 15:09  Table 1
88   
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
South Africa
Justin Naidoo
Sat 15:22  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 1
89   
South Africa
Sheldon Manilal
South Africa
Lazola Bandezi
Sat 15:22  Table 1
90   
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
South Africa
Siya "Coach" Ngcaweni
Sat 15:23  Table 2
91   
South Africa
Anton Klanfar
Ashley Goutham
Sat 15:33  Table 1
92   
South Africa
Rowen Chetty
South Africa
Justin Naidoo
Sat 15:45  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 1
93   
South Africa
Lazola Bandezi
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
Sat 16:02  Table 1
94   
South Africa
Anton Klanfar
South Africa
Justin Naidoo
Sat 16:03  Table 2

Final

Race to 1
95   
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
South Africa
Anton Klanfar
Sat 16:33  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment