Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 7 - March 6, 2020

CPSL JOY CUP LEASE2RACE CAR COMP THE PAVILION SHOPPING CENTRE

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

New member

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Mar 7, 2020, 9:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (143 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings CESL Lease2Race Car Comp Ranking
Organizer Chinese Eightball Sports League
Contact Fabian Maistry

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
South Africa
Romano Singh
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Jeandre Maraz
Zimbabwe
William Masha
Sat 09:12  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Esethu Dyumani
Walk Over
 
4   
South Africa
Jason Govender
Walk Over
 
5   
South Africa
Justin Naidoo
Walk Over
 
6   
South Africa
Walter Mthokozisi Mthonsi
Walk Over
 
7   
South Africa
Mondli Radebe
Walk Over
 
8   
South Africa
Erin Lazarus
Walk Over
 
9   
South Africa
Mnelisi Zwane
Walk Over
 
10   
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
Walk Over
 
11   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
Walk Over
 
12   
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
Walk Over
 
13   
South Africa
Zander Kriel
Walk Over
 
14   
South Africa
Shuaib Shaikh
Walk Over
 
15   
South Africa
Thulani Prince Khumalo
Walk Over
 
16   
South Africa
Alden Joseph
Walk Over
 
17   
South Africa
Sagel Colewyn Naidoo
Walk Over
 
18   
South Africa
Devashen Padayachee
South Africa
Prasheen Chunderman
Sat 09:12  Table 2
19   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Walk Over
 
20   
Wandile Msani
Walk Over
 
21   
South Africa
Klinton Pillay
Walk Over
 
22   
South Africa
Luke Daniels
Walk Over
 
23   
South Africa
David Reddy
Walk Over
 
24   
South Africa
Larry Lachman
Walk Over
 
25   
South Africa
David Anderson
Walk Over
 
26   
South Africa
Cornel Singh
Walk Over
 
27   
South Africa
Ricky Pillay
Walk Over
 
28   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Walk Over
 
29   
South Africa
Elmarie Lourens
Walk Over
 
30   
South Africa
Amy King
Walk Over
 
31   
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
South Africa
Mfundo Mthiyane
Sat 09:12  Table 3
32   
South Africa
Nikhil Bramdow
Walk Over
 
33   
South Africa
Jeremy Yenkiah
Walk Over
 
34   
South Africa
Aldane Dookie
South Africa
ravi kistensamy
Sat 09:21  Table 3
35   
United Kingdom
Catherine Jones
Walk Over
 
36   
South Africa
Ashvir "The Punisher" Utham
Walk Over
 
37   
South Africa
Msizi Sosibo
Walk Over
 
38   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
Walk Over
 
39   
South Africa
Fowzaan Lucas
Walk Over
 
40   
South Africa
Sagren Pillay
Walk Over
 
41   
South Africa
Samuel Govender
Walk Over
 
42   
South Africa
Wayne Michael Seagreen
Walk Over
 
43   
South Africa
Brandon Kistensamy
Walk Over
 
44   
South Africa
Wendy Meyer
Walk Over
 
45   
South Africa
Jayaseelan Moonsamie
Walk Over
 
46   
South Africa
Kovilan Naidoo
Walk Over
 
47   
South Africa
Julian Thakurdeen
South Africa
David Kriel (FS)
Sat 09:21  Table 2
48   
South Africa
Rowen Chetty
Walk Over
 
49   
South Africa
Sello Dick
Walk Over
 
50   
South Africa
Mthokozisi Brian Tswane
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Sat 09:28  Table 1
51   
South Africa
Shervin Nayagar
Walk Over
 
52   
South Africa
Roy Govender
Walk Over
 
53   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
Walk Over
 
54   
Riaz Ibrahim
Walk Over
 
55   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
Walk Over
 
56   
South Africa
Edward Peter
Walk Over
 
57   
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
Walk Over
 
58   
South Africa
Terisha Sewlal
Walk Over
 
59   
South Africa
Neville Yanandhoman
Walk Over
 
60   
South Africa
Durand Koopersamy
Walk Over
 
61   
South Africa
Koogan Thaver
Walk Over
 
62   
South Africa
Kris Pillay
Walk Over
 
63   
South Africa
Megandran Pillay
South Africa
Kaylyn Moodley
Sat 09:33  Table 3
64   
South Africa
Gerald Vinod Ramdeo
Walk Over
 
65   
South Africa
Jade Farr
Walk Over
 
66   
South Africa
Sandeep Deoraj
South Africa
Tristan Arthur Kros
Sat 09:32  Table 2
67   
South Africa
Sagren Ramasamy
Walk Over
 
68   
South Africa
Sirish Naidoo
Walk Over
 
69   
South Africa
Jason Theron
Walk Over
 
70   
South Africa
Elzette Koen
Walk Over
 
71   
South Africa
Mooktar Yasseen
Walk Over
 
72   
South Africa
Ryan Gillfellow
Walk Over
 
73   
South Africa
Kamlan Moodley
Walk Over
 
74   
South Africa
Yulan Govender
Walk Over
 
75   
South Africa
Raja Naidoo
Walk Over
 
76   
South Africa
Mratuwa Maduna
Walk Over
 
77   
South Africa
Juvaylin Naidoo
Walk Over
 
78   
South Africa
Chris Meyer
Walk Over
 
79   
South Africa
Neelesh Chunderman
South Africa
Johanne Fourie
Sat 09:45 
80   
South Africa
Khule Khumalo
Walk Over
 
81   
South Africa
Daryllee Naidoo
Walk Over
 
82   
South Africa
Kumaren Patchai
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 09:46  Table 1
83   
South Africa
Mourits Muller
Walk Over
 
84   
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
Walk Over
 
85   
South Africa
Lenyuktha Chetty
Walk Over
 
86   
South Africa
Desigan Chetty
Walk Over
 
87   
South Africa
Priscilla Moodley
Walk Over
 
88   
South Africa
Sheldon Manilal
Walk Over
 
89   
South Africa
Pranav Reddi
Walk Over
 
90   
South Africa
Nandha Naidoo
Walk Over
 
91   
Raymond Tillack
Walk Over
 
92   
South Africa
Vegan Pandaram
Walk Over
 
93   
South Africa
Joe Zulu
Walk Over
 
94   
South Africa
Siyanda Mbambo
Walk Over
 
95   
South Africa
Justin Pillay
South Africa
Chevonne Leigh Engels
Sat 09:47 
96   
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
Walk Over
 
97   
South Africa
Kaylin Bramdow
Walk Over
 
98   
South Africa
firhaad yusuf
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
Sat 09:48  Table 3
99   
South Africa
Andre Du Toit
Walk Over
 
100   
South Africa
Mthimkhulu Kwenza
Walk Over
 
101   
South Africa
Ronald Subramani
Walk Over
 
102   
South Africa
Kenny Devaraj
Walk Over
 
103   
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
Walk Over
 
104   
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
Walk Over
 
105   
South Africa
Laaiq DANIEL
Walk Over
 
106   
South Africa
Faizel Links
Walk Over
 
107   
South Africa
Aaron Parsiah
Walk Over
 
108   
South Africa
TREVOR MOODLEY
Walk Over
 
109   
South Africa
Zachariya Lockhat
Walk Over
 
110   
South Africa
Siya "Coach" Ngcaweni
Walk Over
 
111   
South Africa
Sagie Jico Naidoo
South Africa
Vernon Pillay
Sat 09:53  Table 2
112   
South Africa
Jerrad Chetty
Walk Over
 
113   
South Africa
S'phamandla Ntando Mbhele
Walk Over
 
114   
South Africa
Joélle Archary
South Africa
Gcino Mnyandu
Sat 09:58  Table 3
115   
South Africa
Nishein Singh
Walk Over
 
116   
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
Walk Over
 
117   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Walk Over
 
118   
South Africa
Kiash Manickum
Walk Over
 
119   
South Africa
shane moodley
Walk Over
 
120   
South Africa
Levi Naidoo
Walk Over
 
121   
South Africa
Damian Govender
Walk Over
 
122   
South Africa
Vincent Pillay
Walk Over
 
123   
South Africa
Jakes Parsiah
Walk Over
 
124   
South Africa
Shadrack collin pillay
Walk Over
 
125   
South Africa
Vishaylin Gangapershad
Walk Over
 
126   
South Africa
Prinessa Odayan
Walk Over
 
127   
South Africa
Cheylin Naidoo
South Africa
romita pillay
Sat 09:58  Table 1
128   
South Africa
Dayanand Kuseeal
Walk Over
 

Round 2

Race to 1
129   
South Africa
Romano Singh
South Africa
Jeandre Maraz
Sat 09:59  Table 2
130   
South Africa
Esethu Dyumani
South Africa
Jason Govender
Sat 10:06  Table 3
131   
South Africa
Justin Naidoo
South Africa
Walter Mthokozisi Mthonsi
Sat 10:11  Table 1
132   
South Africa
Mondli Radebe
South Africa
Erin Lazarus
Sat 10:18  Table 1
133   
South Africa
Mnelisi Zwane
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
Sat 10:22  Table 3
134   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
Sat 10:22  Table 2
135   
South Africa
Zander Kriel
South Africa
Shuaib Shaikh
Sat 10:24  Table 1
136   
South Africa
Thulani Prince Khumalo
South Africa
Alden Joseph
Sat 10:29  Table 3
137   
South Africa
Sagel Colewyn Naidoo
South Africa
Devashen Padayachee
Sat 10:35  Table 1
138   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Wandile Msani
Sat 10:41  Table 3
139   
South Africa
Klinton Pillay
South Africa
Luke Daniels
Sat 10:41  Table 2
140   
South Africa
David Reddy
South Africa
Larry Lachman
Sat 10:43  Table 2
141   
South Africa
David Anderson
South Africa
Cornel Singh
Sat 10:47  Table 1
142   
South Africa
Ricky Pillay
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 10:54  Table 3
143   
South Africa
Elmarie Lourens
South Africa
Amy King
Sat 10:54  Table 2
144   
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
South Africa
Nikhil Bramdow
Sat 11:02  Table 1
145   
South Africa
Jeremy Yenkiah
South Africa
Aldane Dookie
Sat 11:02  Table 3
146   
United Kingdom
Catherine Jones
South Africa
Ashvir "The Punisher" Utham
Sat 11:09  Table 1
147   
South Africa
Msizi Sosibo
South Africa
Riaan Govender
Sat 11:11  Table 3
148   
South Africa
Fowzaan Lucas
South Africa
Sagren Pillay
Sat 11:18  Table 2
149   
South Africa
Samuel Govender
South Africa
Wayne Michael Seagreen
Sat 11:19  Table 1
150   
South Africa
Brandon Kistensamy
South Africa
Wendy Meyer
Sat 11:21  Table 3
151   
South Africa
Jayaseelan Moonsamie
South Africa
Kovilan Naidoo
Sat 11:25  Table 2
152   
South Africa
David Kriel (FS)
South Africa
Rowen Chetty
Sat 11:31  Table 1
153   
South Africa
Sello Dick
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Sat 11:40 
154   
South Africa
Shervin Nayagar
South Africa
Roy Govender
Sat 11:42  Table 1
155   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
Riaz Ibrahim
Sat 11:40  Table 3
156   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
South Africa
Edward Peter
Sat 11:41  Table 2
157   
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
South Africa
Terisha Sewlal
Sat 11:52  Table 2
158   
South Africa
Neville Yanandhoman
South Africa
Durand Koopersamy
Sat 11:54  Table 3
159   
South Africa
Koogan Thaver
South Africa
Kris Pillay
Sat 11:56  Table 1
160   
South Africa
Megandran Pillay
South Africa
Gerald Vinod Ramdeo
Sat 12:00  Table 3
161   
South Africa
Jade Farr
South Africa
Sandeep Deoraj
Sat 12:04  Table 2
162   
South Africa
Sagren Ramasamy
South Africa
Sirish Naidoo
Sat 12:14  Table 1
163   
South Africa
Jason Theron
R1
South Africa
Elzette Koen
R-1
Sat 12:24  Table 2
164   
South Africa
Mooktar Yasseen
South Africa
Ryan Gillfellow
Sat 12:21  Table 3
165   
South Africa
Kamlan Moodley
South Africa
Yulan Govender
Sat 12:28  Table 2
166   
South Africa
Raja Naidoo
South Africa
Mratuwa Maduna
Sat 12:30  Table 1
167   
South Africa
Juvaylin Naidoo
South Africa
Chris Meyer
Sat 12:40  Table 3
168   
South Africa
Neelesh Chunderman
South Africa
Khule Khumalo
Sat 12:41  Table 1
169   
South Africa
Daryllee Naidoo
South Africa
Kumaren Patchai
Sat 12:44  Table 1
170   
South Africa
Mourits Muller
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
Sat 12:45  Table 3
171   
South Africa
Lenyuktha Chetty
South Africa
Desigan Chetty
Sat 12:50  Table 2
172   
South Africa
Priscilla Moodley
South Africa
Sheldon Manilal
Sat 12:52  Table 3
173   
South Africa
Pranav Reddi
South Africa
Nandha Naidoo
Sat 13:02  Table 1
174   
Raymond Tillack
South Africa
Vegan Pandaram
Sat 13:03  Table 3
175   
South Africa
Joe Zulu
South Africa
Siyanda Mbambo
Sat 13:12  Table 2
176   
South Africa
Justin Pillay
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
Sat 13:15  Table 3
177   
South Africa
Kaylin Bramdow
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
Sat 13:15  Table 1
178   
South Africa
Andre Du Toit
South Africa
Mthimkhulu Kwenza
Sat 13:20  Table 1
179   
South Africa
Ronald Subramani
South Africa
Kenny Devaraj
Sat 13:21  Table 3
180   
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
Sat 13:23  Table 2
181   
South Africa
Laaiq DANIEL
South Africa
Faizel Links
Sat 13:31  Table 1
182   
South Africa
Aaron Parsiah
South Africa
TREVOR MOODLEY
Sat 13:34  Table 1
183   
South Africa
Zachariya Lockhat
South Africa
Siya "Coach" Ngcaweni
Sat 13:41  Table 3
184   
South Africa
Sagie Jico Naidoo
South Africa
Jerrad Chetty
Sat 13:44  Table 2
185   
South Africa
S'phamandla Ntando Mbhele
South Africa
Gcino Mnyandu
Sat 13:48  Table 3
186   
South Africa
Nishein Singh
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
Sat 13:53  Table 1
187   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
South Africa
Kiash Manickum
Sat 14:02  Table 2
188   
South Africa
shane moodley
South Africa
Levi Naidoo
Sat 14:03  Table 3
189   
South Africa
Damian Govender
South Africa
Vincent Pillay
Sat 14:13  Table 1
190   
South Africa
Jakes Parsiah
South Africa
Shadrack collin pillay
  Table 3
191   
South Africa
Vishaylin Gangapershad
South Africa
Prinessa Odayan
Sat 14:20  Table 1
192   
South Africa
romita pillay
South Africa
Dayanand Kuseeal
Sat 14:22  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 1
193   
South Africa
Jeandre Maraz
South Africa
Jason Govender
Sat 14:22  Table 1
194   
South Africa
Justin Naidoo
South Africa
Erin Lazarus
Sat 14:27  Table 3
195   
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
Sat 14:35  Table 2
196   
South Africa
Zander Kriel
South Africa
Alden Joseph
Sat 14:40  Table 3
197   
South Africa
Devashen Padayachee
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Sat 14:42  Table 1
198   
South Africa
Luke Daniels
South Africa
David Reddy
Sat 14:57  Table 1
199   
South Africa
David Anderson
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 14:47  Table 2
200   
South Africa
Amy King
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
Sat 15:00  Table 2
201   
South Africa
Jeremy Yenkiah
United Kingdom
Catherine Jones
Sat 15:00  Table 3
202   
South Africa
Msizi Sosibo
South Africa
Fowzaan Lucas
Sat 15:11  Table 3
203   
South Africa
Samuel Govender
South Africa
Brandon Kistensamy
Sat 15:12  Table 1
204   
South Africa
Jayaseelan Moonsamie
South Africa
Rowen Chetty
Sat 15:13  Table 2
205   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
South Africa
Shervin Nayagar
Sat 15:20  Table 3
206   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
South Africa
Edward Peter
Sat 15:21  Table 1
207   
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
South Africa
Durand Koopersamy
Sat 15:23  Table 2
208   
South Africa
Koogan Thaver
South Africa
Gerald Vinod Ramdeo
Sat 15:29  Table 1
209   
South Africa
Sandeep Deoraj
South Africa
Sirish Naidoo
Sat 15:35  Table 3
210   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Ryan Gillfellow
Sat 15:35  Table 2
211   
South Africa
Yulan Govender
South Africa
Mratuwa Maduna
Sat 15:39  Table 1
212   
South Africa
Chris Meyer
South Africa
Neelesh Chunderman
Sat 15:48  Table 1
213   
South Africa
Daryllee Naidoo
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
Sat 15:54  Table 3
214   
South Africa
Desigan Chetty
South Africa
Sheldon Manilal
Sat 15:54  Table 2
215   
South Africa
Nandha Naidoo
Raymond Tillack
Sat 16:03  Table 3
216   
South Africa
Joe Zulu
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
Sat 16:05  Table 2
217   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
South Africa
Andre Du Toit
Sat 16:08  Table 1
218   
South Africa
Ronald Subramani
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
Sat 16:16  Table 1
219   
South Africa
Faizel Links
South Africa
TREVOR MOODLEY
Sat 16:18  Table 2
220   
South Africa
Siya "Coach" Ngcaweni
South Africa
Sagie Jico Naidoo
Sat 16:20  Table 3
221   
South Africa
Gcino Mnyandu
South Africa
Nishein Singh
Sat 16:22  Table 1
222   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
South Africa
shane moodley
Sat 16:31  Table 2
223   
South Africa
Damian Govender
South Africa
Shadrack collin pillay
Sat 16:44  Table 3
224   
South Africa
Prinessa Odayan
South Africa
romita pillay
Sat 16:45  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 1
225   
South Africa
Jeandre Maraz
South Africa
Justin Naidoo
Sat 16:50  Table 3
226   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
South Africa
Alden Joseph
Sat 16:53  Table 2
227   
South Africa
Devashen Padayachee
South Africa
David Reddy
Sat 17:04  Table 1
228   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
Sat 17:04  Table 2
229   
South Africa
Jeremy Yenkiah
South Africa
Fowzaan Lucas
Sat 17:08  Table 3
230   
South Africa
Brandon Kistensamy
South Africa
Rowen Chetty
Sat 17:14  Table 1
231   
South Africa
Shervin Nayagar
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
Sat 17:15  Table 2
232   
South Africa
Durand Koopersamy
South Africa
Gerald Vinod Ramdeo
Sat 17:24  Table 1
233   
South Africa
Sandeep Deoraj
South Africa
Ryan Gillfellow
Sat 17:26  Table 3
234   
South Africa
Yulan Govender
South Africa
Neelesh Chunderman
Sat 17:28  Table 2
235   
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
South Africa
Desigan Chetty
Sat 17:35  Table 1
236   
Raymond Tillack
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
Sat 17:41  Table 3
237   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
Sat 17:43  Table 2
238   
South Africa
Faizel Links
South Africa
Siya "Coach" Ngcaweni
Sat 17:53  Table 3
239   
South Africa
Nishein Singh
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Sat 17:53  Table 1
240   
South Africa
Shadrack collin pillay
South Africa
Prinessa Odayan
Sat 17:59  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 1
241   
South Africa
Justin Naidoo
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
Sat 18:08  Table 3
242   
South Africa
David Reddy
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 18:09  Table 2
243   
South Africa
Fowzaan Lucas
South Africa
Rowen Chetty
Sat 18:18  Table 1
244   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
South Africa
Durand Koopersamy
Sat 18:23  Table 3
245   
South Africa
Ryan Gillfellow
South Africa
Yulan Govender
Sat 18:25  Table 2
246   
South Africa
Desigan Chetty
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
Sat 18:27  Table 1
247   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
South Africa
Faizel Links
Sat 18:35  Table 3
248   
South Africa
Nishein Singh
South Africa
Shadrack collin pillay
Sat 18:37  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 1
249   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 18:39  Table 3
250   
South Africa
Fowzaan Lucas
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
Sat 18:40  Table 1
251   
South Africa
Ryan Gillfellow
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
Sat 18:49  Table 2
252   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
South Africa
Nishein Singh
Sat 18:56  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 1
253   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Fowzaan Lucas
Sat 18:58  Table 2
254   
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
Sat 19:08  Table 2

Final

Race to 1
255   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
Sat 19:32  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (143)